7

Madison County GA Homes under $200,000

Section Image
  • /50

    $180,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.05 Acres
    • $19,890 per Acre

    4343 Georgia 106, Hull, GA 30646

    Discover the lifestyle so many are seeking in Madison County with this beautiful 9.05-acre wooded tract at 4343 Hwy 106 South in Hull, GA, where gently rolling land and mature trees create a peaceful, private setting to build your vision; whether you're dreaming of a custom home tucked into the woods or a quiet homestead with room to spread out, this A1-zoned property offers flexibility with a

    Haley Powers Real Broker, LLC

    4343 Georgia 106, Hull, GA 30646
  • /12

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    0 Power Rd Unit 10730747, Danielsville, GA 30633

    Wooded level lot on a quiet country road. Perfect place to build a home. Just minutes from the high school and downtown Danielsville.

    Amanda Smith Burdette Realty

    0 Power Rd Unit 10730747, Danielsville, GA 30633
  • /15

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    0 Power Rd Unit CL353463, Danielsville, GA 30633

Amanda Smith Burdette Realty

    0 Power Rd Unit CL353463, Danielsville, GA 30633
  • /10

    $117,500

    • Land
    • 9.41 Acres
    • $12,487 per Acre

    0 Lowe Rd Unit 10614126, Comer, GA 30629

    Unique opportunity to take advantage of the agricultural tax exemption on this 9.41 acres of farmland in Comer. An oasis of raw land, provides a lush landscape filled with wildlife surrounded by corn fields. Located right off Hwy 98E and nestled between Hwy 29 and Hwy 72W makes this the ideal location for easy access to Athens or Tallulah Falls. The land features a partially-wooded level lot with

    Shelby Pease Lifestyle Realty Service

    0 Lowe Rd Unit 10614126, Comer, GA 30629
  • /22

    $155,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,967 Sq Ft

    737 Broad River Rd, Carlton, GA 30627

    Need a project? Over 4.5 acres of land. Come make this your new home. Construction started and needs a buyer willing to have vision and complete the project. Great location.

    Thomas Cafarella Cameron Real Estate Group

    737 Broad River Rd, Carlton, GA 30627
  • /12

    $109,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.69 Acres
    • $12,543 per Acre

    5088 Hudson River Church Rd, Danielsville, GA 30633

    Beautiful 8.7-acre tract located in Danielsville offering exceptional road frontage and a peaceful, private setting. This unrestricted property features a gently flowing creek and provides the perfect balance of seclusion and accessibility. With no restrictions, the possibilities are endless build your dream home, bring animals, or create a private retreat. Enjoy the beauty of nature with plenty

    Whitney Carey Carey-Dean Real Estate

    5088 Hudson River Church Rd, Danielsville, GA 30633
  • /28

    $169,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    192 Swamp Guinea Rd, Colbert, GA 30628

    Spacious and versatile mobile home property located in the peaceful surroundings of Colbert! This property offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors seeking privacy and land, with plenty of room to expand or customize to your needs. Enjoy a functional layout, generous living areas, and a large backyard perfect for outdoor activities, entertaining, gardening, or adding additional

    Nestor Chipana Virtual Properties Realty.com

    192 Swamp Guinea Rd, Colbert, GA 30628
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home