Section Image

The new homes below are the nearest to your search area

  • /46

    $150,000 Lot/Land

    0 Hogback Rd Unit LotWP001, Chemung, NY 14825

    • 59.8 Acres
    • $2,508 per Acre

    There is a fine line between a property that looks good on paper and one that actually hunts well. Too steep, and access becomes a chore. Too flat, and deer movement loses definition. Too open, and the woods feel exposed. This 59.8-acre tract in the Town of Lockwood settles naturally into the middle ground, where rolling terrain, diverse timber, and purposeful openings create a landscape that

    Timothy Kent Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Hogback Rd Unit LotWP001, Chemung, NY 14825
  • /7

    $120,000 Lot/Land

    300 Miller Hollow Rd, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 45.39 Acres
    • $2,644 per Acre

    Beautiful 45.39 acre wooded retreat offering privacy, scenic country views, and endless possibilities! This unique property is divided by Blackburn Hill Rd creating exciting potential for multiple building sites, recreational use, investment opportunities, or future subdivision possibilities. The land features a mix of mature woods, abundant wildlife, and several ideal locations to build your

    Shannon Ryck Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Athens

    300 Miller Hollow Rd, Waverly, NY 14892

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Baldwin, NY usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Baldwin, NY hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Baldwin, NY. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home