34

Recently Sold Mercer, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    442 E Beaver St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,967

    Last Listing Agent Norma Struthers RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS, LLC

    442 E Beaver St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /22

    $139,999

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    225 E Venango St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,000

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    225 E Venango St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /30

    $120,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    11 Coolspring St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,911

    Last Listing Agent Dennis DiRaimondo LOCAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    11 Coolspring St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /15

    $124,700

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    244 W Venango St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,256

    Last Listing Agent David Hall ERA JOHNSON REAL ESTATE INC.

    244 W Venango St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    451 E Butler St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,082

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bonner BONNER REALTY LLC

    451 E Butler St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    250 W North St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,965

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bickel LOCAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    250 W North St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /7

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    331 N Pitt St, Mercer, PA 16137

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,086

    Last Listing Agent Nick Supik CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    331 N Pitt St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    441 N Pitt St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,303

    Last Listing Agent David Hall ERA JOHNSON REAL ESTATE INC.

    441 N Pitt St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    240 Park St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,163

    Last Listing Agent Mason Carson RE/MAX INFINITY

    240 Park St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /9

    $20,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    400 Carter St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,204

    Last Listing Agent Renee Porterfield BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    400 Carter St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    226 W North St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,714

    Last Listing Agent Theresa White RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    226 W North St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /21

    $143,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    472 E Venango St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,192

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lyons WPML Inactive User File

    472 E Venango St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /28

    $181,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    413 S Shenango St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,088

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Peltonen REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    413 S Shenango St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /27

    $124,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    548 E Beaver St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,333

    Last Listing Agent Nick Supik CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    548 E Beaver St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    231 E North St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,629

    Last Listing Agent Emily Palmer ERA JOHNSON REAL ESTATE INC.

    231 E North St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /49

    $196,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    57 N Hope Mill Rd, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,635

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dickens BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    57 N Hope Mill Rd, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    555 N Maple St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,353

    Last Listing Agent Debby Moose RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS, LLC

    555 N Maple St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /10

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    385 Vogan Dr, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,120

    Last Listing Agent Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    385 Vogan Dr, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /27

    $139,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    400 E Butler St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,249

    Last Listing Agent Becca Struthers RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS, LLC

    400 E Butler St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /5

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    00 T 602, East Lackawannock Township, PA 16137

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

00 T 602, East Lackawannock Township, PA 16137
  • /22

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    339 E Market St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,914

339 E Market St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /50

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    120 S Shenango St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,118

120 S Shenango St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /19

    $72,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    476 E Venango St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,764

    Last Listing Agent Martin Pottinger EXP REALTY LLC

    476 E Venango St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /27

    $265,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    19 Blossom Ct, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,679

    Last Listing Agent Chassity Tomon BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    19 Blossom Ct, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /43

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    117 E Market St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1822

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,520

117 E Market St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /50

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    231 W Butler St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1852

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,241

231 W Butler St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /10

    $47,050

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    446 E Beaver St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,554

    Last Listing Agent Paul Masters INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

    446 E Beaver St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    431 N Pitt St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,311

431 N Pitt St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /40

    $219,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    101 W North St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,750

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bickel LOCAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    101 W North St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /6

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    60 Uber Rd, Findley Township, PA 16137

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darci Wise REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    60 Uber Rd, Findley Township, PA 16137
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    541 S Erie St, Mercer, PA 16137

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joelynne Scalzo-Koury MCCOWN DAN & CO INC

    541 S Erie St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /34

    $167,400

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    310 Sherwood Dr, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,738

    Last Listing Agent Bobbilyn Latimer BONNER REALTY LLC

    310 Sherwood Dr, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /39

    $174,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    351 N Pitt St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,000

    Last Listing Agent Dennis DiRaimondo LOCAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    351 N Pitt St, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /27

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    301 S Pitt St, Mercer, PA 16137

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,048

    Last Listing Agent Anthony LaRocca BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY