9

New Construction Homes in Brighton, IL

Section Image
  • /41

    $250,000 Lot/Land

    3305 Brown Rd, Brighton, IL 62012

    • 16.1 Acres
    • $15,528 per Acre

    Great opportunity to have you own piece of ground! This 16 acres of rolling timber offers endless opportunities. There is a wonderful build site that the seller has already prepped with a driveway, water, and power. There is an established food plot with a good number of deer and turkeys. This property offers private seclusion whether you are looking for a small hunting farm, a build site or just

    Sports Estate Sports Afield Real Estate

    3305 Brown Rd, Brighton, IL 62012
  • /8

    $145,000 Lot/Land

    Tbd County Line Rd, Brighton, IL 62012

    • 9.3 Acres
    • $15,591 per Acre

    TRACT 2 - Located just minutes away from access to I-255, this 9.3+/- acre tract offers a mostly open building site. Previously used as pastureland, this property could possibly be suitable again for livestock. There are a variety of tracts available at this location. Subject to final survey. Buyer to verify access to local utilities. Tax amount is an estimate due to it being split from a larger

    Sports Estate Sports Afield Real Estate

    Tbd County Line Rd, Brighton, IL 62012
  • /5

    $175,000 Lot/Land

    Tbd County Line Rd, Brighton, IL 62012

    • 12.14 Acres
    • $14,415 per Acre

    Tract 4 - Located just minutes away from access to I-255, this 12.14+/- acre tract offers a mostly open building site. Previously used as pastureland, this property could possibly be suitable again for livestock. There are a variety of tracts available at this location. Subject to final survey. Buyer to verify access to local utilities. Tax amount is an estimate due to it being split from a

    Sports Estate Sports Afield Real Estate

    Tbd County Line Rd, Brighton, IL 62012
  • /6

    $35,500 Lot/Land

    0 Stone Circle Dr Unit MIS26019112, Brighton, IL 62012

    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $46,711 per Acre

    This is a great building lot for a great price! This property features an excellent walk out basement building site and spectacular views all around. The property is located in a great rural setting but close to highway access for all of the conveniences of town. Don't miss an opportunity at this great lot!

    Nick Cain Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    0 Stone Circle Dr Unit MIS26019112, Brighton, IL 62012
  • /12

    $59,900 Lot/Land

    0 Gun Club Rd, Brighton, IL 62012

    • 1.76 Acres
    • $33,976 per Acre

    Looking for the perfect place to build? This beautiful 1.763 acre lot offers a peaceful rural setting with plenty of space for your custom home while still keeping all the amenities of town close by. Enjoy the added bonus of a recently improved lake that has been deepened for even more enjoyment and scenic appeal. A great opportunity to create the home and lifestyle you’ve been looking for!

    Travis Tarrant Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    0 Gun Club Rd, Brighton, IL 62012
  • /7

    $87,500 Lot/Land

    Tract 1 County Road 2500 E, Brighton, IL 62012

    • 5 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Conveniently located just minutes from I-255 access, this 5 acre tract offers a mostly open setting with plenty of potential for your future plans. Formerly used as pasture ground, the property may once again be suitable for livestock, hobby farming, or a beautiful country homesite. Multiple tracts are available, giving buyers several options to choose from. Property is subject to final survey.

Tract 1 County Road 2500 E, Brighton, IL 62012
  • /16

    $39,900 Lot/Land

    0 Ash Dr, Brighton, IL 62012

    • 1 Acre
    • $39,900 per Acre

    If you’ve been dreaming about building a new home but just haven’t found the right location, look no further. Take a look at these lots in the recently divided Ash Dr. in Brighton. These spacious 1 acre building lots offer the perfect blend of country feel and convenient access to town. Plenty of room to build, relax, and enjoy your own space, all for just $39,900 each. Opportunities like this

0 Ash Dr, Brighton, IL 62012
  • /12

    $17,000 Lot/Land

    0 Hickory Park Blvd Unit MIS26030747, Brighton, IL 62012

    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $41,463 per Acre

    Have you been looking for the perfect location for your next hunting/fishing cabin?! Don't miss your chance to own two lakefront lots in Brighton, IL. This property is just under half an acre and has 183ft of shoreline. It is mostly wooded raw land. It can be used "as is" or you can build. Electric/gas available at the road. The private shared lake is estimated to avg 8-15ft in depth. Buyers and