Section Image Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 10 Miles of Margarettsville, NC

  • /6

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $35,208 per Acre

    Lot 2 Branch Bridge St, Branchville, VA 23828

    Enjoy peace and quiet on this .48 acre lot. Located on a dead end street. Build your dream home here.

    Agent Photo

    Darlene Smithwick

    Hometown Realty LLC

    (757) 590-4004

    Lot 2 Branch Bridge St, Branchville, VA 23828
  • /7

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $35,957 per Acre

    Lot 3 Branch Bridge St, Branchville, VA 23828

    Enjoy peace and quite on this .47 acre lot. Located on a dead end street. Build your dream home here.

    Agent Photo

    Darlene Smithwick

    Hometown Realty LLC

    (757) 797-9510

    Lot 3 Branch Bridge St, Branchville, VA 23828
  • /44

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    390 Phillips Hill Rd, Conway, NC 27820

    Back on the market through no fault of her own, this UNIQUE property is sure to please the outdoor or hunting enthusiast! What started out as a hunting club was recently turned into a private residence by its current owners. This home sits on almost 3 acres and would make a great hunting camp, short term rental or single family home. Hidden off the main road, this property is secluded and offers

    Agent Photo

    Elicia Revelle

    Revelle Realty, LLC

    (252) 352-5045

    390 Phillips Hill Rd, Conway, NC 27820
  • /6

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $26,406 per Acre

    Lot 1 Branch Bridge St, Branchville, VA 23828

Agent Photo

    Darlene Smithwick

    Hometown Realty LLC

    (757) 798-8435

    Lot 1 Branch Bridge St, Branchville, VA 23828
  • /6

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $35,208 per Acre

    Lot 4 Branch Bridge St, Branchville, VA 23828

    Enjoy peace and quite on this .48 acre lot. Located on a dead end street. Build your dream home here.

    Agent Photo

    Darlene Smithwick

    Hometown Realty LLC

    (757) 529-8527

    Lot 4 Branch Bridge St, Branchville, VA 23828
  • /3

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $17,021 per Acre

    Tbd Pine St, Conway, NC 27820

    Building lot in the heart of Conway NC, town water and sewer available.

    Clay Revelle CENTURY 21 Land and Home Realty

    Tbd Pine St, Conway, NC 27820
  • /5

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $12,766 per Acre

    Tbd Pine St, Conway, NC 27820

    This large residential building lot sits on a quiet street in the heart of Conway and has town water and sewer available.

    Clay Revelle CENTURY 21 Land and Home Realty

    Tbd Pine St, Conway, NC 27820
  • /43

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    225 N Church St, Conway, NC 27820

    MOVE IN READY!!! Remodeled in 2025, this move-in-ready home offers a blend of luxury and farmhouse aesthetics. This four-bedroom, three-bathroom residence, with the potential for a second dwelling, is centrally located in Conway.The interior boasts 9-foot ceilings and pristine laminate floors. The kitchen features brand-new granite countertops, while the bathrooms have been meticulously

    Jonathan Newsome Century 21 Land and Home Realty, LLC

    225 N Church St, Conway, NC 27820
  • /16

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    409 Railroad St, Jackson, NC 27845

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home is located just outside Jackson in Northampton County on a spacious corner lot. The front door brings you into the living room. This opens to the formal dining room, offering many options for entertaining. The nearby kitchen has ample counter and cabinet space and includes a breakfast bar. The sunroom is located just off of the kitchen and leads out to the rear

    Meryl Brown Century 21 Land and Home Realty, LLC

    409 Railroad St, Jackson, NC 27845
  • /41

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    1612 Doolittle Mill Rd, Conway, NC 27820

    Welcome home! Enjoy this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with plenty of space for family, to entertain or even work! This property has dual entrances one that can be used as an office entrance or flex space of your choosing! Escape to the private large backyard, enclosed by trees for privacy and a peaceful setting. Check it out for yourself and make this one your own!

    Deanna Jones AtCoastal Realty, LLC

    1612 Doolittle Mill Rd, Conway, NC 27820
  • /48

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    15313 Broad St, Branchville, VA 23828

    Whether you're dreaming of hosting events, starting a wedding venue, or simply enjoying the tranquility of country living, this one of a kind farmhouse is full of potential and ready to bring your vision to life! You will love the farmhouse appeal, complete with welcoming porches and charming character. Downstairs you will find 10 ft ceilings, crown molding, a gas fireplace, first floor primary

    Kelsey Derby RE/MAX Country to Coast

    15313 Broad St, Branchville, VA 23828
  • /17

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    13556 White Meadow Rd, Boykins, VA 23827

    Come see this cute ranch on a nice level lot. Plenty of space for a swing set or a large garden. Property being sold "as-is". NEW ROOF---NEW DEEP WELL----SEPTIC REPAIRED!! These are the current updates that are being done. Well is in the late stages of completion. Roof and septic have already been done. Property is ready for a new owner.

