2

Louisburg, NC Foreclosure Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /5

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    136 Chama Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Welcome to Lake Royale! Vacation Every Day! Boating, Swimming, Fishing, Tennis, Pavilion, Clubhouse, 2 Beaches, Volleyball, Putt-Putt, 18-Hole Golf Course on Golf Side. Planned Events Year Round. Pictures are IntroducingYou to the Community. Multi-use covenants allow for camper or RV.

    Bill Harrison PARLER PROPERTIES LLC

    136 Chama Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /50

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    510 John Winstead Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Welcome to this five acre horse farm charming ranch- style home, your own slice of peace and quiet! This move-in-ready home sits in a serene, enjoyable area where you can truly relax and unwind. Whether you're sipping coffee in the morning or enjoying evenings by the inground pool, along with a horse barn- perfect for equestrian enthusiasts or those seeking extra outdoor utility.Inside,

    Maryam Alhameedawi LPT Realty, LLC

    510 John Winstead Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

Home Trends in Louisburg, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$339,995
Median Single Family Sale Price
$346,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$202
Number of Homes for Sale
132
Last 12 months Home Sales
255
Months of Supply
6.20
Median List Price
$354,975
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home