16

New Construction Homes in Blacksburg, SC

Section Image
  • /48

    $485,000 Lot/Land

    151 Cobb Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 26.11 Acres
    • $18,575 per Acre

    Discover a truly hard-to-find rural waterfront property offering over 26 acres on the scenic Broad River just outside of Blacksburg, SC. This exceptional tract features a beautiful mix of open pasture, rolling terrain, and an outstanding elevated home site with long-range views overlooking the river. Whether you envision a private retreat, a family compound, or a custom home in the picturesque

    Agent Photo

    Lee Whitley

    Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    (864) 336-2089

    151 Cobb Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /4

    $29,500 Lot/Land

    000 E Bells Branch Rd Unit 4, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 1.49 Acres
    • $19,799 per Acre

    Beautiful lot on quiet road close to highway 85, Blacksburg and York. - No restrictions - No HOA. Manufactured / Modular homes allowed.

    Agent Photo

    Trisha Graves

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    (864) 428-2786

    000 E Bells Branch Rd Unit 4, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /36

    $800,000 Lot/Land

    00 Mill Creek Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 23.95 Acres
    • $33,403 per Acre

    23.95 acres on Mill Creek Road in Blacksburg, SC. 600 feet of I85 frontage and 1,400 feet of paved road frontage. The pond borders the property.

    Agent Photo

    Jody Cann

    Cann Realty, LLC

    (864) 362-3926

    00 Mill Creek Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /37

    $800,000 Lot/Land

    0 Mill Creek Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 23.95 Acres
    • $33,403 per Acre

    Explore 23.95 acres on Mill Creek Road in Blacksburg, SC—an outstanding tract offering visibility, access, and flexibility for a wide range of uses. This property features approximately 600 feet of frontage along Interstate 85, providing excellent exposure for commercial potential, signage, or long-term investment value. In addition, the land offers an impressive 1,400 feet of paved road frontage

    Agent Photo

    Jody Cann

    Cann Realty, LLC

    (864) 973-6270

    0 Mill Creek Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /4

    $130,000 Lot/Land

    6 Off Old Chester Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 7 Acres
    • $18,571 per Acre

    Deeded Easement Access provides secure, legal access to the tract.Turn Key infrastructure - Existing well and septic system already installed!Excellent Recreational TractDesirable, gently rolling topography with several areas that could be suitable to buildPrivacy abounds!Timber & Natural Landscape – A mix of natural vegetation, wooded areas and long stretches of cleared land

    Alec Moncini NAI Earle Furman

    6 Off Old Chester Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /2

    $39,900 Lot/Land

    0 Wilderness Trail Unit 4 & 5 CAR4303338, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 2.03 Acres
    • $19,655 per Acre

    2 Acres on Wilderness Trail off Mullinax Circle. SITEWORK HAS BEEN COMPLETED TO ALLOW FOR A HOME/MOBLE HOME TO BE PLACED ON PROPERTY. PROPERTY HAS BEEN PERKED FOR A TRADITIONAL SEPTIC SYSTEM. NO RESTRICTIONS ON THIS PROPERTY!

    Scott Ide NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /4

    $295,000 Lot/Land

    0 Hopewell Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 34.94 Acres
    • $8,443 per Acre

    Great opportunity on a 34.94 acre tract located in Blacksburg SC. This property has over 740 feet of road frontage, mature trees, flowing creek and no restrictions. Perfect for recreation or homesite. Call today for more information.

    Davis Dickson REMAX Solutions

    0 Hopewell Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /14

    $899,000 Lot/Land

    N/A Mill Creek Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 40.43 Acres
    • $22,236 per Acre

    ±40.43 acres of prime commercial and industrial land located 0.4 miles from Exit 106 on I-85 in Blacksburg, South Carolina. This high-visibility site features over 2,500 feet of road frontage, including more than 1,000 feet paralleling I-85, with traffic counts exceeding 40,000 vehicles per day. Zoned General Industrial, the property offers a flexible, development-ready footprint ideal for

