198

New Construction Homes in Montgomery, AL

Section Image
  • /11

    $245,000 Lot/Land

    8324 Wynlakes Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $376,923 per Acre

    Nestled in the prestigious neighborhood of Wynlakes, this lot boasts a truly unique location making it the only one of its kind available in Wynlakes and a truly rare find. The view from one side of the lot is a tranquil pond that provides a serene and calming view perfect for relaxation. The lot has access to the Wynlakes Golf Course. Whether you're a seasoned pro or just starting out, this

    Srinivas Javangula Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    8324 Wynlakes Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /9

    $30,000 Lot/Land

    8945 Thompson Ridge Loop, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Available lot in Breckenridge! A Master planned community in East Montgomery, and one of the few custom home neighborhoods left in our area! Located off Ray Thorington Road, and across the street from the newest city schools. Home Plans and Builders approved by ARC. This listing is for availability purposes only. Lots are only sold to our approved Breckenridge Builders, and this list is attached.

    Sherry Jones ARC Realty

    8945 Thompson Ridge Loop, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /21

    $1,976,165 Lot/Land

    640 Barnes Rd, Pike Road, AL 36064

    • 335 Acres
    • $5,899 per Acre

    Take a look at this stunning 335 acre tract located in the heart of east Montgomery and the Pike Road area. This large acreage tract sitting so close to town is a rare find. An even mix of large natural pine and hardwood timber as well as beautiful hayfields provides the perfect balance of a well rounded property. There are several homesites on the property that offer amazing views across the

    Eddie Carlson Carlson Land Services, Inc.

    640 Barnes Rd, Pike Road, AL 36064
  • /4

    $10,000 Lot/Land

    2304 Overhill Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $30,303 per Acre

    GOOD SIZED LOT, AND A NICE LOCATION, NEAR SCHOOLS AND PARKS.... RIGHT OF REDEMPTION MAY APPLY.... AND BUYER TO VERIFY SCHOOL ZONES IF NEEDED....

    Johny Clark Clark Realty

    2304 Overhill Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /2

    $10,000 Lot/Land

    1430 Mobile Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Nathan Carter Mallory Realty

    1430 Mobile Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /2

    $268,656 Lot/Land

    1957 Berry Chase Place, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $353,495 per Acre

    COMMERCIAL LOT IN VERY DESIRABLE OAKHILL OFFICE PARK OFF BERRYHILL RD WITH UNDERGROUND UTILITIES AVAILABLE NEAR EASTCHASE!

    Sung Chun Capital Rlty Grp River Region

    1957 Berry Chase Place, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /2

    $170,000 Lot/Land

    4928-1 Birmingham Hwy, Montgomery, AL 35610

    • 1.09 Acres
    • $155,920 per Acre

    Perfect lot(s) for industrial shops. 300ft of frontage on Birmingham Hwy. Just a half mile from the Alabama River to cross into Prattville. Highway ingress likely not necessary with purchase of both lots. Pertinent info discovery is responsibility of buyer

    Chandler Taylor Corwin Realty Group

    4928-1 Birmingham Hwy, Montgomery, AL 35610
  • /2

    $225,000 Lot/Land

    8330 Wynlakes Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $368,852 per Acre

    Great Estate Lot on the Golf course!

    Edward Farrior ERA Weeks & Browning Realty

    8330 Wynlakes Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /7

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    3504 Lockwood Ln, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $60,606 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this 100' estate lot in the gated community of Lockwood. This sought after neighborhood in central Montgomery features beautiful custom homes, sidewalks, green spaces, fishing ponds, tennis courts, pool, fitness center and underground utilities. Purchaser to verify school zones.

    Phelps Reid Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    3504 Lockwood Ln, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /2

    $58,500 Lot/Land

    3936 Turning Leaf Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 12,719 Sq Ft
    • $200,342 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this beautiful lot and have 80 acres of park easily accessible from your front door. Lakes, walking trails, bench swings and playground are all within a strolls distance. This lot is designed to keep the front streetscape clean by accommodating a rear-load garage.

    Kelly Mills Grove Park Realty LLC

    3936 Turning Leaf Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /2

    $90,000 Lot/Land

    0000 Virginia Loop Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Are you looking to develop a single family zoned parcel in Montgomery? This value priced tract of 5 acres is zoned R-75-S for Single Family Residences with 10,000 sq foot minimum lots with a minimum of 75' width. This parcel is located in a well established area and is ready for a new owner to develop. Call your favorite agent today!

