1

Macon, MO Home for Sale with Pool

Section Image
  • /53

    $410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,232 Sq Ft

    501 Mearns Dr, Macon, MO 63552

    Classic English Tudor elegance on 2.5 acres! This stately home offers timeless character with spacious rooms, an elegant staircase, & original decorative hardwood flooring & new Laminate. The cozy den features rich wood walls & built-in shelving, making it the perfect space for a home office or library. The oversized kitchen is designed for gathering & includes an eat-in area, plus a separate

    Mark Truitt Tiger Country Realty

    501 Mearns Dr, Macon, MO 63552

Home Trends in Macon, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$170,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$177,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$109
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
54
Months of Supply
2.90
Median List Price
$183,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
27%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home