643

Recently Sold Homes in 17055

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    402 Alison Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,477

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hench Keller Williams of Central PA

    402 Alison Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /20

    $133,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1071 Lancaster Blvd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    1071 Lancaster Blvd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /123

    $2,500,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2740 Allen Glen Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,380,130

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer DeBernardis Coldwell Banker Realty

    2740 Allen Glen Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /25

    $434,990

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    668 Brittany Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sherbocker Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    668 Brittany Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /20

    $471,600

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    115 Madison Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Landmark Homes Legacy Park - Madison Court

    115 Madison Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /33

    $289,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    603 W Keller St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,256

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE WADSWORTH Full Circle Realty Co.

    603 W Keller St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4717 Maple Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,277

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Marlier Howard Hanna Company-Camp Hill

    4717 Maple Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /23

    $194,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    787 Old Silver Spring Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,523

    Last Listing Agent KATHLEEN CUTIA Keller Williams of Central PA

    787 Old Silver Spring Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /41

    $268,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5212 Cobblestone Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,261

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Dangelo RE/MAX Pathway

    5212 Cobblestone Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /31

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    400 Orchard Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,251

    Last Listing Agent Joel Wierman Coldwell Banker Realty

    400 Orchard Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /17

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    108 S Frederick St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • Studio
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,935

    Last Listing Agent Trenton Sneidman Keller Williams of Central PA

    108 S Frederick St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /22

    $209,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    887 Old Silver Spring Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,737

    Last Listing Agent Brad Boyer Century 21 Realty Services

    887 Old Silver Spring Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /23

    $164,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    680 Geneva Dr Unit 7, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,409

    Last Listing Agent Ken Diltz RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    680 Geneva Dr Unit 7, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /22

    $399,800

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    119 Madison Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Landmark Homes Legacy Park - Madison Court

    119 Madison Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /39

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2212 Canterbury Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,744

    Last Listing Agent Toby Swain Howard Hanna Company-Camp Hill

    2212 Canterbury Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /46

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    426 W Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,281

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Nash Coldwell Banker Realty

    426 W Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /2

    $21,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    601 S York St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $195,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Esser RE/MAX Realty Associates

    601 S York St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /38

    $362,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1103 Atland Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,390

    Last Listing Agent Gary Shulenberger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1103 Atland Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /38

    $428,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1402 Country Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,714

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Enterline Keller Williams Realty

    1402 Country Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /22

    $460,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    456 Apple Hollow Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,344

    Last Listing Agent David Obenstine RE/MAX Realty Associates

    456 Apple Hollow Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    212 W Allen St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,504

    Last Listing Agent James Penny RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    212 W Allen St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /24

    $549,990

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3103 Overlook Dr, Lower Allen Township, PA 17055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Despard Cygnet Real Estate Inc.

    3103 Overlook Dr, Lower Allen Township, PA 17055
  • /25

    $210,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    18 Dartmouth Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,708

    Last Listing Agent Tim Costello RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    18 Dartmouth Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /4

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    10 S Market St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • Studio
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,589

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Eckman Keller Williams of Central PA

    10 S Market St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /29

    $207,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2227 Aspen Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,772

    Last Listing Agent Reddy Sanivarapu Coldwell Banker Realty

    2227 Aspen Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /27

    $251,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    652 Park Ridge Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,325

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hayes EXP Realty, LLC

    652 Park Ridge Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /28

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1902 Baldwin Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,660

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Loving Coldwell Banker Realty

    1902 Baldwin Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /76

    $389,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    909 E Coover St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,855

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Madsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    909 E Coover St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    132 Melbourne Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,089

    Last Listing Agent Fran Valerio Coldwell Banker Realty

    132 Melbourne Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /37

    $214,304

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    24 W Locust St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,060

    Last Listing Agent Wendell Hoover Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    24 W Locust St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /44

    $535,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    311 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,317

    Last Listing Agent David Hooke Keller Williams of Central PA

    311 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /34

    $349,505

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    889 Hawthorne Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,640

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Loving Coldwell Banker Realty

    889 Hawthorne Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /40

    $362,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    11 W Marble St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,635

11 W Marble St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /18

    $289,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8 Cedar Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,344

8 Cedar Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /53

    $699,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2002 N Fall Harvest Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,972

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Tichenor Turn Key Realty Group

    2002 N Fall Harvest Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /47

    $525,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3260 Mission Hill Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,932

3260 Mission Hill Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    514 Brighton Place, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,547

    Last Listing Agent BRI MACLAIN Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    514 Brighton Place, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    396 Lake Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,285

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hollister Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    396 Lake Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /22

    $62,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1550 Williams Grove Rd Unit 101, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Keck Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    1550 Williams Grove Rd Unit 101, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /37

    $407,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    305 W Elmwood Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,958

    Last Listing Agent The Hamilton Team RE/MAX Delta Group, Inc.

    305 W Elmwood Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home