20

Homes for Sale near DOUGHTY VIEW C/O FREDA YODER

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $585,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 4,618 Sq Ft

    6041 Township Road 310, Millersburg, OH 44654

    Currently being run as a B&B but this could easily be converted to a duplex with 4 units as a short term vacation rentals. The property's enigmatic layout enhances its potential. MAIN FLOOR: Attached 2 car garage. Stunning foyer featuring hardwood floors & chalk boards from Sharp Run Amish School. Foyer leads to the deck that boasts views of neighboring farm fields & the picturesque rolling hills

    Agent Photo

    Tina Owens

    Owens Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    (330) 542-5410

    6041 Township Road 310, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /50

    $699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    4638 Township Road 354, Millersburg, OH 44654

    Located in the heart of Amish Country and just minutes from Berlin, this stunning log cabin is sure to impress from the moment you arrive. Offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this beautifully updated home is currently operating as a successful short-term rental Airbnb, generating approximately $50,000–$60,000 annually with minimal effort. Whether you’re looking for an income-producing property

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Miller

    Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    (234) 635-2208

    4638 Township Road 354, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /34

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $70,567 per Acre

    1524-1527 E Buckhorn Dr, Millersburg, OH 44654

    Wonderful building site of 4 lots very near popular Recreational Area #8. It is a very short walk to Recreational Area #8 and there is an off-lake rec area that abuts the rear of this building site. This building site is TWICE the size of normal Lake Buckhorn sites. It is 1.41 ACRES. The frontage is 310 feet. The sides are 200 feet & 198 feet with a rear width of 310 feet. Additionally, there is

    Thomas Kirchendorfer The Right Choice- Kirch Realty

    1524-1527 E Buckhorn Dr, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /49

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    2636 W Buckhorn Dr, Millersburg, OH 44654

    This LAKEFRONT home on TWO LOTS being sold Turkey AT UNDER $600,000 is quite an opportunity for an astute buyer. This rustic home with the metal roof new in the fall of 2025features two bedrooms and two baths on the main floor, possibly a very large sleeping loft above that our looks the great room and kitchen. Master bedroom has a private bath. The kitchen has a breakfast bar plus a kitchen

    Thomas Kirchendorfer The Right Choice- Kirch Realty

    2636 W Buckhorn Dr, Millersburg, OH 44654
  • /29

    $1

    • Land
    • 153.48 Acres

    0 Township Road 127 Unit 5202452, Millersburg, OH 44654

    Auction Day is Saturday May 16th, 2026 at 11:00 AM. Located between Millersburg and Coshocton, just minutes from State Route 83, this 153-acre property offers phenomenal views and exceptional opportunity. Featuring a desirable mix of open ground and wooded acreage, the land showcases scenic hilltop building sites, a creek flowing through the lower portion of the property, and a pond tucked toward