    Matthew McMullin Real Broker, LLC.

    0000 Virginia Loop Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /11

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    3612 Lockwood Ln, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $117,647 per Acre

    Build your custom dream home in this sought after Midtown neighborhood complete with 24 hour security, sidewalks, ponds, parks, pool, tennis courts and fitness center. Very favorable soil reports are included- “a $3,500 value”. Purchaser to verify school zones.

    Missy Mathis Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    3612 Lockwood Ln, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /2

    $110,000 Lot/Land

    9516 Wynlakes Place, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 19,954 Sq Ft
    • $240,122 per Acre

    Prime Office Lot in Wynlakes Office Park. Located off Vaughn Road, this corner lot offers exceptional visibility in one of Montgomery’s most desirable professional settings. Positioned in a high-traffic area, it provides outstanding exposure for your business and convenient access for clients and customers. This is an ideal location to build your professional presence.

    Woody Rush Jim Wilson & Assoc. LLC

    9516 Wynlakes Place, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /10

    $15,000 Lot/Land

    3705 Lockwood Ln, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Imagine your dream home on this prime corner lot in a quiet, gated neighborhood. This lot is conveniently located across from the tennis court and offers a beautiful view of the pond. Enjoy fantastic amenities, including a pool and a fully-equipped fitness center. With a guarded gate and 24-hour security, you'll enjoy peace of mind in this wonderful community.

    Kathleen Beall Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    3705 Lockwood Ln, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /12

    $425,000 Lot/Land

    1651 Ray Thorington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 14.22 Acres
    • $29,887 per Acre

    14.22 Acres of beautiful land and timber for sale on Ray Thorington Road in East Montgomery! This expansive commercial property, zoned 0-1 for general office use, is an excellent investment opportunity. The property is located directly adjacent to the Edward Thompson Ballpark and across the street from Blount Elementary. This high traffic, high visibility site would make an excellent place of

    Luke Edward Carlson Carlson Land Services, Inc.

    1651 Ray Thorington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /4

    $89,900 Lot/Land

    3537 Oak Grove Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $230,513 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this beautiful lot and have 80 acres of park directly accessible from your front door. This prime location inside the Grove Park neighborhood is on Oak Grove Circle behind a quaint sidewalk/bench nook and adjacent to the entrance to the park. Lakes, walking trails, bench swings and playground are all within a strolls distance. This lot is designed to keep the front

    Kelly Mills Grove Park Realty LLC

    3537 Oak Grove Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /5

    $67,000 Lot/Land

    80 Mobile Hwy, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • 9.7 Acres
    • $6,907 per Acre

    Prime Commercial Lot Available in a High-Traffic Location! This lot offers an incredible opportunity for development in one of the area's most desirable business corridors. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity! Contact your favorite realtor for a site visit! ROAD FRONT AND EASY ACCESS.

    Corina Hamby RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    80 Mobile Hwy, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /10

    $282,000 Lot/Land

    01 Bell Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 42.9 Acres
    • $6,573 per Acre

    Conveniently located off Bell Road. 3 Parcels are being sold as a bundle to equal 62+- acres for $415,000. Includes 02 Bell Road and 03 Bell Road. Parcels will not be sold separately.

    Maylin Carbajal KW Montgomery

    01 Bell Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /2

    $129,000 Lot/Land

    0 Ohio Ferro Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 2.02 Acres
    • $63,861 per Acre

    Two commercial lots available being sold together. Seller would consider separating lots, but would prefer to sell together. Both lots are one acre each - combined 2 acres. Parcel on left has a well. Flat property - No clearing needed and site is ready for construction to begin. Very convenient to East Montgomery and I-85.