    Karen Spivey CENTURY 21 Gold Market Realty

    13556 White Meadow Rd, Boykins, VA 23827
  • /14

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    32424 S Main St, Boykins, VA 23827

    Step inside to a large living room that opens seamlessly to the formal dining room—an ideal layout for gatherings and everyday living. The kitchen is full of charm with hearty pine cabinets, a wall oven, and plenty of character throughout. The primary bedroom offers a spacious walk-in closet and a private bath with a convenient stand-up shower. The second bedroom is impressively large with a

    Donnie Upton Upton Realty

    32424 S Main St, Boykins, VA 23827
  • /20

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    18194 S Railroad Ave, Boykins, VA 23827

    This charming 2-story Cape Cod offers the kind of character you just can’t recreate in newer homes. Major systems have already been taken care of, including updated electrical and central air and heat, giving you peace of mind while you focus on bringing your own style and vision to the space. With a little modern updating, this home has the potential to truly shine. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5

    HEATHER LAMB Keller Williams Realty

    18194 S Railroad Ave, Boykins, VA 23827
  • /2

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    15256 Whitehead Rd, Branchville, VA 23828

Jim Hart Hart Realty Co.

    15256 Whitehead Rd, Branchville, VA 23828
  • /70

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    5055 Big Johns Store Rd, Pleasant Hill, NC 27866

    Gorgeous remodeled home in a welcoming country setting close to Big John's Country Store. This brick home has so much to offer! The seller's vision for this home is modern and stylish. The kitchen has new cabinetry, granite countertops, backsplash, stainless steel appliances, sink, and fixtures. The bathroom has new cultured marble flooring, new vanity with double sinks, shower/tub, commode with

    Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

    5055 Big Johns Store Rd, Pleasant Hill, NC 27866
  • /17

    $139,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    400 N Church St, Jackson, NC 27845

    Welcome to Jackson, NC. Looking to slow down and enjoy all the history of North Carolina. Do you love to fishing, hunting, walking along the Canal Trails or touring many of our local shops, and Historic locations then this home might be the perfect place for you to call home. Come see what this rare find offers. .. Close to I-95, less than 20 miles. 100 miles to the Mountains of VA, Coast of NC

    Jenger Adams Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    400 N Church St, Jackson, NC 27845
  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $23,333 per Acre

    9780 U S 158, Conway, NC 27820

    This secluded lot set back off the highway offers the privacy you've been searching for, surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty. Ideal for a custom home. Quiet setting with plenty of shade. Convenient access while still tucked away.

    Clay Revelle Century 21 Land and Home Realty, LLC

    9780 U S 158, Conway, NC 27820
  • /28

    $164,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    134 Moores Subdivision Rd, Jackson, NC 27845

    This well-maintained home offers a comfortable layout with inviting living spaces and plenty of functionality throughout. The main living area flows into the dining space and kitchen, which features ample cabinet and counter space for everyday convenience. Nicely sized bedrooms provide good closet storage, while the primary suite includes its own private bath for added comfort. The property also

    Theresa Cade Century 21 Land and Home Realty, LLC

    134 Moores Subdivision Rd, Jackson, NC 27845
  • /20

    $112,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    305 New St, Pendleton, NC 27862

    GREAT STARTER HOME. LARGE KITCHEN AND NICE BACKYARD.

    Ann Bennett Hill Realty Company

    305 New St, Pendleton, NC 27862
  • /3

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $17,021 per Acre

    Tbd Pine St, Conway, NC 27820

Clay Revelle Century 21 Land and Home Realty, LLC

    Tbd Pine St, Conway, NC 27820
  • /7

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $27,431 per Acre

    LOT 11 Cabin Pond Ln, Southampton County, VA 23827

    Looking for a great building lot in Southampton County?? This one is located just outside of Capron, 1.09 acres of level land, partially wooded. Rural location that offers easy access to a major roadways. Deed restrictions apply. Call today!!

    Dennis Prince Windell Francis Realty Inc.

    LOT 11 Cabin Pond Ln, Southampton County, VA 23827
  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Lot 23 Chambliss Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    Nice lot located in an established neighborhood ready to be built on.

    S Dane Scott Scott & Assoc. Inc. Realtors

    Lot 23 Chambliss Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /34

    $97,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    18320 Commerce St, Boykins, VA 23827

    Charming home on a corner lot 4 bed 2 bath in the heart of Boykins. Covered front porch, carport and storage shed are some great exterior features. Home is being sold as is. Great bones, just add TLC. Call or text to schedule a tour!

    Rachael Norman The Bryant Group

    18320 Commerce St, Boykins, VA 23827
  • /4

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 87 Acres
    • $8,034 per Acre

    27950 Garris Mill Rd, Boykins, VA 23827

    Fully operational hog facility in Boykins, VA featuring three wean-to-finish barns (built 2010-2012). Property spans ~87 acres across three adjoining parcels and includes multiple outbuildings, irrigation infrastructure, and a mobile office. Currently under production contract with a major integrator; contracts are not transferable. Buyer will need to obtain their own agreement; seller willing to

    Marla McPherson BHHS RW Towne Realty

    27950 Garris Mill Rd, Boykins, VA 23827
  • /5

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $12,766 per Acre

    Tbd Pine St, Conway, NC 27820

Clay Revelle Century 21 Land and Home Realty, LLC

    Tbd Pine St, Conway, NC 27820
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home