603

Monroe, LA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $14,070 per Acre

    292 N Leo Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    LARGE LOTS AVAILABLE FOR NEW HOME, NO RESTRICTIONS.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    292 N Leo Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /14

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    208 Curve Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom home in the Lakeshore area! This move-in-ready property is in great condition and offers a functional layout perfect for families or investors alike. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard—ideal for kids, pets, or outdoor entertaining. neighborhood is close to amenities, schools, and transit. A solid investment property with strong rental potential or a fantastic

    Slagle McGuffee Re/Max Premier Realty

    208 Curve Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /8

    $3,178,000

    • Land
    • 45.4 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    0 I-20 Frontage Rd Unit Russel Sage Road, Monroe, LA 71202

    Ryan Roark Tri State Properties, LLC

    0 I-20 Frontage Rd Unit Russel Sage Road, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /5

    $161,700

    $46K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $621,923 per Acre

    000 Toulouse Cir Unit Block A Lot 44, Monroe, LA 71201

    Shelley Monsour BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    000 Toulouse Cir Unit Block A Lot 44, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /3

    $1,223,165

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $485,383 per Acre

    0 Highway 165 Bypass Unit 217758, Monroe, LA 71202

    Sale price: $11/SF. Adjacent pads/acreage available. Parcels can be further subdivided. All measurements approximate. Buyer to verify.

    Jennifer Causey John Rea Realty

    0 Highway 165 Bypass Unit 217758, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /30

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    7013 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7013 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /38

    $214,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    515 Lincoln Rd Unit 129, Monroe, LA 71203

    THIS BEAUTIFUL 2120 HSF TOWNHOUSE IS LOADED WITH AMENITIES; WATERFRONT/BAYOU VIEWS; AND VERY LITTLE MAINTENANCE. CORNER/END UNIT; EASY ACCESS TO BOAT LAUNCH; TWO COVERED PARKING SPOTS; OUTSIDE STORAGE AREA; AND ASSOCIATION DUES COVERED: SWIMMING POOL; TENNIS COURT; AND MEETING ROOM/CLUBHOUSE. GARBAGE RUNS 3 TIMES A WEEK....THE OWNER TAKES CARE OF THE INTERIOR; HVAC; AND SMALL FLOWER BEDS; THE

    Kevin Bayles BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    515 Lincoln Rd Unit 129, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Studio

    713 Standifer Ave, Monroe, LA 71202

    Great investment opportunity! Property is being sold as part of a package deal—please inquire for full details on included properties.

    DJ Fortenberry Harrison Lilly

    713 Standifer Ave, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /8

    $67,999

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft

    4003 Gerald St, Monroe, LA 71203

    INVESTOR SPECIAL!! Tenant occupied, please do not disturb. Are you looking for an investment property within walking distance of the University of Louisiana at Monroe, restaurants, and shopping? Are you looking for a home that is full of character? This 3 bed, 1 bath home was built in 1947 and at this price you can add your own style and personality! With an acceptable offer, the owner will make

    Andrea Brown French Realty, LLC

    4003 Gerald St, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /5

    $140,000

    $40K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $608,696 per Acre

    1418 Poydras Cir Unit Block C Lot 1, Monroe, LA 71201

    Shelley Monsour BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    1418 Poydras Cir Unit Block C Lot 1, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    1215 E Frenchmans Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Call agent with questions.

    India Boudreaux Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    1215 E Frenchmans Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land

    202 Cotton Trace Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    All meas. approx. Buyer to verify.

    Mary Grant John Rea Realty

    202 Cotton Trace Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /30

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $471,053 per Acre

    7137 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7137 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /5

    $134,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    405 Sheridan Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    Adorable and updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in a convenient Monroe location! Less than a mile from ULM and a short distance to the post office. This move-in ready home offers modern updates, great curb appeal, and easy access to shopping, dining, and schools. Schedule your showing today!

    Andrea Brown French Realty, LLC

    405 Sheridan Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /2

    $43,125

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $34,500 per Acre

    102 Charmant Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    102 Charmant Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $12,774 per Acre

    356 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Large lots available for new home ; no restrictions

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    356 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /4

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    132 Springhill Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

Rona Stapleton John Rea Realty

    132 Springhill Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    7018 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7018 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $18,750 per Acre

    0 Braebend Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Land measurements to be verified by buyer and/or buyer's representative.

