4

Homes for Sale in 45678

Section Image
  • /55

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 107 Acres
    • $3,037 per Acre

    0 County Road 213, Mason Township, OH 45678

    Tucked away in the heart of Lawrence County, Ohio, this 107 +/- acre hunting and recreational property offers the kind of seclusion and opportunity that serious outdoorsmen look for but rarely find! A primitive cabin sits on the property, currently powered by a solar battery generator that runs lights and small appliances, giving you a functional off-grid setup for extended stays. A rainwater

    Brian Whitt Arrowhead Land Company

    0 County Road 213, Mason Township, OH 45678
  • /31

    $268,000

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $19,143 per Acre

    6454 Ohio 790, Scottown, OH 45678

    Owner is willing to finance with 20% down!! 14 acres of absolutely stunning property featuring a large barn: 13,572 square feet with stables, indoor feeding area, arena for small or large animals, 16X24 custom chicken coop, kitchen and 5 auto waterers, and propane tank for heating. Whether you’re looking for a working farm, a horse or cattle property, or a private rural getaway, this is the

    Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    6454 Ohio 790, Scottown, OH 45678
  • /2

    $249,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    224 Sauvignon Ave 45678

    Welcome to one of the newest gems in the RGV. This under construction 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a newly developed subdivision offers 1,572 sqft of a beautifully designed living space on a 7,030 sq ft lot on a cul-de-sac — complete with a privacy fence, laundry room, a bonus storage room off the backyard and Spectrum internet included. Just one block from US-83, two blocks from HEB, McDonald’s,

    Hector Bernal Tnt Real Estate

    224 Sauvignon Ave 45678
  • /32

    $219,900

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $3,998 per Acre

    799 County Road 213, Mason Township, OH 45678

    Back to the basics of living off the land! Nestled on over 55 Acres of with natural springs, the property offers the perfect escape to nature. Whether you’re dreaming of a homestead, hunting retreat, recreational getaway, or peaceful country living, the possibilities are endless. Enjoy wide open spaces, wooded areas, and tranquility only nature can provide. A rare opportunity to unplug, unwind,

    Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    799 County Road 213, Mason Township, OH 45678
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home