5

Montrose, GA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /18

    $145,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1171 1st St, Montrose, GA 31065

    Spacious 3BR/2BA Manufactured Home - Affordable, Move-In Ready! Looking for a starter home? This well-kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers an open-concept living area and plenty of cabinet space. This mobile home has a brand new metal roof as well as a new front and back porch. With 2.76 acres this home offers a spacious wooded lot for private country living.

    Joany Evans Chelle Realty

    1171 1st St, Montrose, GA 31065
  • /10

    $45,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $9,036 per Acre

    0 Georgia 26, Montrose, GA 31065

    Unimproved 4.98-acre tract located in Montrose with excellent access-just 1 mile from I-16 Exit 39 and approximately 20 minutes from Dublin. This property offers a blank canvas to build, invest, or hold for future use. Convenient location with room to create your vision while still enjoying space and privacy.

    Taylor Knight Coldwell Banker Curry Residential

    0 Georgia 26, Montrose, GA 31065
  • /40

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    4161 US Highway 80 W, Montrose, GA 31065

    Beautifully landscaped, this gorgeous 3-acre property has so much potential. Custom built in 1974, this home has been well maintained and loved by its original owner. 2460 sq ft Brick ranch home has 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Sunken living room has brick fireplace with natural gas logs. Separate dining room and formal living area. Kitchen is open to the main living area and has lots of

    T AND T Group RE/MAX Realty Team

    4161 US Highway 80 W, Montrose, GA 31065
  • /2

    $17,900

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $6,194 per Acre

    0 Pryor Rd, Montrose, GA 31065

    Located on Pryor Road, this 2.89-acre wooded lot offers a private and secluded setting, perfect for those seeking space and flexibility. With no HOA and no known restrictions, this property presents a great opportunity for a mobile home or site-built home. Buyer is responsible for verifying zoning, land use, utilities, and the feasibility of any intended use. The seller and listing agent are

    Tiffany Green XCEL Realty Group

    0 Pryor Rd, Montrose, GA 31065
  • /33

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    4161 U S 80, Montrose, GA 31065

Jodie Tanner RE/MAX REALTY TEAM

    4161 U S 80, Montrose, GA 31065
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home