25

Marietta, OH Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $84,936 per Acre

    305 County House Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

    Location, location, location. This 3.2 acres of land would be a great investment and perfect for your business. Conveniently located outside city limits and connects to 2 hotels and the golf course. Close proximity to Tractor Supply, Walmart, Lowes, Texas Road house and more. There is currently a building on the property. Water, sewer and electric are at the entrance road.

    Agent Photo

    jo ann townsend

    One Team Realty

    (220) 245-0160

    305 County House Ln, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /7

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $3,333,333 per Acre

    205 S 5th St, Marietta, OH 45750

    Whether a want or a need this 3 parcel lot offers a multitude of possibilities. Level lot approximately .15 acre offers access to public water and sewer. Directly across from newer builds along the river, the bike path and the Ohio River. Short walking distance to Marietta College, football field, soccer field and historic downtown Marietta. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to own property in

    Agent Photo

    Tonya Dodd

    Team Realty 1st

    (220) 220-5491

    205 S 5th St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /19

    $69,900

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $4,112 per Acre

    0 Moss Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    If you have been looking for a new home site, cabin site or recreational property there is a lot for you! Call now while there are several to choose from! Lots are close to Marietta, the Ohio River and I-77. Property is located in Frontier Local School District. Seller is reserving any and all mineral, gas, and oil rights. Lot acreages are approximate until final survey is completed!! Price is

    Scott Bare Bauer Realty & Auctions

    0 Moss Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /5

    $525,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $253,623 per Acre

    939 Pike St, Marietta, OH 45750

    2 acre lot can be divided. Has 208.38 ' of road frontage on St Rt 7 (Pike Street) . Depth is 399.30'. its between McAlarney Pool & Holiday Inn Express. This was a 4 acre tract and 2 of it sold to Holiday Inn. Located on the highest traffic count in Marietta, just past Lowes and Walmart, with a strip center between them. 3rd stop light from I77. So many possible uses - all kinds of growth in the

    Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

    939 Pike St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /13

    $69,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $4,112 per Acre

    11 Moss Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    If you have been looking for a new home site, cabin site or recreational property, there is a tract for you! Call now while there are several to choose from! Tracts are located near Marietta, the Ohio River, and I-77. The property is located in the Frontier Local School District. Seller is reserving any and all mineral, gas, and oil rights. Annual taxes to be determined due to new splits.

    Scott Bare Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    11 Moss Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /7

    $50,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    108 Eldorado Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    This spacious lot located in a desirable Reno development awaits your home plans. This level parcel offers underground utilities and is construction-ready, making the building process that much easier. A fantastic opportunity to secure a premium lot in a sought-after location. Tour it today.

    Patricia Burkhammer Legacy Real Estate Professionals

    108 Eldorado Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /14

    $94,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.87 Acres
    • $4,777 per Acre

    Lot 3 Moss Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    If you have been looking for a new home site, cabin site, or recreational property, there is a tract for you! Call now while there are several to choose from! Tracts are located near Marietta, the Ohio River, and I-77. The property is located in the Frontier Local School District. The seller is reserving all mineral, gas, and oil rights. Annual taxes to be determined due to new splits. The new

Lot 3 Moss Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /18

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $95,238 per Acre

    5 Mountain Laurel Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    Wanting to build? Great lots available in an exclusive 10 lot neighborhood. Concrete street and streetlights that are maintained by the City of Marietta. All underground utilities available. Complete storm sewer system. Convenient location off Glendale Rd. Additional lots is available.

    Traci Fickiesen Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    5 Mountain Laurel Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /22

    $125,293

    $53K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35.8 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 Newells Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    Bordering the Wayne National Forest, this stunning 35.798-acre wooded property offers privacy, natural beauty, and endless recreational potential. The land is comprised of two tracts that must be sold together. Tract 1 includes 12.535 acres located on the north side of Newells Run Road, while Tract 2 consists of 23.263 acres situated on the south side of the road. The southern tract provides an

    Bob Stulka Real Estate Showcase Inc. Mt.V

    0 Newells Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /20

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 34.2 Acres

    280 Jet Hill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    Auction terms - Public Auction, Thursday June 4th 2026, at 5:00 pm. Terms: 10% down non-refundable deposit day of sale, balance due within 45 days. Proof of funds for CASH sale and from lending institution or conventional loan approval letter must be presented at auction before the bid is accepted. Property sells with no warranties implied or expressed, sold AS IS condition. Buyer is responsible

    Keelan McLeish Carol Goff & Associates

    280 Jet Hill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /15

    $475,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    308 Gross Ave and Clifton St, Marietta, OH 45750

    What would you like to see this corner property developed into? This property is already zoned C-3 and ready to go. Beside the property there is an apartment building, diagonally roughly 3 blocks is Marietta College, across the street is McDonalds and diagonally and other side is the Frontier Shopping Center with many different stores, restaurants and offices. Water and sewer taps already there.

