82

Recently Sold Braemar Homes

Section Image
  • /63

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10179 Elgin Way, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,646

    Last Listing Agent Jim Gaskill RE/MAX Gateway

    10179 Elgin Way, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /20

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10167 Pale Rose Loop, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,702

    Last Listing Agent Bill Denny Paul Wesley Real Estate

    10167 Pale Rose Loop, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /42

    $740,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    12814 Arnot Ln, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,637

    Last Listing Agent Bill Denny Paul Wesley Real Estate

    12814 Arnot Ln, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /3

    $915,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    13624 Newtonmore Place, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,683

    Last Listing Agent Richie Hanna RE/MAX Gateway

    13624 Newtonmore Place, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /39

    $627,200

    Sold May 13, 2026

    9684 Craighill Dr, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,865

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hollingsworth Real Property Management Pros

    9684 Craighill Dr, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /61

    $743,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    13209 Dunnegan Head Place, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,852

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Shannon Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13209 Dunnegan Head Place, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /64

    $547,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10146 Elgin Way, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,830

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Stone Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    10146 Elgin Way, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /48

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13033 Ormond Dr, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,924

    Last Listing Agent Paul Thistle Take 2 Real Estate LLC

    13033 Ormond Dr, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /59

    $468,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    9829 Maitland Loop, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,292

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Yee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    9829 Maitland Loop, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /28

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    9771 Maitland Loop, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,391

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bradley Bradley Group Realtors

    9771 Maitland Loop, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /50

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10051 Naughton Ct, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,563

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ann Cleland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10051 Naughton Ct, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /85

    $759,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9533 Ballagan Ct, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,333

    Last Listing Agent Sara McGovern Samson Properties

    9533 Ballagan Ct, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /34

    $539,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    13022 Shenvale Cir, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,447

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wolford Redfin Corporation

    13022 Shenvale Cir, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9920 Fisherford Ct, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,836

    Last Listing Agent Linh Aquino Redfin Corporation

    9920 Fisherford Ct, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /51

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9901 Airedale Ct, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,980

    Last Listing Agent Rossana Norwood Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    9901 Airedale Ct, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /40

    $639,999

    Sold May 12, 2026

    9513 Moonen Bay Ln, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,837

    Last Listing Agent JOAN CULBERTSON Coldwell Banker Premier

    9513 Moonen Bay Ln, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /20

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    12423 Selkirk Cir, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,605

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Sellman Samson Properties

    12423 Selkirk Cir, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /76

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    10021 Hume Ct, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,694

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Bowman LPT Realty, LLC

    10021 Hume Ct, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /62

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9499 Ballagan Ct, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,011

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Shorts Golston Real Estate Inc.

    9499 Ballagan Ct, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /80

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12566 Moray Firth Way, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,413

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Ellis Flanagan Samson Properties

    12566 Moray Firth Way, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /30

    $551,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    12458 Hadrians Ct, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,032

    Last Listing Agent Debra Brickwedde Samson Properties

    12458 Hadrians Ct, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /74

    $750,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9709 Seafield Place, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,076

    Last Listing Agent Amber Castles Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    9709 Seafield Place, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /34

    $689,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    13174 Kirkmichael Terrace, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,099

    Last Listing Agent Beth Robertson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13174 Kirkmichael Terrace, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /39

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12911 Fetlar Way, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,101

    Last Listing Agent Toni Farthing LPT Realty, LLC

    12911 Fetlar Way, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /49

    $923,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9709 Kinloss Mews, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,442

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hogbin Real Broker, LLC

    9709 Kinloss Mews, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /63

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10228 Broadsword Dr, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,955

10228 Broadsword Dr, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /59

    $880,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    12655 Arthur Graves jr Ct, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,578

    Last Listing Agent Mark McConnell eXp Realty LLC

    12655 Arthur Graves jr Ct, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /70

    $860,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12689 Arthur Graves jr Ct, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,915

12689 Arthur Graves jr Ct, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /30

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9477 Cromarty Ct, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,351

    Last Listing Agent Ann Mallory Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    9477 Cromarty Ct, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /71

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    12630 Garry Glen Dr, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,659

    Last Listing Agent Walter Gesford United Real Estate Premier

    12630 Garry Glen Dr, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /53

    $799,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    12957 Kyle Moor Place, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,523

12957 Kyle Moor Place, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /26

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    12511 Heykens Ln, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,159

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Hopkins Keller Williams Realty

    12511 Heykens Ln, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /66

    $769,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10047 Naughton Ct, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,290

    Last Listing Agent Casey Kwitkin Samson Properties

    10047 Naughton Ct, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /55

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12435 Iona Sound Dr, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,065

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Lemanski Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    12435 Iona Sound Dr, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /64

    $472,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    9822 Maitland Loop, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,194

    Last Listing Agent Ilham El Adlani Compass

    9822 Maitland Loop, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /31

    $470,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9846 Maitland Loop, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,545

    Last Listing Agent Veda Howard Samson Properties

    9846 Maitland Loop, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /24

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9741 Craighill Dr, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,513

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Spinosa The Spinosa Group, LLC

    9741 Craighill Dr, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /77

    $921,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12694 Arthur Graves jr Ct, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,368

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Ralston Samson Properties

    12694 Arthur Graves jr Ct, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /5

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    12937 Correen Hills Dr, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,856

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Cuadros Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    12937 Correen Hills Dr, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /58

    $847,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12561 Garry Glen Dr, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,578

12561 Garry Glen Dr, Bristow, VA 20136

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Braemar, VA?
The houses for sale in Braemar, VA spend an average of 15 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Braemar, VA?
There are 6 active homes for sale in Braemar, VA.

Home Trends in Braemar, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$697,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$735,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$527,867
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$229
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
78
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$692,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home