Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Livingston, IL

  • /3

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $6,123 per Acre

    0 Hillsboro Rd Unit MIS25048857, New Douglas, IL 62074

    This wooded, raw parcel is perfectly situated just off I-55 at Exit 37 (Livingston-New Douglas), ideally located halfway between St. Louis, MO, and Springfield, IL. The land is densely covered with mature trees, offering natural privacy and a secluded atmosphere. Access is via an undeveloped-overgrown road, adding to the rustic charm and sense of solitude. The property borders the Northbound

    Dana Allen Key Estates Realty and Property Management

    0 Hillsboro Rd Unit MIS25048857, New Douglas, IL 62074
  • /17

    $1,250,000

    390 3rd St, Williamson, IL 62088

    103± acres ready to work. Substantial earthwork has been completed to expand and improve the tillable ground, making this a turnkey opportunity for farmers and investors alike. A small home on the property is sold as-is with minimal value, but power, cistern, and septic are already in place, a meaningful head start for any future plans.

    Mike Mihelcic RE/MAX Alliance

    390 3rd St, Williamson, IL 62088
  • /37

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    8131 Alhambra Rd, New Douglas, IL 62074

    Experience modern country living in this stunning 2023-built home set on 7 picturesque acres. A private drive leads you to this beautifully designed property, offering both luxury and tranquility.Step inside to an expansive open floor plan highlighted by a spacious living room with soaring lofted ceilings and a striking central fireplace—perfect for gathering and relaxing. The open-concept

    Mark Roberts RE/MAX Alliance

    8131 Alhambra Rd, New Douglas, IL 62074
  • /19

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $19,900 per Acre

    0 Possum Hill Rd Unit MIS25066264, Worden, IL 62097

    10+/- acres of countryside charm await you, backing to a beautiful tree line for added privacy and scenery. This versatile parcel offers the space to bring your vision to life. Whether it's building your dream home or exploring the option of splitting the acreage. Please note that a portion of the property lies within a flood area, and a survey will be needed to seperate it from a larger tract.

    Ashley Cress RE/MAX Alliance

    0 Possum Hill Rd Unit MIS25066264, Worden, IL 62097
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home