1

Moundsville, WV Home for Sale with Pool

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $185,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    514 10th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Moundsville offering plenty of room to spread out! This property features large living areas, spacious bedrooms, and a functional floor plan. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, while one of the bathrooms includes a low-threshold walk-in shower for added accessibility and convenience. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the covered deck area

    Agent Photo

    Chad Getz

    RE/MAX Broadwater

    (304) 427-6861

    514 10th St, Moundsville, WV 26041

Home Trends in Moundsville, WV

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$145,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$148,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$109,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$74
Number of Homes for Sale
34
Last 12 months Home Sales
114
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$155,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home