8

Lynn, AL Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /8

    $70,800

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $2,950 per Acre

    755 County Road 1, Lynn, AL 35575

    Featuring roughly 1,450 feet of road frontage on Highway 13 this 24+/- acres boast multiple wonderful homesites as well as gorgeous hardwood timber which creates great wildlife habitat. You do not want to let this one slip away.

    Forrest Deal Deal Properties Group

    755 County Road 1, Lynn, AL 35575
  • /19

    $162,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,050 per Acre

    000 Hwy 278, Lynn, AL 35575

    Nestled in the heart of Winston County, Alabama, lies this 40-acre parcel known as New River 40. This property offers an exceptional blend of natural beauty, perfect for those dreaming of a private hunting retreat, a timber investment, or a serene escape with abundant water. With its undeveloped charm, scenic bluff overhangs and waterfalls, and mature timber, this land is a blank canvas awaiting

    Nathan McCollum Mossy Oak Properties Southeast Land & Wildlife, LLC

    000 Hwy 278, Lynn, AL 35575
  • /11

    $568,000

    • Land
    • 480 Acres
    • $1,183 per Acre

    0 County Road 9, Lynn, AL 35575

    480 Acres - Marion County, AL - Near Little New River This 480-acre tract is located in a remote area of Marion County, Alabama, near Little New River. The property is landlocked with no current deeded access, but there is a historic access route in place that can likely be formalized through access agreements. Secluded Hunting & Extreme Off-Road Recreation Tract with Ponds, Trophy Whitetails,

    Wyn McAlpine

    0 County Road 9, Lynn, AL 35575
  • /21

    $679,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,753 Sq Ft

    10299 County Road 17, Lynn, AL 35575

    Tucked away in the quiet countryside of Winston County, Alabama, this 93 acre private estate offers a rare combination of natural beauty, recreational opportunity, and comfortable country living.At the heart of the property sits a spacious 4,753 square foot residence featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing plenty of room for family living, entertaining guests, or creating the

    Wyn McAlpine Southeast Woods and Whitetail LLC

    10299 County Road 17, Lynn, AL 35575
  • /16

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    000 County Road 9, Lynn, AL 35575

    Tired of leasing land to hunt? This is a great opportunity to own your own place.This 20-acre parcel features mature pine timber with several openings that would make excellent food plots. The property is easily accessible via a well-maintained gravel road, located just a few minutes from Interstate 22 south of Natural Bridge, AL.Shown by appointment only.For more

000 County Road 9, Lynn, AL 35575
  • /20

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $2,400 per Acre

    203 Tucker Rd Rd, Lynn, AL 35575

    For Sale: 50 acres of prime hunting & recreational land with no restrictions! Perfect for a hunting lodge or off-grid retreat, this serene parcel boasts abundant wildlife and mature trees ready for harvest. Ideal for outdoor enthusiasts or investors. Multiple trails and clearings for hunting and riding!

    Jordan Miles EXP Realty Central

    203 Tucker Rd Rd, Lynn, AL 35575
  • /2

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 56 Acres
    • $3,018 per Acre

    0 County Road 9, Lynn, AL 35575

    Approx 56 acres of wooded property in Lynn. Perfect for hunting or recreational use.

    Justin Dyar Lake Homes Realty

    0 County Road 9, Lynn, AL 35575
  • /10

    $70,800

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $2,950 per Acre

    1 Alabama 13, Lynn, AL 35575

Forrest Deal Deal Properties

    1 Alabama 13, Lynn, AL 35575
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home