2

Mc Clure, PA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /7

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 38.77 Acres
    • $5,417 per Acre

    0 Wagner Rd, Mc Clure, PA 17841

    Want privacy? Oh, you got it.Want land that borders state game land? Double check.We’re talking just over 38 acres of clean & green - the kind of space where your nearest neighbor might be a deer... and he’s not even nosy. You can probably build a cabin. Maybe even a house. Heck, put up a yurt, a treehouse, or a throne - no one’s here to judge. It’s off-grid. You can be, too.Disappear

    Saya Fry Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Wagner Rd, Mc Clure, PA 17841
  • /43

    $219,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $21,990 per Acre

    0 Grouse Trail, Fayette Township, PA 17049

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dreams on this expansive 10-acre parcel of land, nestled in a serene and picturesque setting. This prime piece of real estate offers endless possibilities for your vision, whether it's a private estate, a charming retreat, or a sustainable homestead. Located in a vibrant community, you'll enjoy the tranquility of nature while being just a stone's throw away

    Jason McMullen Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    0 Grouse Trail, Fayette Township, PA 17049
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home