3

Metaline Falls, WA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /48

    $375,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,750 Sq Ft

    23731 Washington 31, Metaline Falls, WA 99153

    Escape to your own private paradise on over 30+ acres that border 167,000 acres of Colville National Forrest. This unique property has a spring-fed water system, ensuring a sustainable water source year-round. The centerpiece of this estate is a spacious 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom log home with over 6000 square feet waiting for your personal touches to transform it into the ultimate retreat. Building

    Pollianna Dickinson-Jones EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    23731 Washington 31, Metaline Falls, WA 99153
  • /34

    $294,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    17112 Washington 31, Metaline Falls, WA 99153

    Cute cabin vibes, timbered acreage and incredible recreation nearby! Situated on over 28 acres, this charming log cabin property is packed with potential and outdoor adventure! Mostly indesignated forest land for a valuable tax break, the property offers peaceful surroundings, towering trees, and stunning territorial and mountain views from the upper portion of the land. The 2 bed, 1 bath

    Alicia Haney CENTURY 21, Kelly Davis

    17112 Washington 31, Metaline Falls, WA 99153
  • /36

    $139,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $4,344 per Acre

    NKA International Selkirk Loop, Metaline Falls, WA 99153

    Welcome to your private slice of paradise! This stunning 32-acre property offers the perfect blend of seclusion, nature, and opportunity with stunning mountain views. Nestled among rolling woodlands and teeming with wildlife, this land is a dream come true for outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking a peaceful escape. The dry cabin is perfect for weekend getaways and a quiet place to unwind or live

    Pollianna Dickinson-Jones EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    NKA International Selkirk Loop, Metaline Falls, WA 99153
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home