24

Homes for Sale near Veterans Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $89,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    3078 Alfred Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home, perfect for comfortable living with stylish touches throughout. Step inside to find brand new LVP flooring and carpet throughout the home, fresh interior paint, and modern lighting that brightens every room. The kitchen features new countertops and comes equipped with a new dishwasher. The roof is newly installed, providing peace of

    Agent Photo

    Keri Mayfield

    Angelo Properties, Inc

    (478) 215-2929

    3078 Alfred Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • /24

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    3938 Hartness St, Macon, GA 31204

    Warning, you may accidentally fall in love with this one. This updated 3 bed, 2 bath ranch is giving main character energy—fully refreshed, effortlessly stylish, and ready to make your group chat jealous. With modern upgrades, spacious living, and zero weird carpet choices, this home proves you really can have it all. Easy living, great looks, and no staircase cardio required. Basically, it’s the

    Ryan Sims LANDMARK REALTY

    3938 Hartness St, Macon, GA 31204
  • /19

    $139,999

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    5317 Nisbet Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    Calling all investors or 1st time home buyers! Don't miss this solid, all-brick 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a quiet, established neighborhood. This property is perfect for outdoor entertaining, featuring a large, private backyard with a wood privacy fence and plenty of space to enjoy. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with central heating and air, oven/stove combo, all-electric

    Gina Nicholas Southern Realty Group of GA, Inc.

    5317 Nisbet Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • /2

    $140,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    3842 Wynnwood Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    A spacious 6-bedroom, 3-bath brick home offering 3,354 sq. ft. of living space on a 1.64-acre lot in Macon, GA. This home features a functional layout with plenty of room to make it your own. While it needs some TLC and has known issues in the basement, it offers incredible potential for someone ready to invest in creating their dream home. Conveniently located near local amenities and major

    Savannah Wood GOLDEN KEY REALTY

    3842 Wynnwood Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • /7

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    3818 Stacy Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    Charming Solid Brick Home Near Macon Mall & Atrium Health Amphitheater!Welcome home to this well-maintained solid brick beauty nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from the Macon Mall, the exciting new Atrium Health Amphitheater, shopping, restaurants, and all major city amenities!This inviting home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering the perfect blend of

    Arizona Watkins Gateway Realty Professionals

    3818 Stacy Dr, Macon, GA 31204
  • /35

    $138,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    4727 Bishop Rd, Macon, GA 31206

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring modern finishes and an open floor plan perfect for comfortable living. Natural light fills the space, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen is equipped with brand-new stainless steel appliances, making it both stylish and functional. Major systems have been recently updated for peace of mind,

    Joclyn Poff SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTORS

    4727 Bishop Rd, Macon, GA 31206
  • /9

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 28.5 Acres
    • $10,351 per Acre

    4500 Chambers Rd, Macon, GA 31206

    Bibb Co., GA, Chambers Rd., 28.50 acres, $295,000! Large, vacant land with frontage on I-475 just off Eisenhower Pkwy. with all utilities available. Surrounded by hotels, apartments, and miscellaneous businesses. Priced to sell! Incredible bargain! Call or email Mike Newsome for details.

    Mike Newsome U S Land & Farms, LLC

    4500 Chambers Rd, Macon, GA 31206
  • /18

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    140 Spencer Hill Ct, Macon, GA 31206

    Beautiful all-brick ranch home located in Macon, GA featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout! This home offers a well-appointed kitchen with an eat-in area, a separate dining room perfect for gatherings, and a newly remodeled living room/bonus space that adds flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home. Hardwood flooring runs throughout the

    Gregory Anderson Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

    140 Spencer Hill Ct, Macon, GA 31206
  • /19

    $199,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    3862 Gadson Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    Let's deal! Recently renovated all-brick home with a new roof and new A/C. Spacious floor plan includes a formal dining room, huge family room, and a large kitchen loaded with cabinet space. Three generously sized bedrooms and two full baths. Big yard plus a wired workshop. Priced right and ready to go! (Estate).

