Section Image Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Mabie, WV

  • /31

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    3940 Buckhannon Pike, Coalton, WV 26257

    Escape to your own private sanctuary with this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath contemporary cabin on the outskirts of Coalton. Situated on 1.83 serene acres along Old Rte 33, this property offers the ultimate blend of forest and functional outdoor space. Inside, the home features a comfortable layout designed for relaxation, while the multiple decks and balconies provide the perfect vantage point to

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Pudder

    HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

    (304) 443-9933

    3940 Buckhannon Pike, Coalton, WV 26257
  • /14

    $5,400,000

    • Land
    • 842 Acres
    • $6,413 per Acre

    4967 Rich Mountain Rd, Mabie, WV 26278

    Historic 842 +/- Acre Legacy Property – A Rare Gem in West Virginia! Step into history with this breathtaking 842 +/- acre property, nestled in the heart of West Virginia, where the echoes of the past meet the promise of the future. A cherished estate since 1863, this remarkable property offers not only an unparalleled opportunity for development or investment but also a unique chance to own a

    Jimmy Galusky RAILEY WEST VIRGINIA PROPERTIES

    4967 Rich Mountain Rd, Mabie, WV 26278
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home