37

Homes in 78566 under $200,000

Section Image
  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    32010 Whipple Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    1.50-acre residential lot available in Los Fresnos, tucked away in a more secluded area that offers added privacy and a quieter setting. The property is still conveniently located near local schools, Walmart, and other everyday retail and service options, giving you a good balance of privacy and accessibility. A solid opportunity for someone looking to build a home with more space while staying

    Eric Lede Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    32010 Whipple Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /15

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    414 E 10th St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    This cozy three-bedroom, one-bathroom residence is situated in an ideal location and presents an exceptional opportunity for individuals seeking a starter home. Additionally, it features a bonus room that can be transformed into an office, playroom, or hobby area,the possibilities are endless. This home also has great potential for accommodating a growing family.

    Veronica Resendiz KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    414 E 10th St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $206,897 per Acre

    100 Pomelo Bend Unit LOT 20, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Take advantage of this fantastic opportunity to build your dream home in the charming town of Los Fresnos, Texas. This new subdivision is perfectly located offering quick access to schools, shops, and parks. Los Fresnos ISD. This spacious single-family residential lot offers convenience and potential.

    Ramiro Gonzalez Bob Torres Properties

    100 Pomelo Bend Unit LOT 20, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /2

    $172,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $260,606 per Acre

    106 Pomelo Bend Unit LOT 4, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

Ramiro Gonzalez Bob Torres Properties

    106 Pomelo Bend Unit LOT 4, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /6

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $201,852 per Acre

    00 Los Jardines Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    This beautiful residential lot in Los Fresnos is ready for you to build your dream home! Don't miss the opportunity to own land in this growing community!

    Melissa J. Santos-Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    00 Los Jardines Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $243,056 per Acre

    108 Pomelo Bend Unit LOT 7, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

Ramiro Gonzalez Bob Torres Properties

    108 Pomelo Bend Unit LOT 7, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /22

    $138,000

    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    34264 Escondida Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Charming duplex in Los Fresnos featuring two units: Unit A: 2B/2BA; Unit B: 2BD/1BA. Each unit offers a functional layout, comfortable living areas, and good natural light. Kitchens are practical and well-sized for everyday use. The property includes a spacious backyard and covered parking. Conveniently located with quick access to FM 1847, schools, and nearby retail.

    Hector Rodriguez RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    34264 Escondida Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /18

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    34068 Mesquite Bean Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Just under an Acre of property located in Los Fresnos Texas. So many possibilities await, build your home out in the country. Come and see today.

    Xavier Tijerina Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    34068 Mesquite Bean Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /13

    $128,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    30582 Farm To Market 1847, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath property with plenty of room for outdoor living (0.46 acre) mature trees in a quiet area. This wood frame home is located on a spacious fenced in corner lot. Features an attached garage for 1 car and an attached utility room w/ connections for washer & dryer. Electrical appliances and existing connection for Spectrum wifi. Utilizes septic system and features 2nd oversized very

    Kilian Goldin Reeve Real Estate LLC

    30582 Farm To Market 1847, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /9

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    31464 Idaho Dr Unit LOT 2, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    A great lot to build your dream home, over a half acre of space to work with. This lot contains an already laid concrete foundation also a septic system is in place. A lot of your work is already done , don"t let this one get away .(Blue prints are available of the unfinished house)

    Ralph Burks KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    31464 Idaho Dr Unit LOT 2, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /15

    $168,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    32843 Fm 1575, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    these are two house on almost an acre. great opportunity for owning two homes. one home needs work not that much. roof repairs.

    Frank Garcia Montana Realty Company

    32843 Fm 1575, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /6

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 13,377 Sq Ft
    • $374,471 per Acre

    140 Heron Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    The Perfect Lot for Your Dream Home in Feather Ridge.Located in the growing community of Los Fresnos, this spacious lot in the Feather Ridge subdivision offers the ideal canvas for your future home. Situated in a quiet, secluded cul-de-sac, you'll have all the space you need to build the home you've always wanted. The subdivision features newer construction homes, giving the neighborhood a

    Robert Macias Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    140 Heron Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /2

    $124,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $206,667 per Acre

    100 Pomelo Bend Unit LOT 14, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

Ramiro Gonzalez Bob Torres Properties

    100 Pomelo Bend Unit LOT 14, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /8

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $155,444 per Acre

    0000 Cactus Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Great for Apartments a huge home, duplex or condos etc, do that this property is located on a city swage system, Almost 1 Ac of land .90 of an Acre, Most of land on Cactus Rd about.25 of the land extend to frontage of main HWY 1575. SEE PICTURES.

