2

Monroe, NE Homes for Sale with Garage

Section Image
  • /22

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $51,125 per Acre

    23387 370th Ave, Monroe, NE 68647

    Monroe acreage, 4.89 acres surrounded by trees, grassland, nature and wildlife, just off a hard surfaced road south of town. All one level south facing home with a 11 x 32 covered deck and a 24 x 24 attached garage. New living room carpet. 20 x 33 detached garage/shop. Three farm utility buildings; 32 x 60 with 20 x 32 lean-to; 14 x 20 and a 20 x 20. Two farm sheds 11 x 16 and 12 x 16. Flood

    23387 370th Ave, Monroe, NE 68647
  • /24

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    1 Jenny Lake, Monroe, NE 68647

    Nestled on the shores of Jenny Lake just west of Monroe on 415th Avenue, this beautifully remodeled lake home offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance and recreation. Thoughtfully expanded and updated, the home feels brand new the moment you walk in. The elegant primary suite features it's own private bathroom and stunning views overlooking the lake., creating a peaceful retreat to start and

    Steven Jenny RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    1 Jenny Lake, Monroe, NE 68647
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home