31

Mountain View, AR Homes for Sale with Pool

Section Image
  • /50

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    1000 Arvid Maeland Blvd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Looking for the perfect farm? THIS EXCEPTIONAL PROPERTY BOAST a spacious 2510 sqft farmhouse, accompanied by a barn, shop/shed arena/corral, animal shed, and more. The home offers flexibility with additional rooms that could be converted into bedrooms, and an inground pool that requires some renovation

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    1000 Arvid Maeland Blvd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /33

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    1502 Cynthia St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Charming 3 bedroom 2 Bathroom residence within the city limits, boasting a fresh remodel all appliance's still have warranty, new roof, ample extra storage inside and outside, situated in very quiet neighborhood with a very nice yard.

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    1502 Cynthia St, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /27

    $225,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    20684 Arkansas 5, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Well, maintained 3 BR/2 BA home located just a few miles north of Mountain View. The location is prime for buyers wanting to enjoy the national forest, White River, Folk Center and all the activities the Folk Music Capitol of the World has to offer. The home was built in 1994 featuring approximately 1694 sq/ft sitting on .99+/- acres. The living/dining area was extended in 2023 to add more usable

    Travis Smith Swafford Realty and Auction

    20684 Arkansas 5, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /44

    $398,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    652 Oliver Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Escape to your own slice of secluded paradise, 20 serene acres, mostly wooded, but does offer some pasture area also, perfect for hunting, recreation or peaceful living. Plenty of room for livestock, gardening, offers large shop, barn, pond with fishing dock, plus a charming playhouse for the kids. Home has a big covered front porch, and a very beautiful back porch with custom stonework, also

    Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    652 Oliver Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /50

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    1162 Cove Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Country living at its best, beautiful large corner property featuring a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home, large sunroom, spacious dining area, a big friendly kitchen, pantry, walk-shower, walk in closets, outside entertaining area complete with stone BBQ. Outside storage, shop/barn, dog run complete with kennels, nice view of surrounding mountains ranges and so much more, you have to see to

    Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    1162 Cove Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /50

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    503 Harding Blvd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with this lovely 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home, offering 2580 sq. ft of well-maintained living space on a spacious 3.2 acre corner lot. Home offers open concept to allow for family/friend gatherings. Primary bedroom and bath offer walk in shower, soaking tub, 2 walk-in closets, 2nd full bath for the 3 guest bedrooms, plus a half bath also for

    Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    503 Harding Blvd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /21

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    615 Jackson St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    With-in walking distance of the famous Court Square, music, shopping, and several restaurants to choose from, that is where you will find this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. This home offers low maintenance, inside and out, large inviting front porch, back deck, attached 2 car garage, and did I say location is great. If you are looking for a get-away, full time home, or investment property,

    Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    615 Jackson St, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /14

    $122,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    704A Gayler St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Looking for rental property or first home or just wanting to downsize check this nice home out close to court square, ball field and all other amities on low maintenance lot

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    704A Gayler St, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /12

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $68,807 per Acre

    #2 Jellon Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Looking for a getaway or a place to build your dream home, here is a great property with beautiful views of bluffs, mountains and the famous White River. Walk down to the river and fish or very close to public access to launch your boat. Take a look not many of this kind of location left.

    Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    #2 Jellon Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /31

    $167,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    413 Redbud Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Discover the perfect blend of country with town convenience! This charming 3-bedroom, 1 bath brick home is located at the end of a no-outlet street, you have a nice tree shaded lot, private setting but just blocks away from school, medical clinics and hospital. Don't miss the opportunity to own this pretty brick home in a beautiful and convenient location.

    Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    413 Redbud Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /26

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    609 E Webb St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Nice home 3 bedroom 2 bathroom in town privacy fence on one side small low maintenance yard make a great first home recent remodel the storage shed doesn't convey.

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    609 E Webb St, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /31

    $154,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    201 S Vine Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Looking for a home in Mountain View AR close to the Court Square of looking to move to town this is a great home has nice yard but easy to maintain with 3 storage buildings out back one would make a great she shed of man cave check also has small sunroom and large dining room these home don't last long this Has been a vacation home all furniture can stay.

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    201 S Vine Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /17

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $158,000 per Acre

    601 S Peabody Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Corner lot with mountain views approx. .3 to the courthouse square RV and RV shed convey with property, is being used as Airbnb

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    601 S Peabody Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $68,627 per Acre

    0 Frances Cove Unit 25033513, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Nice corner lot great location to build your dream home, nightly rental, underground utilities available

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    0 Frances Cove Unit 25033513, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /49

    $489,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    1491 Cedar Hills Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Charming 3BR Log Home on 6.93 Acres with Mountain Views, Walk-Out Basement & Safe Room Enjoy mountain living in this 3BR, 2.5BA log home on 6.93 private acres with paved road frontage and a circle drive. This 3,360 sq ft retreat features a cozy gas log fireplace (1 yr old logs), walk-out basement, and whole-house Generac generator. The kitchen boasts a JennAir propane cooktop, double wall oven,

    Tabetha Jennings Ozark Rivers Realty

    1491 Cedar Hills Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /23

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $11,932 per Acre

    0 Harness Rd Unit 26012088, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Looking for property with a views? This one offer views to the north and northeast with potential views to the northwest with a little clearing. With power and city water available, its located just minutes from Court square, where you can enjoy music and amenities. It's the perfect place to build your dream home, complete with a large deck to take in the scenery!!

