4

Moody, TX Homes for Sale with Pool

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,360,400

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 152 Acres
    • $8,950 per Acre

    16160 Siler Rd, Moody, TX 76557

    152 acres in rolling topography overlooking the valley where Mother Neff State Park is. Excellent views and approx. 2500ft of road frontage on cr 339 paved and approx. 3,000 ft on Siler rd Paved Property is located in both Coryell and Bell county

    Ryan Hodge First Texas Brokerage Company

    16160 Siler Rd, Moody, TX 76557
  • /37

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    12912 Spring Valley Rd, Moody, TX 76557

    Escape to your own private slice of Central Texas with this charming hobby farm on over 5 acres in the rolling hills of Moody, right near the Lorena border. Tucked behind a gated entrance and private drive, this property offers the perfect blend of functionality, space, and scenic views. The 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a bonus room provides flexibility for growing families, guests, or a home

    Caleb Miller Bramlett Partners

    12912 Spring Valley Rd, Moody, TX 76557
  • /40

    $560,000

    $140K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    820 County Road 339, Moody, TX 76557

    This charming two-story, fully furnished log cabin home offers a tranquil escape on nearly 26 acres of meticulously maintained land, secured behind a gated entrance for added privacy. The property boasts a spacious carport suitable for vehicle storage, alongside an additional carport ideal for RV or boat storage, complemented by a full RV hook-up for convenient hosting. The interior is cozy with