    Liz Hammett Vanguard Realty

    0 Braebend Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    423 Bent Willow Loop, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    423 Bent Willow Loop, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /30

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    7015 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7015 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /11

    $100,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    611 Bres Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    Make a home or make a living in this Corner lot 2 bed/ 1 bath home in the Garden district-- Zoned for commercial or residential. Beautiful shiplap ceilings and original wood floors through much of the house. Roof is only a year old and the HVAC is less than 5. With some cosmetic updates and a few repairs, this place will shine!

    Angela Juneau Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    611 Bres Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /22

    $94,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    527 Woodhaven Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Nestled in a welcoming and established neighborhood, this delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence embodies both comfort and convenience. Perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking a serene yet vibrant community. The home boasts three well-appointed bedrooms, each providing a peaceful sanctuary for relaxation. Whether you need extra space for guests, a home office, or a playroom,

    Jenny Thompson Cloud Realty & Associates, LLC

    527 Woodhaven Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    103 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    COME CHECK OUT THIS BRAND NEW SUBDIVISON FOR MOBILE HOME IN MONROE NICE LARGE FLAT LOTS.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    103 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $78,000

    • Studio

    3902 Harrison St Unit ST 1/2, Monroe, LA 71203

    Great investment opportunity! This residential income property offers strong rental potential and consistent cash flow with both spaces currently occupied (4/1/2026). Well-maintained and ideally suited for both seasoned investors and those looking to expand their portfolio. Property is being sold as part of a package deal—please inquire for full details on included properties.

    DJ Fortenberry Harrison Lilly

    3902 Harrison St Unit ST 1/2, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    000 Aaron St, Monroe, LA 71201

Mary Grant John Rea Realty

    000 Aaron St, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    7136 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7136 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $433,333 per Acre

    7102 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7102 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $46,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1608 S 6th St, Monroe, LA 71202

    Looking for a home or looking for an investment with immediate cash flow? This currently rented home offers stable monthly income and flexible purchasing options. And there are options!!!! Buy individually or mix & match packages to fit your portfolio. Call For details!

    Julie Hansen DB Real Estate

    1608 S 6th St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $31,089 per Acre

    0 Highway 165 Bypass Unit 2.57 ACRES Highway 1, Monroe, LA 71202

    Jan Mattingly Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /2

    $39,500

    • Land

    1702 Jackson St, Monroe, LA 71202

    Joe Ford BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    1702 Jackson St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    212 S Leo Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    LARGE LOTS AVAILABLE FOR NEW HOME, NO RESTRICTIONS.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    212 S Leo Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /4

    $99,000

    • Studio

    507 & 509 S 23rd St Unit A-G, Monroe, LA 71201

    Don't miss your opportunity to own this investment property at an incredible price point! 9 units for under 100k! With a little TLC, these units could be occupied and producing income in no time! Schedule your showing today!

    Joshua Roberts Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    507 & 509 S 23rd St Unit A-G, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /6

    $97,500

    • Land
    • 11.88 Acres
    • $8,207 per Acre

    Lot 4 Hudson Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Chelsea Ross Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    Lot 4 Hudson Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /24

    $87,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    1702 McGee St, Monroe, LA 71202

    Welcome home to 1702 McGee St! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers a functional floor plan perfect for those looking to settle into a cozy, manageable space. Featuring approximately 1,026 hsqft of living area, this property provides a great balance of comfort and convenience. Whether you’re looking for a starter home or a right-sized space to call your own, this Monroe gem is ready

    Tausha Strawder-Gray Strawder-Gray Realty, LLC

    1702 McGee St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /2

    $43,125

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $34,500 per Acre

    104 Charmant Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    104 Charmant Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $26,119 per Acre

    118 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    118 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    201 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    201 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $12,448 per Acre

    262 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Large lots available for new home ; no restrictions

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    262 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /21

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    982 Swartz Fairbanks Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Looking for space, affordability, and the chance to make a home your own? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide sitting on approximately 1.25 acres in the Swartz Elementary School Zone offers just that—and more. Built in 2011, this home features a smart split floor plan with generously sized bedrooms, giving everyone their own space. The layout flows beautifully with a large kitchen complete with

    Shelly Smith-Witherington Vanguard Realty

    982 Swartz Fairbanks Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home