    Alison Donahue Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    308 Gross Ave and Clifton St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /19

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    3 Mountain Laurel Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

Traci Fickiesen Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    3 Mountain Laurel Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /6

    $50,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    100 Eldorado Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    Build your vision on this prime corner lot located in a desirable Reno development. This level parcel offers underground utilities and is construction-ready, making the building process that much easier. A fantastic opportunity to secure a premium lot in a sought-after location. Tour it today.

    Patricia Burkhammer Legacy Real Estate Professionals

    100 Eldorado Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /8

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $226,667 per Acre

    4th and Church St, Marietta, OH 45750

    Zoned C4, located within the 100 year flood plain. Site large enough to have a commercial building and still have sufficient parking. Good visibility and good access from 4th Street with one curb cut. No curb cuts or access off Church Street. Rear of property is accessible from public alley. Subject site consists of two platted. Front lots is 240004608000 and has all the road frontage, side lot

    Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

    4th and Church St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /19

    $220,900

    • Land
    • 49 Acres
    • $4,508 per Acre

    Tract 19 Zion Ridge Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    Tract 19. 49 +/- acres for sale in Washington County, Ohio. New survey to be completed. Projected to be 49 +/- total acres. Mostly wooded parcel. Some older timber. Big woods habitat. Hunting for deer, turkey, and small game. Good trails throughout property. 3144 +/- feet of frontage on Zion Ridge Road. 880 to 1060 feet in elevation. GPS coordinates are 39.4418, -81.3106. If you're looking for a

Tract 19 Zion Ridge Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /19

    $649,900

    $79K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 160.4 Acres
    • $4,052 per Acre

    15999 Ohio 26, Marietta, OH 45750

    160.4 +/- acres for sale in Washington County, Ohio. 160 +/- acres pending new survey. Mostly wooded parcel. Select timber harvest 2024. Good road and trail system through out property. Rolling to steeper topography. Rock out croppings. Hunting for deer, turkey and small game. Borders Wayne National Forest. Elevation rises from 660' to 1060'. GPS Coordinates are 39.4931, -81.2637. Nice

    Scott Bare Bauer Realty & Auctions

    15999 Ohio 26, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /2

    $39,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $137,586 per Acre

    00 Marshall Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    Water tap estimated @ $2,000 for hook up at $250. & meter fee of $225 + laying the line/ Sewer hook up estimated @ $6,000 tap fee + tank (price to be determined.Gas & electric nearby - no utilities on propertyAbandoned alley beside fenceSee Muskingum Twp. zoning for setbacks Red storage building is NOT on this property

    Nancy Arthur Advantage Real Estate

    00 Marshall Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /19

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $81,633 per Acre

    0 Mountain Laurel Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

Traci Fickiesen Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    0 Mountain Laurel Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /16

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $49,383 per Acre

    6 Mountain Laurel Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

Traci Fickiesen Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    6 Mountain Laurel Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /5

    $50,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,404 Sq Ft
    • $132,767 per Acre

    112 Eldorado Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

Patricia Burkhammer Legacy Real Estate Professionals

    112 Eldorado Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 20,081 Sq Ft
    • $43,384 per Acre

    0 Greene St, Marietta, OH 45750

    6th parcel #-240012404000Utilities available

    Nancy Arthur Advantage Real Estate

    0 Greene St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /6

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $4,446 per Acre

    0 Caywood Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    5.6 acre vacant lot

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    0 Caywood Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /17

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $61,538 per Acre

    8 Mountain Laurel Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

Traci Fickiesen Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    8 Mountain Laurel Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /14

    $94,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.87 Acres
    • $4,776 per Acre

    Lot 4 Moss Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    If you have been looking for a new home site, cabin site, or recreational property, there is a tract for you! Call now while there are several to choose from! Tracts are close to Marietta, the Ohio River, and I-77. The property is located in Frontier Local School District. The seller is reserving any and all mineral, gas, and oil rights—annual taxes to be determined due to new splits. A new

    Scott Bare Bauer Realty & Auctions

    Lot 4 Moss Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /2

    $27,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $15,033 per Acre

    0 Academy Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    been in the family for over 30 years. residential vacant land

    Jamiann Voshel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    0 Academy Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

Home Trends in Marietta, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$220,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$205,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$520,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$195,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$122
Number of Homes for Sale
48
Last 12 months Home Sales
167
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$224,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home