10

Macon, IL Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $24,272 per Acre

    Lot 9 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544

    Build your dream home in beautiful Galeana Gardens! Private, paved streets, gated entrance, clubhouse, stocked pond, and just minutes from shopping and restaurants. Every lot available has at least one acre of land. Other lots available in this subdivision as well.

    Randy Grigg Vieweg RE/Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Service First

    Lot 9 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544
  • /7

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $25,234 per Acre

    Lot 52 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544

Lot 52 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544
  • /7

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $27,000 per Acre

    Lot 50 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544

    Build your dream home in beautiful Galeana Gardens! Private, paved streets, gated entrance, clubhouse, stocked pond, and just minutes from shopping and restaurants. Every lot available has at least one acre of land. Other lots are available in this subdivision as well.

Lot 50 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544
  • /7

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $26,733 per Acre

    Lot 49 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544

Lot 49 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544
  • /7

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $14,943 per Acre

    Lot 12 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544

Lot 12 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544
  • /7

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $13,978 per Acre

    Lot 11 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544

Lot 11 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544
  • /7

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $27,000 per Acre

    Lot 51 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544

Lot 51 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544
  • /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $24,752 per Acre

    Lot 13 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544

Lot 13 Galeana Dr, Macon, IL 62544
  • /4

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    10951 U S 51, Macon, IL 62544

    Two fenced acres in the desirable Meridian School District, offering a fantastic opportunity for the creative buyer. This property features two outbuildings, providing versatile space for storage, workshops, or even guest accommodations, with endless possibilities to customize this rural escape into your dream home.

    Matthew Roush Glenda Williamson Realty

    10951 U S 51, Macon, IL 62544
  • /28

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    156 W Frick St, Macon, IL 62544

    In the heart of Macon, IL - enjoy small-town living & Meridian School District. Enjoy the early 1900s charm, such as the molded trim throughout, the built-in bookcase, tall ceilings, and large rooms! Featuring two bedrooms, multiple living spaces, a large enclosed front porch, main floor laundry, and plenty of possibilities for your own personal touch. Newer HVAC. Priced to sell!

    Austin Deaton Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    156 W Frick St, Macon, IL 62544
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home