5

Studio Apartments for Rent in Mount Pleasant, WI

Section Image
  • /30

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1211 Carrington Blvd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53177

    Seasons at Spring Street offers luxury suburban living through an exceptional location, upscale amenities, and modern finishes designed to fit your lifestyle. Enjoy a true suburban feel with the convenience of city life within reach.

    Seasons at Spring Street

    (262) 217-7546

    1211 Carrington Blvd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53177
  • /30

    Starting at $1,444 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    201 Carrington Blvd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53177

    Springs at Mount Pleasant is a beautiful, premium apartment community located in Mount Pleasant, WI. The community offers great amenities such as a resort-style swimming pool, community clubhouse and a state-of-the-art fitness center.

    Springs at Mount Pleasant

    (844) 731-4207

    201 Carrington Blvd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53177
  • /44

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4301 Yates Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    Seasons embodies the evolution of luxury suburban living by providing an exceptional location blended with a wide array of high end amenities and finishes tailored to suit your lifestyle. Located in a park like setting, Seasons at Mount Pleasant has a true suburban feel with the convenience of city life only minutes away.

    Seasons at Mount Pleasant

    (262) 558-5892

    4301 Yates Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
  • /24

    Starting at $735 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2432 Anthony Dr, Racine, WI 53404

    Welcome to The Maples - Racine's premiere apartment community! Now accepting applications for new renovated floor plans! Come and visit our newly remodeled studio, one- and two-bedroom apartment homes. These unique apartments are completely remodeled and included new appliances, cabinets, countertops & flooring. Keep an eye open for our upcoming pet park, grilling areas and fitness center! Our

    The Maples

    (262) 425-9491

    2432 Anthony Dr, Racine, WI 53404
  • /38

    Starting at $1,289 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    9110 Megans Way, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

    Discover the allure of Mount Pleasant, WI, within the serene ambiance of Tivoli Green Apartments & Townhomes. Nestled in a quiet and pleasant community, these apartments offer a fresh perspective on modern living, blending bright and cozy floor plans with unparalleled beauty, privacy, and tranquility. Situated in an incredible location, Tivoli Green embodies a refreshing approach to apartment

    Tivoli Green Apartments & Townhomes

    (262) 558-5829

    9110 Megans Way, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

Why Live in Mount Pleasant

Mount Pleasant, Wisconsin, is a village closely tied to the city of Racine, with residents often considering themselves part of the larger Racine community. The village is set to become a significant employment hub with Microsoft's $3.3 billion investment in a new data center campus. Community engagement is strong, highlighted by participation in National Night Out, fostering police-community partnerships. The village features over 300 acres of parks, including the popular 45-acre Campus Park, offering summer recreation programs like slow-pitch softball and kickball. The Pike River corridor provides fishing spots and a 6.5-mile multi-use trail. The Racine Unified School District serves the area, offering dual-language programs. Housing in Mount Pleasant includes 20th-century single-family ranch-style and bungalow homes, with prices below the national average. Retail and dining options are concentrated along Durand Avenue, featuring big-box stores and national chain restaurants. Public transportation is facilitated by RYDE Racine, with Route 7 connecting residents to downtown Racine. Essential services include Ascension All Saints’ main campus, four miles away, and Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport, 20 miles to the north. The village boasts crime rates at or below national averages but faces environmental concerns such as flood warnings and lake-effect snowfall due to its proximity to Lake Michigan.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to rent a home in Mount Pleasant, WI?
The median rent for a home in Mount Pleasant, WI is $2,200 per month, though prices vary by neighborhood, size, and property type. As of May 2026, single-family homes tend to be the most affordable option while condos and townhouses are currently more expensive.
How much do you need to make to afford rent in Mount Pleasant, WI?
To comfortably afford the median rent in Mount Pleasant, WI, a household needs to earn roughly $88,000 per year. This is based on the common guideline that households should spend no more than 30% of gross income on housing. Most landlords require monthly household income of at least 3x the monthly rent, and with a median rent of $2,200 per month in Mount Pleasant, WI, renters typically need to show $6,600 per month in gross income to qualify. Actual affordability will vary depending on household debts, other living expenses, and overall budget.
Is it more affordable to rent or buy in Mount Pleasant, WI?
In Mount Pleasant, WI, the price-to-rent ratio is 13.1, which generally favors renting. This ratio divides the median home price by the annual median rent: below 15 typically favors buying, 15 to 20 is balanced, and above 20 typically favors renting. Your finances, how long you plan to stay, and costs like mortgage rates, taxes, and maintenance all factor into the decision.

Rental Home Trends in Mount Pleasant, WI

Rental Home Trends

Number of Homes for Rent
5
Median Rent
$2,200
Median Single Family Home Rent
$1,700
Median Townhouse Rent
$2,498
Median Condo Rent
$1,800
How to Rent a Home