    Dalia Mireles Rio Realty

    0000 Cactus Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /4

    $121,053

    • Land
    • 12,105 Sq Ft
    • $435,599 per Acre

    139 Heron Dr Unit 15, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Priyanka Patel Key Realty

    139 Heron Dr Unit 15, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /7

    $134,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $146,630 per Acre

    0000 Bingley Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Come and build your dream home on this Great +/-1 Acre Lot, surround by gorgeouse homes close to schools and next to HWY 1847 and close to Hwy 100.

    Dalia Mireles Rio Realty

    0000 Bingley Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /7

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $29,024 per Acre

    0 Fm 745 Unit n/a, Bayview, TX 78566

    4.1 acres to build your quiet country home. Triangle shape lot-see photos. Lots of natural landscaping that you can decide what you want to remove. Only 20 minutes to South Padre Island and 10 minutes to the South Padre Island Golf Course. 35 minutes to the Brownsville or Harlingen airport. Popular Los Fresnos schools.

    Susan Brown Palm Breeze Real Estate LLC

    0 Fm 745 Unit n/a, Bayview, TX 78566
  • /4

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $140,000 per Acre

    35176 Fm 106, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Beautiful residential lot ready for your dream home! Property includes a small trailer, perfect for temporary use or weekend stays. Conveniently located near popular fishing spots, offering a great mix of peaceful living and outdoor recreation.

    Rosa Saldana KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    35176 Fm 106, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 5.92 Acres
    • $29,561 per Acre

    n/a Paredes Line Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Almost 6 Acres of country setting for your new home, in the Los Fresnos, and Rio Hondo area. Call your favorite realtor today.

    Narda Vera Texas Land Trade Realty, LLC

    n/a Paredes Line Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /3

    $168,000

    • Land
    • 3.92 Acres
    • $42,857 per Acre

    TBD Bosque Ave, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Discover an incredible opportunity to own nearly 4 acres of open land located on Bosque Ave Road, just outside of Los Fresnos, TX! Whether you're looking to build your dream home, start a small ranch, or invest in land for future development this property offers space, flexibility, and convenience.

    Isabel Rodriguez EXP Realty, LLC

    TBD Bosque Ave, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /11

    $157,500

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $246,094 per Acre

    38958 Ely Ct Unit Lot 2 Blk 3, Brownsville, TX 78526

    EXCELLENT opportunity to acquire a 1/2+ ACRE residential lot in a rapidly growing area. This spacious lot is ready for construction and serves as an ideal location for a dream home. Home building must be 2000 sq ft minimum living area + 2 car garage. The lot is conveniently situated near major shopping centers, highly-rated schools, hospitals, and SPI. It also offers close proximity to major

    Mariela Salazar D1 TEXAS REALTY

    38958 Ely Ct Unit Lot 2 Blk 3, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /10

    $153,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $255,000 per Acre

    38949 Ely Ct Unit Lot 4 Blk 3, Brownsville, TX 78526

    EXCELLENT opportunity to acquire a 1/2+ ACRE residential lot in a rapidly growing area. This spacious CUL-DE-SAC lot is ready for construction and serves as an ideal location for a dream home. Home building must be 2000 sq ft minimum living area + 2 car garage. The lot is conveniently situated near major shopping centers, highly-rated schools, hospitals, and SPI. It also offers close proximity to

    Mariela Salazar D1 TEXAS REALTY

    38949 Ely Ct Unit Lot 4 Blk 3, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /10

    $153,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $255,000 per Acre

    38957 Ely Ct Unit Lot 5 Blk 3, Brownsville, TX 78526

Mariela Salazar D1 TEXAS REALTY

    38957 Ely Ct Unit Lot 5 Blk 3, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    108 Pomelo Bend Unit LOT 5, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

Ramiro Gonzalez Bob Torres Properties

    108 Pomelo Bend Unit LOT 5, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /2

    $122,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $206,780 per Acre

    100 Pomelo Bend Unit LOT 22, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

Ramiro Gonzalez Bob Torres Properties

    100 Pomelo Bend Unit LOT 22, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /5

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $24,808 per Acre

    0 Stanford Rd Unit 29731348, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    5.2 acres rural land located right of Stanford rd 399.10 “frontage on Stanford rd

    Anita Matta Real Estate Outfitters Inc

    0 Stanford Rd Unit 29731348, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /8

    $199,999

    • Land
    • 15.94 Acres
    • $12,547 per Acre

    0 Paredes Line Rd Unit 29772049, Los Fresnos, TX

    BACK ON THE MARKET!!! Large 15.94-acre flag pole lot cleared and ready to build your dream home! Enjoy plenty of space, privacy, and the opportunity to create your perfect property.

