18

Nauvoo, AL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $185,900

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $5,468 per Acre

    1540 Rose Hill Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    34 acres more or less of property that would be great for hunting, timbering, or making to pastureland. Property has a stream that runs to Black Water Creek. Comes with an old home site. No value in home site and is not livable. 34 acres more or less with road frontage that was select cut years ago. Property is approximately 30 minutes from Jasper or 20 minutes to Double Springs. $189,900.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Payne

    Steve Payne Realty LLC

    (659) 666-6851

    1540 Rose Hill Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /68

    $420,000

    • Land
    • 99 Acres
    • $4,242 per Acre

    0 Busby Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    99 +/- acres located just 15 minutes north of Jasper or 45 minutes from downtown Birmingham! This property is majorily pastureland with a nice mix of small lowland bottoms and open pines. 4 ponds are already established on the property and hold water year round as well as a multitude of species of fish. The north east side of the property would be well suited for moist soil managment for duck

    Blake Pharr Area Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Busby Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /13

    $22,950

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $22,950 per Acre

    0 Redmill Saragossa Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    Escape the noise and enjoy the freedom of country living. This unrestricted land gives you the flexibility to create the lifestyle you want. If you’ve been searching for affordable land with freedom, convenience, & endless potential, this property checks all the boxes. Power and public water are available at the road, septic needs installed (no prior perc test). 10 minutes from Jasper and Nauvoo.

    Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    0 Redmill Saragossa Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /6

    $112,250

    • Land
    • 28.5 Acres
    • $3,939 per Acre

    204 County Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    **House is in need of extensive repair/tear down adds no value, land value only.** Don't miss your opportunity to own this serene 28.5 +/- acres of wooded land right inside of Winston county, yet still 30 minutes or less to Jasper. Perfect to build your dream home, hunt, farm, or invest.

    Justin Humphries Keller Williams-Jasper

    204 County Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /6

    $146,000

    • Land
    • 26.33 Acres
    • $5,545 per Acre

    1063 New Oak Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    CHECK THIS ONE OUT!!! 26.33+/- acres in Walker County, boasting an almost 1 acre pond in the back corner, stocked and ready to go for fishing! This is the place to settle down and build your dream home! Plenty of space for privacy and seclusion while being only 20 +/- minutes from Jasper. Don't miss out on this one while it is still available!

    LAUREN LASKI Keller Williams-Jasper

    1063 New Oak Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /4

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    1115 New Oak Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    Check out this amazing opportunity to own 3 acres in Walker County! Featuring a cleared spot for a buyer to build their dream home! There are two other lots for sale right next to this lot in case you are interested in more land. Utilities are available for purchaser to have set up. Will need septic.

    LAUREN LASKI Keller Williams-Jasper

    1115 New Oak Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /5

    $31,700

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $7,044 per Acre

    1395 New Oak Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    Check out this opportunity to own 4.5 unrestricted acres in Walker County. Approximately 20 minutes to downtown Jasper. This property would make a perfect spot to build your dream home! Utilities are available for a buyer to put in place. In case you wanted more acreage, there are more parcels available!

    LAUREN LASKI Keller Williams-Jasper

    1395 New Oak Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /6

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 7.06 Acres
    • $6,941 per Acre

    1237 New Oak Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    Serene 7+/- unrestrictred wooded acres in Walker County, approximately 20 minutes to down town Jasper. Utilities are available for buyers to set up. Will need septic. Don't miss your chance to build your dream home!

    LAUREN LASKI Keller Williams-Jasper

    1237 New Oak Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /11

    $68,500

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $4,281 per Acre

    00 County Road 59, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    16 acres +/- flat, recently cut over some of it. A recent survey is available. Year-round spring on the property, and it has an access road with plenty of wildlife. Buyer to verify all information. Also available for purchase is 5 acres with a 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home featuring an open concept and a wrap-around covered porch, along with multiple outbuildings. Conveniently close to

    Brenda Kelly EXIT River City Realty

    00 County Road 59, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /4

    $376,000

    • Land
    • 94 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    0 Rose Hill Rd Unit 2, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    94 +- ACRES ON ROSE HILL ROAD. LAND IS A MIX OF HARWOODS AND PINE. IT HAS A SMALL STREAM ON THE PROPERTY AND ENTERNAL ROAD SYSTEM.

    Kyle Richburg Unique Southern Properties

    0 Rose Hill Rd Unit 2, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Trotter Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    Rare opportunity to own approximately 20.17 acres with utilities already in place. This tract is being subdivided from a larger parcel and offers power, water, and septic currently serving a mobile home located on the property. With mostly land and plenty of room to work with, this property offers a great setup for a homesite, investment, recreational use, or future improvements. Hard-to-find

    Mary Rigsby Keller Williams-Jasper

    0 Trotter Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /9

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $4,754 per Acre

    2 County Road 37, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    Unrestricted lots for residential homes/mobile homes. Lynn, AL County Road 37 Power and water available. All lots have been cleared and graded. Ready for you to pick the home site of your choice!

    Mark Hampton Hampton Auction & Realty

    2 County Road 37, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /6

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1155 New Oak Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    3 +/- acres in Nauvoo AL situated in a secluded area just off of highway 5. Around 20 minutes to down-town Jasper. Utilities are available for purchaser to have set up. There is an additional 29.33+/- acres situated next to this lot that is also available! Don't miss out on this one!

    LAUREN LASKI Keller Williams-Jasper

    1155 New Oak Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /13

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 Slick Lizzard Rd Unit 11616792, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    This 5ac tract in the Nauvoo community of Walker County, AL has the potential to be your future homesite. With unrestricted zoning, accessible utilities, and paved road frontage this property has unlimited possibilities. This property is undeveloped with mixed timber and small creek running throughout. So if you are searching for an investment tract or homesite, you might want to take a look at

    Slade Johnston Tutt Real Estate

    0 Slick Lizzard Rd Unit 11616792, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /4

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $3,330 per Acre

    0 Butler Farm, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    BUTLER FARM RD - Country Setting. Unrestricted 30± acres. Recent survey completed.

    Keith Davis Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper

    0 Butler Farm, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /5

    $30,300

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $7,047 per Acre

    1271 New Oak Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    Great opportunity to own 4.3 +/- acres in Nauvoo, approximately 20 minutes to downtown Jasper! Utilities are available for purchaser to set up. If you're looking for privacy, here it is! Additional acreage is available.

    LAUREN LASKI Keller Williams-Jasper

    1271 New Oak Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /4

    $33,600

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $6,857 per Acre

    0 Poplar Springs Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    Here is your opportunity to own 4.8 acres in Nauvoo, within 20 minutes to downtown Jasper, located in a secluded area. This is the perfect spot to build your dream home, set your camper up, or bring in your manufactured home. Utilities available for purchaser to set up! Option to purcahse neighboring 4.8+/- acres as well!

    LAUREN LASKI Keller Williams-Jasper

    0 Poplar Springs Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /6

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 Rose Hill Rd Unit 3, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    20+- acres on Rose Hill Road. Lot has a mix of pines and hardwood. It has road frontage on Rose Hill Road.

    Kyle Richburg Unique Southern Properties

    0 Rose Hill Rd Unit 3, Nauvoo, AL 35578
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home