2

Morristown, NY 1-Story Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $229,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    3322 County Route 6, Hammond, NY 13646

    Experience year-round waterfront living on beautiful Black Lake with 115 feet of waterfrontage and stunning views through the 2 sets of sliding doors! Located close to amenities, this fully furnished retreat is truly move-in ready — just bring your personal belongings and start enjoying lake life. The home includes all furnishings, wall fixtures, treadmill, lamps, three TVs, all dishes and

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Perrigo

    Listing by Cross Keys Real Estate LLC

    (315) 847-3020

    3322 County Route 6, Hammond, NY 13646
  • /50

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 142 Acres
    • $5,282 per Acre

    7 Big Island, Morristown, NY 13664

    WOW... what an incredible opportunity to own a substantial portion of Big Island on beautiful Black Lake! Spanning approximately 142 acres with an astounding 14,028 feet of waterfrontage, this rare property offers endless possibilities for recreation, development, farming, hunting, fishing, or creating your own private retreat in the heart of the North Country. The island currently features a

    Marsha Gibbons Listing by TLC Real Estate LLC - Carthage

    7 Big Island, Morristown, NY 13664
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home