302

Recently Sold Homes near Mountain View Elementary

Section Image
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    106 Woodside Place, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,607

    Last Listing Agent Christina Truitt WNC Real Estate Inc.

    106 Woodside Place, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /47

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    135 Hilltop St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,849

    Last Listing Agent Starla Hoke McCombs & Hoke Real Estate

    135 Hilltop St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /5

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    710 Bouchelle St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa J Smith Smith Realty Group

    710 Bouchelle St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /34

    $455,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    104 Rockview Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,717

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie McCombs McCombs & Hoke Real Estate

    104 Rockview Ln, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    203 Heritage Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,237

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mulwee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    203 Heritage Ln, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    120 Apple Blossom Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,014

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Korinchak EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    120 Apple Blossom Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    418 Carbon City Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,437

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hemmings Fonta Flora Realty

    418 Carbon City Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /7

    $87,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    00000 Knollwood Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 7.47 Acres
    • $11,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Warren Keller Williams Professionals

    00000 Knollwood Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /25

    $232,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    350 Summers Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,979

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Costner Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    350 Summers Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /48

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    107 Beechmont Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,256

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Smart C Shane Cook & Associates

    107 Beechmont Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    203 Morehead St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,973

    Last Listing Agent Laura McCoy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    203 Morehead St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /13

    $224,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1052 Benfield Woods, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,774

    Last Listing Agent Tim Newton Coldwell Banker Newton RE

    1052 Benfield Woods, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /4

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    211 Horse Shoe Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $14,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,000

    Last Listing Agent Tim Newton Coldwell Banker Newton RE

    211 Horse Shoe Ln, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    835 Vine Arden Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,300

    Last Listing Agent Amy Higgins Engel & Volkers Foothills Lake James

    835 Vine Arden Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /4

    $487,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1022 Faith Ct, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,329

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pettus Nest Realty Morganton

    1022 Faith Ct, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /13

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    142 Clay St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent Allen Curtis C Shane Cook & Associates

    142 Clay St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /36

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    106 S River Glen Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,190

    Last Listing Agent C. Shane Cook C Shane Cook & Associates

    106 S River Glen Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /31

    $323,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    110 Patton St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,446

    Last Listing Agent Christie Leonard WNC Real Estate at Lake James

    110 Patton St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /40

    $208,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    421 Bethel Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,922

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hill EXP Realty LLC

    421 Bethel Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1965 Us 70 E, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,372

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Roper Roper Real Estate, LLC

    1965 Us 70 E, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /40

    $339,800

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    808 W Union St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,277

    Last Listing Agent Greg Shuffler Fonta Flora Realty

    808 W Union St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    310 N Terrace Place, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,061

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Cinquanto Engel & Völkers Foothills Morganton Downtown

    310 N Terrace Place, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /46

    $479,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    100 Heritage Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF

    Current Estimated Value $478,948

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Black RE/MAX Southern Lifestyles

    100 Heritage Ln, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1044 Faith Ct, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $67,797 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1,732 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,000

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Brittain Nest Realty Morganton

    1044 Faith Ct, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    192 Old Lumber Yard Rd, Glen Alpine, NC 28628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Morrison Horizon Realty Associates LLC

    192 Old Lumber Yard Rd, Glen Alpine, NC 28628
  • /37

    $279,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    211 Hilltop St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,396

    Last Listing Agent Sam Boyd Boyd Property Solutions

    211 Hilltop St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    602 Enola Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,077

    Last Listing Agent Greg Shuffler Fonta Flora Realty

    602 Enola Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /47

    $567,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    53 Hennessee St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 398 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,089

53 Hennessee St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /17

    $235,009

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2401 Nc 181, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,630

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Fitzpatrick Keller Williams Professionals

    2401 Nc 181, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /12

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4376 N Carolina 126, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 7.44 Acres
    • $30,914 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hemmings Fonta Flora Realty

    4376 N Carolina 126, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /7

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Conley Rd Unit CAR4353887, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $14,178 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Carey C Shane Cook & Associates

    0 Conley Rd Unit CAR4353887, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /8

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    807 N Carolina 126, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 61.08 Acres
    • $8,186 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saralyn Maiella Horizon Realty Associates LLC

    807 N Carolina 126, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /42

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    112 Blanton Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,818

112 Blanton Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /5

    $5,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    Lot 2 Lane St Unit 2, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72% Below List Price
    • 604 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cox N C Land and Lots LLC

    Lot 2 Lane St Unit 2, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /35

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1710 Plantation Loop, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,269

1710 Plantation Loop, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /25

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    208 S College St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,314

208 S College St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /9

    $199,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1040 Benfield Woods, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Newton Coldwell Banker Newton RE

    1040 Benfield Woods, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /7

    $48,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Creekwood Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $36,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Stidham RE/MAX Prestige Legacy

    0 Creekwood Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /24

    $179,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    123 Industrial Blvd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,383

    Last Listing Agent Starla Hoke McCombs & Hoke Real Estate

    123 Industrial Blvd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    103 Hickory Hills Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,954

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Bianchini Realty Group 1 LLC

    103 Hickory Hills Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home