3

Nags Head, NC Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /9

    $599,000

    $149K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $59,900 per Acre

    Nags Head Unit North Carolina, Nags Head, NC 27954

    LW Land is offering a limited release of private waterfront islands in the Outer Banks of North Carolina, with introductory pricing beginning at $599,000.This is a unique chance to own a secluded island on the Roanoke Sound, set within one of the most desirable coastal regions on the East Coast. Conveniently located near everything the Outer Banks has to offer.PROPERTY

    LW LAND LW LAND

    Nags Head Unit North Carolina, Nags Head, NC 27954
  • /25

    $5,000,000

    7531 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

    Introducing Nags Head Waterfront Shops at Caribbean Corners, a rare soundfront commercial assemblage along the iconic Virginia Dare Trail Causeway of Nags Head. Comprising of 17 unit parcels with direct waterfront exposure and boardwalk access. With over 300 +- indoor/outdoor seating, this property represents a unique opportunity to control a prominent stretch of the Roanoke Sound Waterfront

    Suzanne Baer Outer Banks Realty Solutions

    7531 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /48

    $1,300,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,379 Sq Ft

    203 W Carolinian Cir Unit Lot 8A, Nags Head, NC 27959

    Welcome to 203 W Carolinian Circle, your Nags Head family compound. This beautiful 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bathroom home SOLD FURNISHED sits on over an acre of private, fenced, landscaped property at the end of Carolinian Circle. An additional building on the property offers 1,731 sq ft of heated & cooled space with full bath for endless opportunity! Make it your office, your gym or your kids hangout. In