    Kent Hudson Point 135 Real Estate

    N/A Mill Creek Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /2

    $50,750 Lot/Land

    000000 Blacksburg Hwy, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 1.75 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    Mostly wooded lot has approximately 1.75 acres. Has approximately 214 ft frontage on Blacksburg Hwy about 1/3 mile +/- N of I 85 at Exit 102.Appraisal considers highest and best use to be low density residential, but there are no restriction.Has public water available. Purchaser will need septic.No public zoning but seller reserves right to approve anticipated use to protect brick

    Michael Philbeck Coldwell Banker Commercial Dominion Real Estate

    000000 Blacksburg Hwy, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /27

    $537,000 Lot/Land

    000 N Mountain St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 28.24 Acres
    • $19,016 per Acre

    RARE OPPOTUNITY-28+ ACRES WITH STUNNING SUNSET VIEWS!!! This exceptional 28+ acre property offers breathtaking sunset views and a prime location just 36 miles from Charlotte Douglas International Airport, 9 miles from Gaffney, and only minutes from I-85 at Exit 102. Situated at the corner of Highway 198 and Johns Cross Road, the land is divided into 9.89 mostly flat acres fronting Highway 198 and

    Maria Lee ProStead Realty

    000 N Mountain St, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /2

    $55,390 Lot/Land

    0000 Blacksburg Hwy, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 1.7 Acres
    • $32,582 per Acre

    This approx. 1.91 acres has approx. 60 ft. frontage on Blacksburg Highway less than 1/2 mile N of I85.It adjoins 1378 Blacksburg Hwy on N side. The two can be bought together. 1378 Blacksburg Highway is Canopy MLS # 4255602.Open at front with with woods on rear, and borders small creek in rear.There is no zoning in rural Cherokee county, so use is what will work for buyer and meet

0000 Blacksburg Hwy, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /4

    $950,000 Lot/Land

    137 Crawford Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 16.87 Acres
    • $56,313 per Acre

    16+ WOODED ACRES located at the intersection of I-85 and Highway 5 Blacksburg, S.C. Highly visible piece of property from I-85. Located less than 15 minutes from Two Kings Casino in Kings Mountain, N.C. No water or sewer line on this property.

    John Wall John Wall & Associates

    137 Crawford Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /12

    $125,000 Lot/Land

    0 Helms Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 7.72 Acres
    • $16,192 per Acre

    This 7.72-acre parcel on Helms Road in Blacksburg, SC offers a quiet rural setting with easy access to SC-5 and I-85, making it convenient to Gaffney and the surrounding Upstate area. The property features mostly open, gently rolling land well-suited for agricultural use, a homestead, recreational purposes, or future investment. Located in Cherokee County, this tract provides the privacy and

    Robert R R Ortega Keller Williams Realty

    0 Helms Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /4

    $30,500 Lot/Land

    302 E Lime St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $95,312 per Acre

    Vacant lot ready for you to make your own, right in the heart of Blacksburg’s town limits. Zoned R-10 for single-family residential, with all public utilities available and no HOA. Suitable for stick-built only. No mobile homes allowed in City Limits. Offering 111 feet of road frontage. The lot is level, cleared, and just minutes from I-85 for easy access.

    Kristen Sellars R M Duncan Realty

    302 E Lime St, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /16

    $364,200 Lot/Land

    118 Phelps Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 12.14 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    DESCRIPTION: Positioned in a growing corridor of Cherokee County, 118 Phelps Road in Blacksburg, SC presents a compelling investment opportunity with strong upside potential. This commercial property offers excellent accessibility just minutes from I-85 off of frontage road Henson, making it strategically located for logistics, light industrial, or service-based business operations. The site

    Cameron Massey

    118 Phelps Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /11

    $49,900 Lot/Land

    0 Henson Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 1.9 Acres
    • $26,263 per Acre

    Location, Location, Location!! Don’t miss out on this opportunity to buy this piece of land just 30 seconds off exit 102 in Blacksburg, SC! With the freshly redone I-85 this area is primed for business investment! Henson Rd is also freshly paved with direct access to Hwy 5! This opportunity is only $49,900!

    Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    0 Henson Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Blacksburg, SC usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Blacksburg, SC hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Blacksburg, SC. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Blacksburg, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$260,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$260,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$159
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
19
Months of Supply
2.50
Median List Price
$295,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
13%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home