11

Manchester, MI Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $199,500 per Acre

    0 Lafayette St Unit 26013981, Manchester, MI 48158

    Buildable lot in the village of Manchester.

    Agent Photo

    Jason Aldrich

    ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    (734) 390-4377

    0 Lafayette St Unit 26013981, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /33

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 18,905 Sq Ft
    • $91,935 per Acre

    0 Galloway Dr, Manchester, MI 48158

    Buildable lot in the city of Manchester. Tucked away on a quiet road on the West end of town. Spacious property with mature trees throughout.

    Agent Photo

    Jason Aldrich

    ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    (734) 371-8077

    0 Galloway Dr, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /86

    $649,000

    $151K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 71.63 Acres
    • $9,060 per Acre

    20664 Allen Rd, Manchester, MI 48158

    Incredible 71.63-Acre Opportunity in Manchester Township!This rare and versatile property offers the perfect blend of open farmland and wooded privacy, ideally situated with road frontage on all sides--bordered by M-52, Allen Rd, Van Tuyle Rd, and Bowens Rd. With approximately 51 acres most recently in crop production, it's a dream for farming, investment, or future development. A large pole

    Agent Photo

    Jason Aldrich

    ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    (734) 627-6869

    20664 Allen Rd, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /70

    $499,500

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $9,990 per Acre

    W Us-12 Hwy, Manchester, MI 48158

    Located near Manchester, Michigan, this recreational property sits just off US-12 Highway, offering convenient access while maintaining a private and functional outdoor setting. The property is a short drive from the towns of Manchester and Clinton and approximately 25 miles west of Ann Arbor, placing it within reach of southeast Michigan population centers while remaining surrounded by large

    Shawn Kelley Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    W Us-12 Hwy, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $14,469 per Acre

    0 Noggles Rd Unit 25008605, Manchester, MI 48158

    Beautiful country acreage to build your dream home in rural Manchester Township. Located just off the paved road. More acreage is available upon an agreeable price. Deed restriction: stick built home that shall contain not less than 1600 sq. ft. if it is to be a ranch style home: and not less than 1200 sq. ft. if it is of two stories or more construction, with a total of not less than 1800 sq. ft.

    Teri Aiuto Manchester Real Estate LLC

    0 Noggles Rd Unit 25008605, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /4

    $53,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $160,606 per Acre

    210 Glenwood Cir Unit 16, Manchester, MI 48158

    Premier wooded lot in Manchester Woods Subdivision. Ideal for walk-out lower level. Water, sewer, natural gas, sidewalks, backs up to common area. Low traffic on circle street. Walking distance to all three schools. Nature lovers paradise, deer, birds, turkeys. Bring your own builder or build to suit with a reputable builder offering 28 floor plans ranging from 1,682 square feet to 2,735 square

    Gene DeRossett Done Right Real Estate

    210 Glenwood Cir Unit 16, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /12

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 35.21 Acres
    • $12,780 per Acre

    0 Michigan 52, Manchester, MI 48158

    Exceptional opportunity to own 35 acres in Manchester Township with prime frontage along M-52. This versatile property offers a desirable blend of productive tillable ground and wooded acreage, making it ideal for investment, recreation, or future development.Currently zoned agricultural, the property presents a wide range of possibilities, including potential for residential or commercial

    Austin Deacons Howard Hanna Real Estate

    0 Michigan 52, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /10

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $22,417 per Acre

    10550 Rolling Oak Dr, Manchester, MI 48158

    Discover this magnificent 5.13 parcel nestled in a serene, rolling, park like, mature wooded setting. Located just minutes from downtown Manchester and M-52. Located on a private road with an association. This property offers a rare combination of seclusion and convenience, with all the necessary amenities nearby. Whether you're looking to build a family home, a vacation retreat, or an investment

    Charlie Koenn Swisher Commercial

    10550 Rolling Oak Dr, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /7

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 13.7 Acres
    • $8,759 per Acre

    17105 Country Dr, Manchester, MI 48158

    13.71 acres of rolling property just minutes from downtown Manchester. Property is cleared and ready for your dream home on, with frontage on Country Dr, and Sharon Hollow Rd. with an easy drive to Ann Arbor, Chelsea, Jackson, Brooklyn and close to M-52. Located

    Stoney Green RE/MAX Mid-Michigan-Brooklyn

    17105 Country Dr, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /35

    $499,500

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $9,990 per Acre

    0 W Us-12 Hwy Unit 26002956, Manchester, MI 48158

Shawn Kelley Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 W Us-12 Hwy Unit 26002956, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $14,469 per Acre

    0 Noggles Rd Unit 25008604, Manchester, MI 48158

    Beautiful rural acreage to build your dream home in rural Manchester Township. Located just off the paved road. More acreage is available upon an agreeable price. Deed restriction: stick built home that shall contain not less than 1600 sq. ft. if it is to be a ranch style home: and not less than 1200 sq. ft. if it is of two stories or more construction, with a total of not less than 1800 sq. ft.

    Teri Aiuto Manchester Real Estate LLC

    0 Noggles Rd Unit 25008604, Manchester, MI 48158

Home Trends in Manchester, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$349,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$383,450
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$176,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$197
Number of Homes for Sale
37
Last 12 months Home Sales
77
Months of Supply
5.80
Median List Price
$393,400
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home