57

Recently Sold West Brookfield Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $203,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2979 Sunnybrook St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,120

    Last Listing Agent Betty Petruccelli Cutler Real Estate

    2979 Sunnybrook St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /41

    $180,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    813 Hemlock St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,904

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fonte Cutler Real Estate

    813 Hemlock St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /36

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1090 Lanedale St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,567

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ketler Cutler Real Estate

    1090 Lanedale St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /10

    $361,945

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    0 Manchester Ave NW Unit 5109731, Massillon, OH 44647

    • Land
    • 17.78 Acres
    • $20,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Kiko Kiko

    0 Manchester Ave NW Unit 5109731, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /23

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    982 Lanedale St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,018

    Last Listing Agent Talethia Mummertz Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    982 Lanedale St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /19

    $238,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1019 Roseland Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,669

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Sheldon More Options Realty, LLC

    1019 Roseland Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /20

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1759 Alpha St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,662

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jean Whaley RE/MAX Oasis Dream Homes

    1759 Alpha St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1270 Alpha St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,318

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1270 Alpha St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /6

    $36,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    127 Rolling Park Dr N, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ty croxton Croxton Realty Group

    127 Rolling Park Dr N, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2822 Abraham Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,248

    Last Listing Agent Kara Kirkbride Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2822 Abraham Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /31

    $281,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    13073 Cloverleaf St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,238

    Last Listing Agent Jared Lee Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    13073 Cloverleaf St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /49

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1055 Edward Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,092

    Last Listing Agent Rocco Buccasso EXP Realty, LLC.

    1055 Edward Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /38

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    12445 Kimmens Rd SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,416

12445 Kimmens Rd SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4568 Woodstone Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,352

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Kiko Kiko

    4568 Woodstone Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /23

    $360,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3069 Castle West Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,115

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Ford McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    3069 Castle West Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /5

    $195,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    811 30th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,112

    Last Listing Agent Amy McConnell Howard Hanna

    811 30th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4480 Halle Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,309

    Last Listing Agent Breana Hurtt Next Door Realty LLC

    4480 Halle Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12020 Lochwood St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,684

    Last Listing Agent Heather Emmert EXP Realty, LLC.

    12020 Lochwood St SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /22

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1306 Alpha St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,055

    Last Listing Agent Jake Whetstone Axen Realty LLC

    1306 Alpha St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /48

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3241 Lincoln Way NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,904

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Hopper Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3241 Lincoln Way NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /4

    $154,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2404 Bellevue Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,870

    Last Listing Agent Jim Marino Whipple Auction & Realty Inc

    2404 Bellevue Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /14

    $339,625

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    0 Deerford Ave SW Unit 5109354, Massillon, OH 44647

    • Land
    • 19.04 Acres
    • $17,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Whitacre Kiko

    0 Deerford Ave SW Unit 5109354, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    355 Noble Place NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,493

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ritchey Kiko

    355 Noble Place NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /29

    $324,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4420 Lockhart Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,374

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    4420 Lockhart Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3130 Meadowcrest St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,929

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Reynolds RE/MAX Trends Realty

    3130 Meadowcrest St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    450 Noble Place NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,038

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    450 Noble Place NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /50

    $261,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13309 Lincoln St, North Lawrence, OH 44666

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,735

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    13309 Lincoln St, North Lawrence, OH 44666
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2903 Poplar St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,438

    Last Listing Agent Jason Margo Margo Real Estate & Property MGMT LLC

    2903 Poplar St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /50

    $199,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11439 Millersburg Rd SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,338

11439 Millersburg Rd SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /47

    $323,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1174 Manchester Ave SW, North Lawrence, OH 44666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,701

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Shafer RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1174 Manchester Ave SW, North Lawrence, OH 44666
  • /2

    $49,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4745 Sippo Reserves Dr NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $199,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 611 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,333

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Pickens Howard Hanna

    4745 Sippo Reserves Dr NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1215 Cyril Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,484

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1215 Cyril Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /37

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    731 Hemlock St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,165

    Last Listing Agent Polly Lorenzo Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    731 Hemlock St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /41

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    984 Delmont Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,588

984 Delmont Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2790 Lee Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,125

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    2790 Lee Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    300 Deerford St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,857

    Last Listing Agent Nathan McFarland Howard Hanna

    300 Deerford St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2416 Bakerwood Dr SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,656

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Henderhan Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2416 Bakerwood Dr SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /38

    $209,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2835 Lee Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,450

    Last Listing Agent Jack Kiko Kiko

    2835 Lee Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /42

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2416 Bakerwood Dr SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,656

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hodge Wilson Family Realty Corp

    2416 Bakerwood Dr SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /34

    $27,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    166 Rolling Park Dr N, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Schmidt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    166 Rolling Park Dr N, Massillon, OH 44647

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in West Brookfield, OH?
The houses for sale in West Brookfield, OH spend an average of 34 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in West Brookfield, OH?
There are 8 active homes for sale in West Brookfield, OH.

Home Trends in West Brookfield, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$260,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$265,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$225,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$159
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
63
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$265,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home