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    0 Harness Rd Unit 26012088, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /12

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    409 Hughes Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This Home is in a Great neighborhood looking for a 3 bed 1 bath home in town this home needs some updates but seems to be a solid home has new roof utility room is big enough you could add at least a half bath

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    409 Hughes Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /29

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.76 Acres
    • $6,970 per Acre

    140 Brushy Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Take a look at this incredible property just outside Mountain View AR. Great building sights high and a little lower for more privacy but both have incredible views property has fire lane around exterior just off paved highway lots of wildlife whether you're to looking for a place to build your forever home of a getaway cabin to relax this is excellent property power and water at front of

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    140 Brushy Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /26

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    3365 Round Bottom Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This would make a great little getaway cabin has great views of Hanford bluff and sits just minutes to Round bottom boat landing has two nice storage sheds does need one bedroom finished being sold as-is

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    3365 Round Bottom Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /33

    $209,900

    $53K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    589 N Ridgeview Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This 4 Bedroom 2.5-bathroom residence, situated in a highly desirable neighborhood, boast several recent updates, a spacious yard and small shop making it an ideal choice for families seeking outdoor recreational activities, merely 5 minutes from town. Back on market no fault of seller

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    589 N Ridgeview Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /15

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $98,958 per Acre

    000 S Riverview, Mountain View, AR 72560

    A rare opportunity awaits in a prestigious subdivision offering White River frontage, a scarce find in this area. Build your dream home and indulge in the beauty of the river and surrounding Mountain enjoy some of the best trout fishing around with boat ramps just up the road also can enjoy kayaking and more don't miss out on this great find.

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    000 S Riverview, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /25

    $128,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    201 Arkansas 5, Mountain View, AR 72560

    If you are looking for a home, investment property or need something commercial, here it is and at an affordable price. A nice 3-bedroom, 2 bath home plus bonus room, offers 2 car garage with paved drive, all this on a large parcel of 1.82 ac. This property is close to school, within walking distance to hospital, clinics and many more amenities. Take a look!

    Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    201 Arkansas 5, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /8

    $125,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    000 Warren St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This beautiful wooded 2 acres, located in city with nice view of mountains, city utilities available, lays good. Build your dream home or invest in this nice property.

    Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    000 Warren St, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /39

    $183,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft

    3765 Arkansas 87, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Tiny home, nestled in the woods of beautiful Mountain View AR, this 863 sqft would make ideal getaway home, weekend retreat, nightly rental or first home. Comes completely furnished and has a pad out back to build shop on or put RV for guests. No restrictions this property offers ultimate flexibility and convenience, situated just minutes from town and providing easy access to local amenities,

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    3765 Arkansas 87, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /48

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    544 Rocky Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Here is a very special property, a rare find in Stone County, 40 acres of pasture and some woods, fenced and cross fenced, pond, barn, 2 nice sheds, and a very large shop/garage which includes, 2 large bays with overhead doors, office, storge, and large workshop with overhead door and if all this isn't enough let me tell you about the log sided cabin, very open floor plan, 1 bedroom, 1 bath with

    Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    544 Rocky Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /20

    $89,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.47 Acres
    • $5,458 per Acre

    Tract 1 Alamo Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This property joins city limits featuring started house pad making it easier to build your dream home this property also offers wet weather creek and mountain views that adds natural beauty, perfect setting for peaceful country living will all convenance's

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    Tract 1 Alamo Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /11

    $630,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    17416 Arkansas 9, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Escape to your own private Ozark retreat just minutes from the charming town of Mountain View, Arkansas. Nestled on 20 picturesque acres, this beautifully maintained 2,800 sq ft home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and breathtaking natural beauty. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed one-level layout featuring two spacious bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bath, ideal

    Georgie Church Century 21 Middleton

    17416 Arkansas 9, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /24

    $126,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    813 Sawmill Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This charming residence is located just minutes from town and presents an excellent opportunity for rental property or someone looking for a residence. Featuring county road frontage, garden spot, and a carport this property is a must consider. For those who enjoy fishing, the homes proximity to the White river is a significant advantage, being closer than it is to town. Great fixer

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    813 Sawmill Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /22

    $114,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.07 Acres
    • $10,379 per Acre

    Tract 2 Alamo Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Looking for the perfect place to build your dream home? This gorgeous property offers stunning views a wet weather creek - peaceful privacy while still close to everything, House site has already been cleared to capture those amazing views small shed that could be converted into living quarters, for guest or temporary home. close to Ozark Folk Center and city ball field, whether your ready build

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    Tract 2 Alamo Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /48

    $589,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    408 Monahan Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Looking for views with privacy check out this home New unfinished home this home is wired plumbed has sheet rock installed and come with almost all material to finish comes with new Frigidaire appliances. Double gas range, drawer microwave full size refrigerator and separate full freezer on side, dishwasher, tankless water heater and Cali flooring 50-year warranty. This is a must-see property

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    408 Monahan Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /10

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $63,000 per Acre

    00 Ferren Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    A rare opportunity to own a beautiful flat half-acre lot in the heart of Mountain View. This property provides convenience, location, and a great view - just a short walk to the town square. All city utilities are available for an immediate build of your permanent home or vacation getaway.