2

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 35097

Section Image
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,000 per Acre

    0 Shady Lane Dr Unit 21452355, Locust Fork, AL 35097

    1 acre nestled on the corner of County Road 13 and Shady Lane with endless opportunities. Not utilities established however water is ran at road. Land has not been cleared nor has had a perc or survey. Agents please review agent notes.

    Mindy Sparkman Keller Williams Realty Blount

    0 Shady Lane Dr Unit 21452355, Locust Fork, AL 35097
  • /26

    $65,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $12,037 per Acre

    #0 Shady Point Rd, Locust Fork, AL 35097

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! You will never find another property so beautify......your little piece of Heaven!!! Here is your opportunity to build your dream home with a view that will make you never want to leave. Amazing 5.4 Acres with its own stocked pond and pier. All it needs is you. A spot has already been cleared for the home placement. Survey has already been done. Located on a culdesac to round

    VJ Brown RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    #0 Shady Point Rd, Locust Fork, AL 35097
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home