    Barry Parker Legacy Homes Realty Inc

    0 Ohio Ferro Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /3

    $10,000 Lot/Land

    2601 Plum St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $37,037 per Acre

    Vacant corner lot offering a great opportunity to build in an established neighborhood. The property features level terrain with mature trees along the perimeter, providing natural privacy and shade. With dual street frontage, this lot allows for flexible design options and excellent accessibility. Bring your plans and make this property your next project. Seller financing available: $2,000 down,

    Michael Atkins Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    2601 Plum St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /5

    $85,000 Lot/Land

    0 Woodley Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 6.76 Acres
    • $12,574 per Acre

    Dreaming of a long driveway, a quiet retreat, or Sunday afternoons spent fishing? This partially cleared land is ready for your future homesite. Tucked away for privacy yet just minutes from the city outskirts, this peaceful property offers the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience, an ideal setting to build the home you’ve been envisioning. Disclaimer: some photos have been virtually

    Alyson Calhoon KW Montgomery

    0 Woodley Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /6

    $38,000 Lot/Land

    0000 Old Selma Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • 13.6 Acres
    • $2,794 per Acre

    Gregory Pugh Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    0000 Old Selma Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /7

    $140,000 Lot/Land

    0 Fuller Rd Unit 583569, Montgomery, AL 36110

    • 16 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    Hold up! Wait a minute! This is your opportunity to grab this 16+ acres of land and bring your vision and dream to life. This could be the perfect place to build a tiny homes community or perhaps build your new home. This land is rich with red and gray clay. There are no restrictions and the possibilities are endless! Don't delay. Call today for your personal tour.

    J DENISE DAVIS Anew Realty, LLC.

    0 Fuller Rd Unit 583569, Montgomery, AL 36110
  • /4

    $10,000 Lot/Land

    722 Kimball St, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    This lot is situated in a cul-de-sac and it's ready for you! Call today!

    J DENISE DAVIS Anew Realty, LLC.

    722 Kimball St, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /10

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    1353 Old Park Row, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 8,328 Sq Ft
    • $130,753 per Acre

    Beautiful lot in Beauvoir subdivision off of Bell Road. This is a private, gated community with two entries for easy access to the interstate and Bell Road. The lot backs up to a stocked pond with a fountain maintained by the HOA. This is one of the last two lots left on the water in Beauvoir. Don't miss out on the opportunity to build your dream home in the heart of East Montgomery.

    Paul Duncan RE/MAX Properties LLC

    1353 Old Park Row, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /3

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    3 Dickerson St, Montgomery, AL 36104

    • 4,726 Sq Ft
    • $230,415 per Acre

    Vacant lot on the corner of Clayton and Dickerson Streets, located in Cottage Hill community, convenient to shops, restaurants and businesses, and beautiful Whitewater Park. From downtown, travel West on Clayton, cross over I65, left on Dickerson, property is 2 blocks down on the right.

    Jane Albright Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    3 Dickerson St, Montgomery, AL 36104
  • /3

    $60,000 Lot/Land

    1404 Turkey Trace, Montgomery, AL 36108

    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Discover your serene fishing retreat in the Cedar Point community, featuring 6 adjoining lots with direct access to Catoma Creek and the Alabama River via private association boat ramps. Enjoy the convenience of a spacious camper, accommodating up to 6 people, along with a boat to explore the abundant waters. The campers are thoughtfully situated on concrete pads, with one boasting an insulated

    Nathan Carter Mallory Realty

    1404 Turkey Trace, Montgomery, AL 36108
  • /8

    $35,000 Lot/Land

    1036 Timber Gap Crossing, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 0 Sq Ft

Sherry Jones ARC Realty

    1036 Timber Gap Crossing, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /2

    $299,900 Lot/Land

    836 Edna Brake Lucas Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 9.6 Acres
    • $31,240 per Acre

    9.6 acres FULLY FENCED with 2 gates. Electric & water on site. Easy access to Pike Road & I85. Great development opportunity! +/- 9.6 Acres, GATED AND FULLY FENCED. 6’ High Chain-link / 2 Double Gates. UTILITIES ONSITE. Electric & Water Meters onsite. GREAT INTERSTATE-85 AND PIKE ROAD LOCATION. Less than 3.5 miles from both

    Chase Stewart Partners Realty

    836 Edna Brake Lucas Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /49

    $376,000 Lot/Land

    188 Acres Taylor Ridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 188 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    Jonathan Berryhill Elite Properties of the South

    188 Acres Taylor Ridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /10

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    2209 Lockwood Way, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $65,789 per Acre

    Picture your dream home on this amazing lot in a quiet, gated neighborhood. Enjoy fantastic amenities, including tennis courts, a pool, and a fully-equipped fitness center. Spend your afternoons fishing in one of the neighborhood ponds. With a guarded gate and 24-hour security, you'll enjoy peace of mind in this wonderful community.

