68

Recently Sold Valley View Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    230 Idlewyld Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,020

    Last Listing Agent Graciela Navarro Avangard Real Estate Serv.

    230 Idlewyld Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /24

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2005 Amarillo Place, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,307

    Last Listing Agent Ivie Williams Orchard Brokerage

    2005 Amarillo Place, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /27

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2229 Fort Bliss St, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,587

    Last Listing Agent DeeDee Grider Keller Williams Realty

    2229 Fort Bliss St, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /30

    $358,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1308 Lorraine Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,423

    Last Listing Agent Janeth Vega Monument Realty

    1308 Lorraine Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /8

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2032 Dove Creek Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,061

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pryor Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    2032 Dove Creek Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /25

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    217 Caraway Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,053

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Harris-Hernandez The Sears Group

    217 Caraway Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /10

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    808 Powell Cir, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,719

    Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Segovia Keller Williams Dallas Midtown

    808 Powell Cir, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /15

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1239 Candise Ct, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,882

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Luviano OnDemand Realty

    1239 Candise Ct, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /30

    $354,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2244 Palomino St, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,752

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hershenberg Real Broker, LLC

    2244 Palomino St, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    311 Ridgefield Cir, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,591

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Zurita Ultima Real Estate

    311 Ridgefield Cir, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /2

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1010 S Peachtree Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $437,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,560

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Zamarron Real Broker, LLC

    1010 S Peachtree Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /12

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    303 Norwich Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,784

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Turner Kabe Realty

    303 Norwich Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /28

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1325 Maple Ridge Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,433

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Testerman Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1325 Maple Ridge Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /34

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2104 Kirkwood St, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,054

    Last Listing Agent Paul D'angelo John D'Angelo, Inc.

    2104 Kirkwood St, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /24

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1300 Develon Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,218

    Last Listing Agent Liz Torres Karen Collins

    1300 Develon Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /2

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    941 Robinhood Blvd, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • Land
    • 14,984 Sq Ft
    • $348,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,050

    Last Listing Agent Rosalinda Nava Madrid United Real Estate

    941 Robinhood Blvd, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /39

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    401 Starling Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,234

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sturgill Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

    401 Starling Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /23

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    512 James Edwards Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,187

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Banda Robles Ultima Real Estate

    512 James Edwards Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /20

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    422 Clary Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,593

    Last Listing Agent Edison Cruz Flores Fathom Realty, LLC

    422 Clary Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /36

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    308 Starling Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,833

    Last Listing Agent Elva Torres-Fonseca Ultima Real Estate

    308 Starling Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /26

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    217 Skylark St, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,905

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Welling Texas Property Brokers, LLC

    217 Skylark St, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /12

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    418 Clary Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,327

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Spradling Green Residential

    418 Clary Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2020 Meadowbrook Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,771

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Darden Real Broker, LLC

    2020 Meadowbrook Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /14

    $251,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2015 Nectar Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,473

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hendricks Apex Property Management

    2015 Nectar Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /25

    $239,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2900 Quail Run Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,152

    Last Listing Agent Rita Ferris Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2900 Quail Run Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /29

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2237 Crooked Bow Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,439

    Last Listing Agent Sanford Finkelstein Fort Worth Property Group

    2237 Crooked Bow Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /29

    $317,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2201 Crooked Bow Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,949

    Last Listing Agent Ines de Urtubey Corner House Company

    2201 Crooked Bow Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /34

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2420 Candleberry Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,043

    Last Listing Agent Mordecai Bediako Mark Spain Real Estate

    2420 Candleberry Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /31

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2124 Crooked Bow Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,791

    Last Listing Agent Jovanna Johnson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2124 Crooked Bow Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /21

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    322 Saffron Cir, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,745

    Last Listing Agent Justin Varghese Beam Real Estate, LLC

    322 Saffron Cir, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /24

    $181,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    128 Brunswick Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,880

    Last Listing Agent Kris Goggans Regal, REALTORS

    128 Brunswick Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /16

    $126,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1409 W Bruton Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,681

    Last Listing Agent John Alvarez REKonnection, LLC

    1409 W Bruton Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /3

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1402 Rodeo Center Blvd, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $704,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,869

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Reyes Hi View Real Estate

    1402 Rodeo Center Blvd, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /30

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1017 Cedarcrest Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,667

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Stewart Paragon, REALTORS

    1017 Cedarcrest Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /40

    $314,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2908 Quail Run Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,659

    Last Listing Agent Esther Zavala Lugary, LLC

    2908 Quail Run Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /25

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2420 Whippoorwill Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,037

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Zurita Ultima Real Estate

    2420 Whippoorwill Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /13

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    515 Old London Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • Land
    • 22,476 Sq Ft
    • $232,558 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,916

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ammerman Texas Signature Realty

    515 Old London Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /27

    $226,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    103 Hamden Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,249

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Griner Compass RE Texas, LLC

    103 Hamden Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /40

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    412 Sesame Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,207

    Last Listing Agent Victor Richetti Pro-Star Realty LLC

    412 Sesame Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /40

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    611 Fleet Cir, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,998

    Last Listing Agent Terri Putman Fathom Realty LLC

    611 Fleet Cir, Mesquite, TX 75149

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Valley View, TX?
The houses for sale in Valley View, TX spend an average of 74 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Valley View, TX?
There are 35 active homes for sale in Valley View, TX.

Home Trends in Valley View, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$257,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$263,750
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$307,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$174
Number of Homes for Sale
35
Last 12 months Home Sales
62
Months of Supply
6.80
Median List Price
$285,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home