New Construction Homes in Burleson, TX
-
-
Mountain Valley - The Preserve Community
$342,990 - $447,990
Burleson, TX 76028
- 3 - 4 Beds
- 1,671+ Sq Ft
-
Eagles Estates - Presidential Series Community
$544,990 - $644,990
Burleson, TX 76028
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 2,645+ Sq Ft
-
Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 65 Community
$451,990 - $627,990
Burleson, TX 76028
- 3 - 6 Beds
- 2,235+ Sq Ft
-
Hidden Vistas Community
$474,900 - $512,900
BURLESON, TX 76028
- 4 - 5 Beds
- 3,286+ Sq Ft
-
-
Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60 Community
$399,990 - $624,990
Burleson, TX 76028
- 3 - 6 Beds
- 1,840+ Sq Ft
-
Frontier - Cottage Collection Community
$222,999 - $261,999
Cleburne, TX 76058
- 3 - 4 Beds
- 1,311+ Sq Ft
-
-
$1,375,000 Lot/Land
1601 Oak Grove Rd E, Burleson, TX 76028
- 39.39 Acres
- $34,909 per Acre
-
$340,000 Lot/Land
1657 Private Access 60200, Burleson, TX 76028
- 3.2 Acres
- $106,416 per Acre
-
$245,000 Lot/Land
2413 Plantation Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
- 2.18 Acres
- $112,385 per Acre
-
$749,999 Lot/Land
1704 W Fm 917, Joshua, TX 76058
- 4.87 Acres
- $154,004 per Acre
-
$340,000 Lot/Land
213 W Eldred St Unit 1, Burleson, TX 76028
- 14,374 Sq Ft
- $1,030,303 per Acre
-
$2,991,000 Lot/Land
210 N Hurst Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
- 84.85 Acres
- $35,251 per Acre
-
$72,900 Manufactured Home
2120 S Burleson Blvd Unit 9, Burleson, TX 76028
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,191 Sq Ft
-
$77,900 Manufactured Home
2120 S Burleson Blvd Unit Lot 120B, Burleson, TX 76028
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,191 Sq Ft
-
$240,000 Manufactured Home
7005 Walden Dr, Joshua, TX 76058
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,475 Sq Ft
-
$625,000 Custom Home
3501 E Renfro St Unit 101-102, Burleson, TX 76028
- 6 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 3,485 Sq Ft
-
$70,900 Manufactured Home
2120 S Burleson Blvd, Burleson, TX 76028
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,292 Sq Ft
-
$64,999 Manufactured Home
2120 S Burleson Blvd Unit Lot 59, Burleson, TX 76028
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,191 Sq Ft
-
$587,500 Custom Home
2716 River Path Ct, Burleson, TX 76028
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,568 Sq Ft
-
$799,000 Custom Home
9500 County Road 528, Burleson, TX 76028
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,088 Sq Ft
-
Call for Price Lot/Land
10824 South Fwy, Burleson, TX 76028
- 3.57 Acres
-
$100,000 Lot/Land
2409 Hickory Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
- 22,433 Sq Ft
- $194,175 per Acre
-
$1,200,000 Lot/Land
12860 Rendon Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
- 5.7 Acres
- $210,526 per Acre
-
$205,000 Lot/Land
1616 Taylor Bridge Ct, Burleson, TX 76028
- 2.11 Acres
- $97,156 per Acre
-
$189,999 Lot/Land
617 Elm Hill Blvd, Burleson, TX 76028
- 31,798 Sq Ft
- $260,273 per Acre
-
$950,000 Lot/Land
3225 Fm 731, Burleson, TX 76028
- 18.29 Acres
- $51,935 per Acre
-
$898,500 Lot/Land
1826 Farm To Market Road 731, Burleson, TX 76028
- 10 Acres
- $89,850 per Acre
-
$200,000 Lot/Land
541 Bonnards Peak Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
- 1.13 Acres
- $177,148 per Acre
-
$265,000 Lot/Land
1609 Private Access 60200, Burleson, TX 76028
- 2.7 Acres
- $98,148 per Acre
-
$155,000 Lot/Land
2825 Private Access 73107, Burleson, TX 76028
- 1.13 Acres
- $137,290 per Acre
-
$200,000 Lot/Land
1316 County Road 602, Burleson, TX 76028
- 1.79 Acres
- $111,919 per Acre
-
$170,000 Lot/Land
704 Mint Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
- 1.56 Acres
- $109,184 per Acre
-
$310,000 Lot/Land
225 S Wilson St, Burleson, TX 76028
- 6,621 Sq Ft
- $2,039,474 per Acre
-
$320,000 Lot/Land
8504 Fm 1902, Burleson, TX 76028
- 5 Acres
- $64,000 per Acre
-
$168,900 Lot/Land
3101 Collins Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
- 1.01 Acres
- $167,560 per Acre
-
$185,000 Lot/Land
10113 Belle Oak Ct, Burleson, TX 76028
- 1.07 Acres
- $172,736 per Acre
-
$185,000 Lot/Land
10213 Belle Oak Ct, Burleson, TX 76028
- 1.18 Acres
- $156,647 per Acre
Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3
Home Trends in Burleson, TX
On average, homes in Burleson, TX sell after 65 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Burleson, TX over the last 12 months is $349,900, down 1% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
Popular Homebuilders in Burleson, TX
There are 7 homebuilders developing in new home communities in Burleson, TX.
| Builder | Communities | Average List Price |
|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield Homes | 2 | $526,240 |
| Graham Hart Home Builder | 2 | $554,900 |
| Lennar | 1 | $242,499 |
| GFO Home | 1 | $594,990 |
| Sandlin Homes | 1 | $493,900 |