    Kathleen Beall Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    2209 Lockwood Way, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /9

    $190,000 Lot/Land

    0000 Woodmere Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $275,362 per Acre

    This .69 Acre Commercial Property is the perfect place for a Drive In Coffee shop, Dry Cleaners or Daycare as there are +/- 1,000 doors within a mile of this location. Great density of multi family and SFH surrounding this parcel and conveniently located near major roads and high traffic retail locations. Call your favorite agent today!

    Matthew McMullin Real Broker, LLC.

    0000 Woodmere Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /2

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    57 Red Eagle Rd, Montgomery, AL 36110

    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Nestled in a peaceful setting next to 55 Red Eagle Rd, Montgomery, AL 36110, this 1-acre lot offers a prime opportunity for possible residential or investment use. The property is adorned with mature trees, providing natural privacy and a serene atmosphere. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities, major roadways, and minutes from downtown Montgomery, this spacious lot might be

    KayMarie Briddell IronGate Real Estate

    57 Red Eagle Rd, Montgomery, AL 36110
  • /18

    $29,900 Lot/Land

    2734 Woodley Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 2.57 Acres
    • $11,634 per Acre

    Beautiful 2.57+/- acre lot off of Woodley Road! This property is in a great location and could be used for multiple purposes! Call today for a showing!

    Dustin Ledbetter DL Realty

    2734 Woodley Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /6

    $136,900 Lot/Land

    1979 Grant Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105

    • 11.99 Acres
    • $11,418 per Acre

    11.99 +/- acres await you in the amazing community of Snowdown, Alabama! The evening sunsets on this tract of property are stunning, along with the scenic views of wildlife and quiet living. Weekends full of recreation or an amazing piece of property to build your forever home are just a few of the possibilities here. Add even more property by purchasing the neighboring 12.75 +/- acre tract to

    Michael Stroup Corwin Realty Group

    1979 Grant Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /10

    $149,900 Lot/Land

    3808 Pine Shadow Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 13 Acres
    • $11,531 per Acre

    Discover an exceptional investment opportunity with this 13-acre property featuring 47 platted lots! Whether you’re a developer ready to bring a new neighborhood to life or an investor looking for future growth potential, this property offers endless possibilities. The land has already been subdivided, saving time and effort in the development process. Conveniently located, it provides easy

    Michael Atkins Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    3808 Pine Shadow Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /14

    $39,900 Lot/Land

    1 Coosada Ferry Rd, Montgomery, AL 36110

    • 2.03 Acres
    • $19,655 per Acre

    Parcel #: 04-04-20-3-001-001.002County: MontgomeryParcel Size: 2.03Location: Coosada Ferry Rd, Montgomery AL, 36110Property Dimensions: 62 ft x 529 ft x 208 ft x 531 ft Elevation: 180 ft Access to Property (Dirt or Paved): Paved RdZoning: R-65-s (Residence Zones)Terrain: FlatHOA: Not Part of HOA

    Ralph Harvey List With Freedom, Inc.

    1 Coosada Ferry Rd, Montgomery, AL 36110
  • /8

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    3725 Jackson Ferry Rd, Montgomery, AL 36104

    • 1.06 Acres
    • $70,755 per Acre

    Imagine living in your own private retreat on the historic Alabama River, while still conveniently located to all of the conveniences of town. There is untapped potential of building your dream home with 50 feet of river frontage. With mature trees, this 600 ft + deep lot gently slopes to the water. 12 minutes to downtown, and less than 25 minutes to Prattville or Eastchase, this beautifully

    Becky Haigler New Waters Realty LLC

    3725 Jackson Ferry Rd, Montgomery, AL 36104
  • /54

    $224,900 Lot/Land

    97 Franklin Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105

    • 9.31 Acres
    • $24,157 per Acre

    Embrace the ultimate country lifestyle on this sprawling 9.3-acre retreat, where natural beauty meets functional design. The property features a vast landscape of lush greenery, mature timber, and a scenic pond, providing a peaceful backdrop for both work and relaxation. At the center of the acreage sits a massive pole barn and a classic tin-siding barn, offering incredible storage capacity for

    Michael Atkins Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    97 Franklin Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /2

    $225,000 Lot/Land

    2515 Gunster Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 1.43 Acres
    • $157,895 per Acre

    Leslie Robertson Beringer Realty, LLC

    2515 Gunster Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home