Section Image

The new homes below are the nearest to your search area

  • /5

    $750,000 Custom Home

    64 Loveland Rd, Hebron, CT 06248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    64 Loveland Road offers the perfect balance of farmhouse charm and modern living, set on a peaceful 3.21-acre lot in beautiful Hebron. This to-be-built colonial farmhouse is thoughtfully designed with bright, open spaces and stylish finishes you can select to make it truly your own. The main level centers around a welcoming living room with a striking fireplace, creating a warm focal point for

    Joseph Dabkowski KW Legacy Partners

    64 Loveland Rd, Hebron, CT 06248
  • /2

    $1,995,000 Lot/Land

    65 Trumbull Hwy, Lebanon, CT 06249

    • 168.4 Acres
    • $11,847 per Acre

    One of the most beautiful farms in Connecticut. Ten Mile river runs thru the property plus small brook and 3+/- acre pond large area of cultivated land leased to area farmer, some stonewalls, grass pasture etc. Ideal for Equestrian Estate, working farm, subdivision or High End Adult Housing Development (this would require certain zoning text changes or additions to permit this type of

    Derek Greene Derek Greene

    65 Trumbull Hwy, Lebanon, CT 06249
  • /21

    $125,000 Lot/Land

    0 Trumbull Hwy Unit 24107184, Lebanon, CT 06249

    • 12.54 Acres
    • $9,968 per Acre

    Tucked away in the peaceful countryside of Lebanon, this 12.54-acre wooded lot Provides the perfect balance of privacy, flexibility, and affordability. Zoned RA (Rural Agricultural Residential), the property allows for a variety of residential and agricultural uses-ideal for building your dream home, creating a mini farm, or simply enjoying a quiet retreat surrounded by nature. Accessed by a

    Jorge Deleston Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    0 Trumbull Hwy Unit 24107184, Lebanon, CT 06249
  • /2

    $134,500 Lot/Land

    64 Loveland Rd, Hebron, CT 06248

    • 3.21 Acres
    • $41,900 per Acre

    64 Loveland Road presents a rare opportunity to own a cleared and approved building lot, subject to file approval, set on 3.21 acres in the scenic countryside of Hebron. The land provides a peaceful setting surrounded by natural beauty, with a balance of open space and privacy that makes it easy to envision your plans taking shape. Conveniently located near local amenities, town conveniences, and

    Matthew Miale KW Legacy Partners

    64 Loveland Rd, Hebron, CT 06248

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Columbia, CT usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Columbia, CT hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Columbia, CT. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Columbia, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$425,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$432,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$259
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
63
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$429,900
Median Change From 1st List Price