14

New Construction Homes in Naugatuck, CT

Section Image
  • /9

    $99,900 Lot/Land

    0 Wooster St Unit 24176176, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 1.7 Acres
    • $58,765 per Acre

    Approved interior building lot of 1.7 acres. Plot plan available for single family home with proposed Well and Septic leaching fields.

    Agent Photo

    Shane Kropo

    RE/MAX RISE

    (203) 872-0868

    0 Wooster St Unit 24176176, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • /16

    $550,000 Lot/Land

    0 Andrew Mountain Rd Unit 170603648, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 93.78 Acres
    • $5,865 per Acre

    BIG THINGS ARE HAPPENING IN NAUGATUCK, CT.!!! Fantastic investment opportunity for 93 acres of residential land located a mile from the New Train Station being constructed downtown and the Port of Naugatuck (Freight Train Distribution Hub) coming to Naugatuck. Zoning is R-65. It's likely this residential land can be approved for some type of commercial development. Possibilities are 55+ condo

    Agent Photo

    Don Orsini

    Don Orsini Realty, LLC

    (475) 275-8961

    0 Andrew Mountain Rd Unit 170603648, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • /4

    $95,000 Lot/Land

    28 Tower Ln, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $137,681 per Acre

    Great opportunity to build your dream home within an established area. Built it yourself, hire a builder or we will connect you with a local builder.

    Agent Photo

    Mike Kelly

    Mike Kelly Real Estate LLC

    (203) 633-2338

    28 Tower Ln, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • /26

    $650,000 Lot/Land

    0 Silver Ridge Ln Unit 24173272, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 7.77 Acres
    • $83,655 per Acre

    Naugatuck is booming & this is the perfect opportunity to pick up where the previous builder left off! 13 building lots in this planned unit development are available immediately for development into new single family homes. Naugatuck has seen a rise in development & town improvements within the past few years and there's a demand-surge for new homes. Choosing these remaining lots as your next

    Agent Photo

    Zach Nichols

    West View Properties, LLC

    (475) 264-5803

    0 Silver Ridge Ln Unit 24173272, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • /31

    $620,000 Custom Home

    796 Maple Hill Rd, Naugatuck, CT 00677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    This exceptional 2025 new construction home on Maple Hill Road offers refined living in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods. Crafted with modern elegance and elevated finishes, the main level showcases an open, sun filled layout enhanced by hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm and sophisticated flow from room to room. A family room, living room, and an office area on the main

    Tino Rebelo Lamacchia Realty

    796 Maple Hill Rd, Naugatuck, CT 00677
  • /24

    $504,900 Custom Home

    57 Warm Earth Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    New home under construction. Choice of carpet color for bedrooms. View from deck, House is facing West. 2" X 6" construction. Very well insulated for energy saving.

    Kanayo Rupwani Rupwani Associates

    57 Warm Earth Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • /24

    $504,900 Custom Home

    43 Warm Earth Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    New construction. Choice of bedrooms carpet color. One year new home warranty. House is facing west. 2" X 6" construction. Energy efficient. All windows with screens.

    Kanayo Rupwani Rupwani Associates

    43 Warm Earth Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • /15

    $165,000 Lot/Land

    738 Beacon Valley Rd Unit 740, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 1.88 Acres
    • $87,766 per Acre

    Discover ALL the potential of this 1.88-acre residential lot, perfectly suited for your home vision. 738-740 Beacon Valley Road offers ample space and flexibility; this prime parcel and location provide an excellent opportunity to create a stunning single-family residence or develop multiple units (2-5). With its generous size, natural setting, and desirable location positioned near everything

    Lauren Hill Mark Tavares Realty, LLC

    738 Beacon Valley Rd Unit 740, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • /2

    $750,000 Lot/Land

    194 Beacon Valley Rd Unit Parcel 1971759, Beacon Falls, CT 06403

    • 53.72 Acres
    • $13,961 per Acre

    This picturesque 53-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of open land and wooded privacy-an ideal setting for your dream home or small farm. This land offers privacy, natural beauty, and room to grow. Whether you're dreaming of a quiet country lifestyle or a self-sustaining homestead, this is a rare opportunity to create something special.

    Tom Cavaliere Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $950,000 Lot/Land

    100 Hunters Mountain Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 36 Acres
    • $26,389 per Acre

    Rarely Available! 36 acres of square, level, and partially cleared land offering endless possibilities. This versatile property borders State Land, provides nearly 150 feet of road frontage, and has public water hook-up available. The land is gated and includes a barn featuring a beautiful stone fireplace. Potential uses are vast-subdivide into up to 22 lots, develop condos or a private

    Paulo Salgado RE/MAX RISE

    100 Hunters Mountain Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • /7

    $85,000 Lot/Land

    Lot #9 Morning Dove Rd Unit Lot 9, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 4.5 Acres
    • $18,889 per Acre

    4.5 acre lot for your private use with public utilities on the property very unique setting no deed restriction build whatever style single family home you like.

    Kanayo Rupwani Rupwani Associates

    Lot #9 Morning Dove Rd Unit Lot 9, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • /2

    $399,000 Lot/Land

    470 Rubber Ave, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $738,889 per Acre

    Property has many possibilities. Located on busy Rubber Avenue with 150' road frontage and total .54 acres. Each lot is 75' x 160'. Town record shows R15 zone but has been designated for commercial use. Bring ideas for this appealing property.

    Wilson Lamas Regency Real Estate, LLC

    470 Rubber Ave, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • /3

    $89,000 Lot/Land

    0 Westover Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $108,537 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this approved building lot located in the desirable Westover Hills subdivision! Right on the Middlebury line, this property abuts open space and is conveniently located just miles from major highways.

    Rhya Szymansky Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Westover Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • /3

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 9II Morning Dove Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Cul-de-sac. last lot under ground utilities on site no street digging. No deed restriction built whatever style single family home.

    Kanayo Rupwani Rupwani Associates

    Lot 9II Morning Dove Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770