15

Metal Township, PA Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /81

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft

    9969 Circle Dr, Saint Thomas, PA 17252

    Welcome to your private woodland retreat, almost 3 acres of serene, natural beauty, where towering trees create a canopy overhead and a gentle stream winds through the landscape. Perfect for those drawn to peace, privacy, and living close to nature.The vaulted ceilings in the living room let in light and open up the space. Two versatile loft areas offer room for reading nooks, play spaces or

    Agent Photo

    Paul Gunder

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (844) 410-3927

    9969 Circle Dr, Saint Thomas, PA 17252
  • /5

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $85,122 per Acre

    0 Willow & Chestnut Ave Unit PAFL2034230, Fannettsburg, PA 17221

    Bring your camper or pull in a mobile home! This double lot is a total of .41 of an acre. Currently sellers have a large camper on the site (does not convey.) Surrounding lots contain both modulars and mobile homes. Lot has community water and public sewer. Space is great for lower cost living. Neighborhood shows as "Lincoln Campsites," but locale is referred to as a mobile home park. If you are

    Agent Photo

    Kim Mills

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (223) 307-3986

  • /2

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $77,465 per Acre

    0 Circle Dr Unit PAFL2033502, Chambersburg, PA 17202

    Over 2 Acres in Total which is divided into Lots 4, 5 & 6 that are being sold as a package and will not be separated. These 3 lots are Tax UPI 20-0M05.-138(Lot4), UPI 20-0M05.-050B(Lot5) and UPI 20-0M05.-050A(Lot 6). Lots 4 and 6 have Public Water Taps already paid. Lot 5 does not have any Public Water Tap available and a well would be needed. All 3 lots have Public Sewer Available and would need

    Agent Photo

    Jim Nicklas

    The Pineapple Group, LLC.

    (223) 217-4554

    0 Circle Dr Unit PAFL2033502, Chambersburg, PA 17202
  • /41

    $359,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    9654 Circle Dr, Chambersburg, PA 17202

    If you have been searching for a home that feels like a getaway - but still gives you everyday comfort and space - this raised ranch might be the one.Tucked into a setting that feels like you own private mountain retreat, this home offers 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and even the potential for a 5th bedroom if you need extra space for guests, a home office, or hobbies. The layout is warm and

    Heidi Shadle Iron Valley Real Estate of Chambersburg

    9654 Circle Dr, Chambersburg, PA 17202
  • /48

    $119,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    6054 Cornelius Ln, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    ATTENTION INVESTORS! This property offers significant potential and includes over 4 acres of land, but it will require substantial work. Please use caution when previewing as the garage and rear porch structures may be unstable. Property is being sold by Administrator of the estate. Buyers are strongly encouraged to conduct their own due diligence and inspections prior to submitting an offer. The

    Jewel Palmer Palmer Realty

    6054 Cornelius Ln, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /32

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    12494 Path Valley Rd, Willow Hill, PA 17271

    Welcome to 12494 Path Valley Rd—a versatile income-producing property offering multiple streams of revenue in a quiet, rural setting.

    John Xereas Realty One Group Golden Key

    12494 Path Valley Rd, Willow Hill, PA 17271
  • /3

    $139,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $47,945 per Acre

    7670 Long Ln, Saint Thomas, PA 17252

    Take in breathtaking mountain views while enjoying the charm of nearby rolling farmland in this peaceful country setting. This beautiful corner parcel, located at the intersection of St. Thomas Edenville Rd and Long Lane, features cleared ground ready for your vision, with a picturesque line of pine trees along the rear of the property offering added privacy and a natural backdrop. Surrounded by

    Kevin Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    7670 Long Ln, Saint Thomas, PA 17252
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $48,780 per Acre

    10950 Walnut Ave, Metal Township, PA 17221

    This listing is for land only, the mobile home on the property is owned by a third party, which pays lot rent($450.00) to the current owner.

    Donald Beynon Realty One Group Golden Key

    10950 Walnut Ave, Metal Township, PA 17221
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $48,780 per Acre

    0 Walnut Ave, Metal Township, PA 17221

    Donald Beynon Realty One Group Golden Key

    0 Walnut Ave, Metal Township, PA 17221
  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $195,122 per Acre

    0 Spruce Ave Unit PAFL2031740, Fannettsburg, PA 17221

    Donald Beynon Realty One Group Golden Key

    0 Spruce Ave Unit PAFL2031740, Fannettsburg, PA 17221
  • /10

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    0 Gilbert Rd Unit PAFL2034150, Chambersburg, PA 17202

    Discover the rugged beauty and potential of this beautiful 90+/- acres of mountain land on Gilbert Road that offers a rare combination of high-elevation privacy and proximity to the amenities of Chambersburg. This property is dominated by steep, wooded slopes, flanked by state forest, and a just a short trek to Pa State Game Lands through the woods. The ridge lines provide long-range vistas and

    Stephanie Fisher Howard Hanna Company-Carlisle

    0 Gilbert Rd Unit PAFL2034150, Chambersburg, PA 17202
  • /8

    $439,900

    • Studio
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    436 Grist Mill Rd, Burnt Cabins, PA 17215

    6 UNIT APARTMENT BUILDING! FULLY RENTED. 3 ACRES, JUST AROUND THE CORNER FROM BURNT CABINS CAMPGROUND, ONLY MINUTES FROM I-76 (TURNPIKE), 3 ONE BEDROOM AND 3 TWO BEDROOMS.CALL FOR DETAILS TO SCHEDULE A WALK THRU!

    Alice Guy Real Estate Innovations

    436 Grist Mill Rd, Burnt Cabins, PA 17215
  • /29

    $222,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    14642 Shady Pine Rd, Willow Hill, PA 17271

    This property has returned to market with a BRAND NEW SEPTIC INSTALLED. It also offers a NEW WELL. Located in the scenic countryside of Willow Hill, this beautifully remodeled three-bedroom ranch sits on nearly an acre, offering comfortable one-level living with generous outdoor space. An attached garage provides additional storage and everyday convenience. Enjoy picturesque rural views while