3

Mount Clemens, MI Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $25,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    193 Cass Ave, Mount Clemens, MI 48043

    Available city water and sewer. Multifamily and/or single family residential can be built on this lot.

    Agent Photo

    Katie Juliano

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Clinton

    (586) 460-4145

    193 Cass Ave, Mount Clemens, MI 48043
  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    112 Clemens St, Mount Clemens, MI 48043

    Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this beautifully wooded vacant lot presents a rare opportunity to create a custom residence in the heart of Mt. Clemens. Framed by mature trees and a charming streetscape with an existing sidewalk, the setting offers a natural sense of privacy while remaining conveniently close to local dining, shopping, and downtown amenities. The property showcases

    Jason Matt EXP Z Real Estate

    112 Clemens St, Mount Clemens, MI 48043
  • /2

    $1,387,000

    $37K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 9.01 Acres
    • $153,940 per Acre

    24800 Henry B Joy Blvd, Mount Clemens, MI 48043

    Ideal for commercial retail center, warehouse, cold storage or industrial. Over 1,000 feet of freeway frontage on west side of I-94, with 66 foot wide easement access from Henry B. Joy Blvd. Billboard structure is not included. Email agent for any additional information.

    Joe Oram V I P Commercial Realty, LLC

    24800 Henry B Joy Blvd, Mount Clemens, MI 48043

Home Trends in Mount Clemens, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$189,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$192,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$138,250
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$127,250
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$110,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$139
Number of Homes for Sale
21
Last 12 months Home Sales
177
Months of Supply
1.40
Median List Price
$195,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home