16

Recently Sold Saint Mary's Homes

Section Image
  • 206 Paseo Bernal, Moraga, CA 94556

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    206 Paseo Bernal, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,072

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Annunziata Compass

    206 Paseo Bernal, Moraga, CA 94556
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1914 Joseph Dr, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $824/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,892,623

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Snell Village Associates Real Estate

    1914 Joseph Dr, Moraga, CA 94556
  • /60

    $2,495,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1960 Joseph Dr, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,481,616

    Last Listing Agent Elena Hood Compass

    1960 Joseph Dr, Moraga, CA 94556
  • /41

    $815,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1400 Camino Peral, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,587

    Last Listing Agent Ben Olsen Brightwork Realty Advocates

    1400 Camino Peral, Moraga, CA 94556
  • 320 Corte Gabriel, Moraga, CA 94556

    $970,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    320 Corte Gabriel, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,024

    Last Listing Agent Alex Michas Compass

    320 Corte Gabriel, Moraga, CA 94556
  • 1407 Camino Peral, Moraga, CA 94556

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1407 Camino Peral, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,311

    Last Listing Agent Brady Hobby Hobby Associates, Inc

    1407 Camino Peral, Moraga, CA 94556
  • /60

    $2,500,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1832 Joseph Dr, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,033/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,518,824

    Last Listing Agent Nina Peles Compass

    1832 Joseph Dr, Moraga, CA 94556
  • /55

    $1,975,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11 Breck Ct, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,925,522

11 Breck Ct, Moraga, CA 94556
  • /2

    $1,548,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1581 Del Monte Ct, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $715/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,620,515

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Rocha Cal Home

    1581 Del Monte Ct, Moraga, CA 94556
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    117 Alta Mesa Ct, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,368

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Blanco Compass

    117 Alta Mesa Ct, Moraga, CA 94556
  • /45

    $975,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    112 Alta Mesa Ct, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,884

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Wilson Keller Williams Realty

    112 Alta Mesa Ct, Moraga, CA 94556
  • /58

    $1,625,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    114 Alta Mesa Ct, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,566,449

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Finley Compass

    114 Alta Mesa Ct, Moraga, CA 94556
  • /2

    $2,250,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1011 Del Rio Way, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,162,093

    Last Listing Agent Lori True Compass

    1011 Del Rio Way, Moraga, CA 94556
  • /23

    $1,675,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1902 Joseph Dr, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,690,685

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Holcenberg Vanguard Properties

    1902 Joseph Dr, Moraga, CA 94556
  • /34

    $890,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1422 Camino Peral, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,017

    Last Listing Agent Ben Olsen Brightwork Realty Advocates

    1422 Camino Peral, Moraga, CA 94556
  • /50

    $3,200,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1970 Joseph Dr, Moraga, CA 94556

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $904/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,898,801

    Last Listing Agent Dan Walner Compass

    1970 Joseph Dr, Moraga, CA 94556

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Saint Mary's, CA?
The houses for sale in Saint Mary's, CA spend an average of 42 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Saint Mary's, CA?
There is 1 active home for sale in Saint Mary's, CA.

Home Trends in Saint Mary's, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,548,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$2,250,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$680
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
17
Months of Supply
0.70
Median List Price
$1,622,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
29%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home