3

McClenney Tract, CA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $32,389 per Acre

    44989 McClenny Dr, Posey, CA 93260

    Endless Possibilities on 2.93 Acres in Posey, California. Dremaing of building your own private retreat? This beautiful 2.93 acre property offers breathtaking views, peaceful surroundings and endless potential. With power, private water, well, and septic already in place, you can start planning your dream home right away. Easy year-round access, perfect for a weekend getaway, full time residence,

    Jose Cibrian EXIT Realty Consultants

    44989 McClenny Dr, Posey, CA 93260
  • /5

    $34,950

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $29,872 per Acre

    0 McClenny Dr, Posey, CA 93260

    Owner will carry 2-3 years with 50% down! Beautiful area of Posey in the McClenney Tract. Enjoy the majesty of the Sequoia Forest.It is the sole responsibility of the buyer and/or the buyer's agent to independently verify all information related to the subject property. This includes, but is not limited to, confirming zoning regulations, building requirements, permitted uses, possible homeowner's

    Joyce Mahoney

    0 McClenny Dr, Posey, CA 93260
  • /39

    $282,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    45071 Forest Dr, Posey, CA 93260

    Escape to your own private mountain homestead at 45071 Forest Dr in Posey, where fresh air, open space, and true freedom come standard. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a peaceful, tree-lined setting just steps from the national forest. Bring your animals. This fenced property is ready for horses, chickens, and more, complete with a lamb shed and coop. Enjoy stunning porch views, your

    Ginger Martin Broker X

    45071 Forest Dr, Posey, CA 93260
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home