2

McKenna, WA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /14

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $71,429 per Acre

    8806 356th St S, McKenna, WA 98558

    5.04 acres of beautiful, buildable land with access to the scenic Nisqually River! This level parcel offers a perfect blend of open space and mature trees, creating a peaceful, private setting ideal for your dream home or retreat. A cleared pathway leads you directly to the river with 214 feet of waterfront, adding to the property’s natural charm. Electricity is available at the street, and a

    Judy Jackson Terrafin

    8806 356th St S, McKenna, WA 98558
  • /32

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.78 Acres
    • $49,163 per Acre

    35208 88th Avenue Ct S, McKenna, WA 98580

    4.78 acres of buildable ground located just east of McKenna. Electric is located at the street. All wells within the immediate neighborhood are under 100 ft deep. Septic installation is expected to be feasible given the favorable gravelly sandy loam soils throughout the entire property. Level terrain with a mix of trees, including a few sentinel Douglas firs, plus a small pasture area. No

    Drew Staudt Windermere Prof Partners

    35208 88th Avenue Ct S, McKenna, WA 98580
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home