9

Nashville, GA Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $79,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    201 Beetree Ave, Nashville, GA 31639

    201 E Betree Buyer St. & 505 N. Jefferson St., Nashville, GA An exceptional opportunity in the heart of Nashville city limits! This unique offering includes two separate homes for one purchase, located just one block off N. Davis Street with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. The main residence at 201 E Betree Buyer St. features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, while 505 N.

    Agent Photo

    Darlene Garner

    Garner Realty Group LLC

    (229) 597-3448

    201 Beetree Ave, Nashville, GA 31639
  • /7

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $16,495 per Acre

    624 W Washington Ave, Nashville, GA 31639

    Investment Opportunity with Unlimited Potential! Bring your vision to this unique opportunity just minutes from downtown Nashville and local schools. Situated on a conveniently located lot, this property offers endless possibilities for redevelopment or future use. The existing structure has not been occupied in some time, making this an ideal project for investors, builders or buyers looking to

    Agent Photo

    Dora Harding

    RE/MAX Town & Country

    (229) 303-9302

    624 W Washington Ave, Nashville, GA 31639
  • /6

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $96,452 per Acre

    TBD Janice Ave, Nashville, GA 31639

    Build your dream home in the heart of Nashville, Georgia! This .31-acre lot is zoned for one single-family residence with a minimum of 1,200 heated square feet, making it the perfect opportunity for a custom home or investment build. Public water and public sewer are available nearby, adding convenience and value to the property. Enjoy the charm of small-town living while being close to local

    Shelby Lanier Garner Realty Group LLC

    TBD Janice Ave, Nashville, GA 31639
  • /5

    $35,840

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Lot #38 Lakeview Cir, Nashville, GA 31639

    Beautiful place to build your new home the lots are cleared in this Gorgeous upscale Subdivision located between Valdosta & Nashville and convenient to Moody AFB! Minimum sq ft 2000. Bring your builder and start building today. Lots have covenants.

    Melissa Taylor Hogan and Associates Realty Advisors, LLC

    Lot #38 Lakeview Cir, Nashville, GA 31639
  • /5

    $44,160

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Lot #30 Old Valdosta Rd, Nashville, GA 31639

Melissa Taylor Hogan and Associates Realty Advisors, LLC

    Lot #30 Old Valdosta Rd, Nashville, GA 31639
  • /10

    $84,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    702 Beetree Ave, Nashville, GA 31639

    INVESTOR SPECIAL!!!This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Nashville, GA offers a great opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to add their own finishing touches. The property has already seen light renovations, giving the next owner a head start, while still leaving room for additional improvements and value-add potential. Whether you're looking for your next rental property, resale

    Jake Howell THE HERNDON COMPANY

    702 Beetree Ave, Nashville, GA 31639
  • /24

    $95,200

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    402 S Berrien St, Nashville, GA 31639

    This is a 3 Bedroom 1 bathroom home located in Nashville Ga. New Carpet 2024, new kitchen cabinets 2024, partially updated bathroom, spacious private backyard with utility building. Short drive to Moody AFB. Call for more details. Selling AS IS. [Cash/Conventional]

    Alicia Day eXp Realty

    402 S Berrien St, Nashville, GA 31639
  • /5

    $37,760

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    39 Lakeview Cir, Nashville, GA 31639

Melissa Taylor Hogan and Associates Realty Advisors, LLC

    39 Lakeview Cir, Nashville, GA 31639
  • /12

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    902 Langdale Dr, Nashville, GA 31639

    A log cabin with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, smokehouse on large city lot.

    Jonathan Keen Keen Realty

    902 Langdale Dr, Nashville, GA 31639

Home Trends in Nashville, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$163,100
Median Single Family Sale Price
$203,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$229,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$133
Number of Homes for Sale
44
Last 12 months Home Sales
14
Months of Supply
37.70
Median List Price
$200,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home