    Melissa J. Santos-Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    0 Paredes Line Rd Unit 29772049, Los Fresnos, TX
  • /14

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    49 Resaca Del Sol Dr S, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Discover serene Resaca front living with this charming 2-bedroom, 2-full bath furnished mobile home nestled on an oversized lot in a private, wooded corner of Indian Lake. Enjoy panoramic Resaca views from the spacious Texas room — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Bonus features include an RV hookup with a cement slab, ideal for guests or your own adventures. Whether you're looking for a

    Anita Matta Real Estate Outfitters Inc

    49 Resaca Del Sol Dr S, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $206,897 per Acre

    100 Pomelo Bend Unit LOT 21, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

Ramiro Gonzalez Bob Torres Properties

    100 Pomelo Bend Unit LOT 21, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /6

    $136,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $485,714 per Acre

    TBD Guiseppe Verdi Unit 7, Olmito, TX 78575

    Be the owner of this fabulous tract of land, located in the exclusive gated Lago Bello Subdivision. The lot is ready to build your future home with exceptional view of the lake.

    Elidia Avila RCR Real Connect Realty

    TBD Guiseppe Verdi Unit 7, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /3

    $126,000

    • Land
    • 12,998 Sq Ft
    • $422,252 per Acre

    9000 New Orleans Ct, Brownsville, TX 78566

    Build your dream home on this corner residential lot located in the desirable Cajun Farms Subdivision in Los Fresnos. This buildable lot offers great positioning within the neighborhood and is ideal for a custom home. City water and electric connections are available, making it ready for development. Deed restrictions require a minimum 1,500 sq ft residence, 2-car garage, and brick or stucco

    Jessica Marroquin Tierra Frontera Llc

    9000 New Orleans Ct, Brownsville, TX 78566
  • /3

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $231,884 per Acre

    5208 Camila Ct Unit 13, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Come to Camila Court, where tranquility meets convenience in this exquisite 0.69-acre lot nestled within a private enclave. This premier homesite offers a rare opportunity to build your dream residence in one of the area's most sought-after locations. Set against a backdrop of privacy and natural beauty, the expansive property provides ample space for a custom home, gardens, pool, or outdoor

    Aidee Vasquez CLAYA CRE

    5208 Camila Ct Unit 13, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /15

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $69,343 per Acre

    27853 Farm To Market Road 803, San Benito, TX 78566

    2.74-acre residential lot with endless potential in San Benito! Located at 27853 FM 803, this spacious property offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home, create a small farm or ranch setup, or invest in land with strong future potential. The property features public water through East Rio Hondo WSC and electricity available via Magic Valley Electric, making development more convenient.

    Christopher De La Rosa CENTURY 21 JOHNSTON COMPANY

    27853 Farm To Market Road 803, San Benito, TX 78566
  • /2

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $137,069 per Acre

    9790 Lomax Rd, Olmito, TX 78566

    Country Living at it's best! 1.16 acre to build your Dreamhome. Surrounded by beautiful homes. This lot is ready, it has been cleaned, it already has the Water Meter. Ready to Build. Very Nice!

    Mirene Gonzalez JWA Realty

    9790 Lomax Rd, Olmito, TX 78566
  • /14

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    507 Legion Trail, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    507 Legion Trail is officially the only move-in-ready home in Los Fresnos at this price point. In a market where "affordable" usually means "needs a new roof," this property breaks the mold. It's clean, it's updated, and it's priced to trigger a bidding war. Whether you're looking for a rock-solid rental or a place to call home, the math only works if you move fast. Pristine condition, unbeatable

    Arturo Vizcaino Imperio Real Estate

    507 Legion Trail, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /17

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    37 N Indian Lake Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY WITH 4 WATERFRONT LOTS FOR ONE PRICE!!! Look at this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home situated on three spacious lots along the resaca in the desirable Indian Lake community. This property offers ample outdoor space with beautiful water views, mature trees, and room for future expansion or outdoor living. The home features an open-concept layout, bright

    Michael Hernandez Keller Williams Lrgv

    37 N Indian Lake Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /6

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 24,045 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    000 Village East Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Build your dream home on this spacious half-acre lot. There's plenty of room to design something that fits your style, whether that's a modern layout, a cozy retreat, or something in between. You'll enjoy the balance of being close to the city while still having a sense of privacy and space. If you're ready to start building now or just planning ahead, this property gives you the flexibility to

    Miriam Gonzalez One Stop Realty, Inc

    000 Village East Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home