    Miriam Johnson Properties In The South, LLC

    3862 Gadson Dr, Macon, GA 31204
  • /10

    $40,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    3120 Bloomfield Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    LOOKING FOR INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IN MACON? Two properties sold together 3120 and 3128 Bloomfield Dr. . Are you handy and looking for a new project? Renovate both and have 2 investment properties. Together the homes sit on 2.57 acres and is conveniently located to Eisenhower Parkway, Interstate and shopping.

    Gerald Arnold Gerald Arnold Real Estate

    3120 Bloomfield Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • /7

    $90,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    2480 Brevard Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    Great Home or investment Property. This home offers 4 large Bedrooms, 1 full bath , open living room and Breakfast area .The exterior has an amazing back yard with out building & Newer Metal Roof System

    Craig Gordon HOUSE TO HOME PROPERTIES AND COMMERCIAL SALES LLC

    2480 Brevard Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • /2

    $112,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    5081 Nisbet Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    Great investment opportunity! This two-story townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a functional layout with all bedrooms upstairs. Tenant in place with lease ending soon, providing flexibility for owner-occupants or continued rental income.

    Ciara Hernandez Southern Classic Realtors

    5081 Nisbet Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • /4

    $75,000

    2415 Vivian Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    ***CALLING ALL INVESTORS!!!!! Experienced, Inexperienced alike! Tenant-Occupied 3-Br/1 Ba property, ready for a new owner. Immediate guaranteed income awaits!

    Anntionette Fields eXp Realty

    2415 Vivian Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • /13

    $49,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    3724 Johnson Ave W, Macon, GA 31206

    Positioned within an established residential area of Macon, this 3-4 bedroom, 1-bath single-family home (approx. 1,168 SF) offers a compelling opportunity for investors or buyers seeking value with upside. Originally built in 1954 and situated on approximately 0.23 acres, the property reflects a combination of recent updates and functional layout. The interior has been partially renovated,

    Dan Howard GPS Realty Group

    3724 Johnson Ave W, Macon, GA 31206
  • /6

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    4249 Elkan Ave, Macon, GA 31206

    Calling all investors! Remodeled in 2024, this actively rented, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,206 sq ft. home in Groveland Park! Excellent opportunity to jump in to the rental ownership market or expand your rental portfolio. Location provides quick access to shopping, schools, the interstate and even the amphitheater and pickleball facilities. Please do not disturb tenants. Tenants are on a month-to-month

    Joseph Williams Southern Classic Realtors

    4249 Elkan Ave, Macon, GA 31206
  • /2

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $86,538 per Acre

    2311 Lancelot Place, Macon, GA 31206

    Discover the perfect opportunity to create your ideal home on this spacious lot located in a desirable community. This residential homesite offers a peaceful setting with a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere ideal for families, retirees, or anyone seeking a serene lifestyle close to conveniences. Easy access to shopping and dining. Whether you're ready to build now or invest for the future, this

    Yaniesh Clarke Edwards Self Property Advisors, LLC

    2311 Lancelot Place, Macon, GA 31206
  • /2

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2465 Thrasher Ave, Macon, GA 31206

    Nice home offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, large Kitchen and a huge living room the exterior offers a nice front yard and a huge back yard this home needs some TLC. Home is being sold AS IS with a package of 11 homes call for List and details.

    Craig Gordon House To Home Properties & Commercial Sales LLC

    2465 Thrasher Ave, Macon, GA 31206
  • /47

    $148,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    3022 Bloomfield Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    Excellent brick home.It features three bedrooms and 2 baths, a carport and sitting on a huge lot with 1.63 acres, and it has a circular driveway.The roof is 8 years old.AC/HVAC, water heater, light fixtures, floors, doors and some windows are 2 years old.Laundry is located in the carport.

    Bertha Cranford Cranford Realty Group, LLC

    3022 Bloomfield Dr, Macon, GA 31206