15

New Baltimore, MI Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /3

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $40,817 per Acre

    27710 26 Mile Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051

    Over 2 buildable acres on a paved road with natural gas available. Existing culvert already in place for easy access. Conveniently located near I-94, offering an easy commute along with quick access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Great opportunity to build your dream home with plenty of space and a prime location.

    Robert Breemeersch Real Estate One Chesterfield

    27710 26 Mile Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051
  • /3

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $36,571 per Acre

    53841 Bates Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051

    Parcel C - Lot is cleared and ready to build your dream home with 203ft of frontage and over 427ft. in depth. Lot will need well and septic. Power (DTE) and gas (Semco) is available at the street. Additional lot (1.87 acres) to the North also for sale (see MLS). This lot is South of 25 Mile Road on the West side of the road. Seller will consider Land Contract with 20% down and (5) year Balloon

    Keith Pionk KMP Realty LLC

    53841 Bates Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051
  • /3

    $85,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $214,750 per Acre

    21 Mile Rd 21 Mile Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48047

    Build your dream home on this beautiful wooded vacant lot, where privacy & nature come together perfectly. Surrounded by mature trees & natural landscape, this property offers a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located near local amenities. Whether you're envisioning a custom home, a cozy retreat, or a future investment, this lot provides endless potential.Ready to design what you

    Krysta-Lynn Iannucci-Hage Fortuna Realty LLC

    21 Mile Rd 21 Mile Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48047
  • /12

    $34,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    29751 Hiram Ct, New Baltimore, MI 48051

    This 728 Square Foot Manufactured Home is Located in Carriage Way off Carriage Way Lane & 24 Mile Rd & has a Monthly Lot Rent of $898 which includes Community Upkeep & Community Amenities like Clubhouse with a Banquet Center, a Pool, & Play Areas. This 2019, Adventure Home has a Spacious Living Room with Linoleum & a Steel Door out to Wood Steps. The Open Kitchen has a Raised Snack Bar with Nice

    Michelle Govaere Sunrise Homes Co Inc

    29751 Hiram Ct, New Baltimore, MI 48051
  • /2

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $28,877 per Acre

    53929 Bates Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051

    Parcel B - Lot is cleared and ready to build your dream home with 388ft of frontage and over 438ft. in depth. Lot will need well and septic. Power (DTE) and gas (Semco) is available at the street. Additional lot (1.87 acres) to the South also for sale (see MLS). This lot is South of 25 Mile Road on the West side of the road. Seller will consider Land Contract with 20% down and (5) year Balloon

    Keith Pionk KMP Realty LLC

    53929 Bates Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051
  • /3

    $95,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $184,423 per Acre

    021 Mile Rd 21 Mile Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48047

Krysta-Lynn Iannucci-Hage Fortuna Realty LLC

    021 Mile Rd 21 Mile Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48047
  • /11

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $88,785 per Acre

    27655 Hagen Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051

    Beautiful 1+ acre lots with NO HOA! The perfect opportunity to build your dream home on one of these amazing lots. Land will perc beautifully, and natural gas is available at the street. Enjoy the space, freedom, and privacy you’ve been looking for!

    Zack Aboona Keller Williams Lakeside

    27655 Hagen Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051
  • /3

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $30,837 per Acre

    53737 Bates Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051

    Parcel D - Lot is cleared and ready to build your dream home with 205ft of frontage and over 539ft. in depth. Lot will need well and septic. Power (DTE) and gas (Semco) is available at the street. Additional lot (2.5 acres) to the North also for sale (see MLS). This lot is South of 25 Mile Road on the West side of the road. Seller will consider Land Contract with 20% down and (5) year Balloon

    Keith Pionk KMP Realty LLC

    53737 Bates Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051
  • /3

    $39,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    29751 Hiram Ct, New Baltimore, MI 48051

    29751 Hiram Ct, New Baltimore, MI 48051
  • /14

    $98,900

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    49611 Au Lac Dr E, New Baltimore, MI 48051

    Welcome home to this 2024 manufactured home in sought-after Macomb Township! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and approximately 1,216 square feet, this move-in-ready home combines modern style, comfortable living, and everyday convenience. This single family residence presents an exceptional opportunity for contemporary living, having been thoughtfully constructed in 2024. Its pristine

    Austin Adams EXP Realty - Fenton

    49611 Au Lac Dr E, New Baltimore, MI 48051
  • /18

    $40,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    29310 Jamestown Dr, New Baltimore, MI 48051

    This 2023 manufactured home provides a comfortable and practical living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. It’s move-in ready, with a clean and well-maintained interior. The open floor plan offers ample living space, with plenty of room for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with all the essential appliances and features generous storage, making it easy to keep

    Jonathan Nathan Realty Executives Home Towne

    29310 Jamestown Dr, New Baltimore, MI 48051
  • /2

    $85,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $107,595 per Acre

    25200 23 Mile Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051

    Large generous parcel, cleared and ready to build on. All utilities close by on the street(sewer on north side of 23 mile verified with the city . Level ground with sandy loam, rich soil.Surrounded by newer, upscale homes.

    Kire Stojanovski VM Real Estate Group

    25200 23 Mile Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051
  • /3

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $34,496 per Acre

    53659 Bates Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051

    Cleared parcel, great place to build dream home. Septic and well needed.Close to shopping, expressway and entertainment. Land contract available. Utilties at street.

    Keith Pionk KMP Realty LLC

    53659 Bates Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051
  • /11

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $88,785 per Acre

    27605 Hagen Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051

Zack Aboona Keller Williams Lakeside

    27605 Hagen Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051
  • /11

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $88,785 per Acre

    27705 Hagen Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051

Zack Aboona Keller Williams Lakeside

    27705 Hagen Rd, New Baltimore, MI 48051

Home Trends in New Baltimore, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$389,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$426,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$172,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$243,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$206
Number of Homes for Sale
52
Last 12 months Home Sales
213
Months of Supply
2.90
Median List Price
$410,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home