36

New Construction Homes for Sale in 39705, MS

Section Image
  • /12

    $224,900 Lot/Land

    North side Wilkins-Wise Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $362,742 per Acre

    Excellent 0.62-acre lot zoned C-3 Commercial, on the north side of Wilkins Wise Rd. Outstanding visibility with this commercial lot. The property is situated near retail, office, industrial, and commercial uses. This location would create an ''instant presence'' for most any business. Great nearby access to Hwy 45 North. The site was filled years ago and understood to be situated well above flood

    Agent Photo

    Jane Anna Waide

    FARMER COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES

    (662) 584-5942

    North side Wilkins-Wise Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /7

    $99,000 Lot/Land

    0 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 33.4 Acres
    • $2,964 per Acre

    Whether you want a quiet place to build, room to roam, or land to hold for the future, this 33.40-acre property gives you the space and freedom to make it your own.

    Agent Photo

    Jerome Stephenson

    CRYE-LEIKE PROPERTIES UNLIMITED

    (662) 506-4366

    0 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /7

    $35,000 Lot/Land

    0 Deer Run, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 2.1 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Located on a quiet street with road frontage and utilities available. Ideal for building your custom home.

    Agent Photo

    Jerome Stephenson

    CRYE-LEIKE PROPERTIES UNLIMITED

    (662) 601-0533

    0 Deer Run, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /7

    $265,000 Lot/Land

    0 Water Oak Ln Unit 26-442, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 12.33 Acres
    • $21,492 per Acre

    Exceptional opportunity in the Bent Tree subdivision! This beautifully wooded 12.33-acre property has already been surveyed and subdivided into three spacious 4.1-acre lots--perfect for individual homesites, a multi-lot investment, or a private retreat. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, each lot offers: • Towering mature trees and year-round natural beauty• Outstanding privacy and

    Agent Photo

    Sheri Lipsey

    TRUE REAL ESTATE LLC

    (662) 793-2726

    0 Water Oak Ln Unit 26-442, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /12

    $100,000 Lot/Land

    0 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 8 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Lot #3 - 8 Acres of Residential Land for Sale in Caledonia, MS$100,000 | Jess Lyons Road at Ridge Road | Caledonia School DistrictFlat Topography | Utilities Available | Wooded Privacy | Near Columbus Air Force BaseWelcome to Lot #3, a spacious 8 acre homesite for sale located at the intersection of Jess Lyons Road and Ridge Road in Caledonia, Mississippi. This exceptional property sits

    Mossy Estate Mossy Oak Properties Bottomland Real Estate

    0 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /18

    $227,500 Lot/Land

    0 Ridge Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 65 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Tract #7 - 65 Acres of Recreational or Residential Land for Sale in Columbus, MS$227,500 | Jess Lyons Road | Columbus City School DistrictLevel Terrain | Paved Road Frontage | Water Available | No Sewer | Excellent LocationWelcome to Tract #7, a beautiful and versatile 65 acre tract of land for sale in Columbus, Mississippi, offering endless possibilities for recreation, residential

    Mossy Estate Mossy Oak Properties Bottomland Real Estate

    0 Ridge Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /17

    $160,000 Lot/Land

    0 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 16 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lot #6 - 16 Acres of Prime Land for Sale in Caledonia, MS$160,000 | Jess Lyons Road at Ridge Road | Caledonia School DistrictFlat Topography | Utilities Available | Wooded Homesite | Minutes from Columbus Air Force BaseIntroducing Lot #6, a premium 16 acre wooded homesite for sale located at the corner of Jess Lyons Road and Ridge Road in Caledonia, Mississippi. This property offers a

    Mossy Estate Mossy Oak Properties Bottomland Real Estate

    0 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /4

    $250,000 Lot/Land

    0 N Frontage Rd Unit 27050029, Columbus, MS 39701

    • 2 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Premier Development Opportunity: Prime Highway 82 FrontageUnlock the potential of this expansive open farm lot, strategically positioned in the heart of Mississippi's thriving Golden Triangle. This property offers high-visibility commercial exposure, making it an ideal investment for those looking to capitalize on the region's massive industrial growth. Key Property Features:Strategic

    Jacob Bryan SWAPA Land, LLC

    0 N Frontage Rd Unit 27050029, Columbus, MS 39701
  • /25

    $96,000 Lot/Land

    0 Bethel Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 24 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    The Luxipallila Getaway is situated just outside Columbus in Lowndes County, Mississippi. This 24+/acre tract has approximately 900 feet of frontage on the Luxapallila Creek and comprises mixed pine and hardwood timber. This property is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts who also like the luxury of town amenities nearby! Enjoy year-round outdoor recreation opportunities on the creek's bank, camping

    Tyler Alldread SWAPA Land, LLC

    0 Bethel Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /2

    $90,000 Lot/Land

    0 Brookmore Dr Unit 25-1893, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $116,883 per Acre

    From 18th turn onto Willowbrook and then left onto Brookmore Drive. This corner lot is zoned C-1-R and is only minutes from GTBH. Medical offices, lab, med supplies, PT/rehab clinic, nurses services would be ideal for this parcel. Located near the entrance for Willowpoint Subdivision this .77 acre lot could also be used as residential.

    Royce Hudspeth RHETT REAL ESTATE,INC.

    0 Brookmore Dr Unit 25-1893, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /2

    $120,000 Lot/Land

    0 Brookmore Dr Unit 25-1881, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 1.07 Acres
    • $112,150 per Acre

    First time on the market, this 1.07 acre lot has plenty of versatility. Zoned C-1- R great location near GTBH for any business in the medical field. Doctors offices, labs, medical supply, or hospice. Could also be residential.

    Royce Hudspeth RHETT REAL ESTATE,INC.

    0 Brookmore Dr Unit 25-1881, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /10

    $3,400,000 Lot/Land

    0 N Frontage Rd Unit 26-145, Columbus, MS 39701

    • 8.6 Acres
    • $395,349 per Acre

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY ON NORTH FRONTAGE ROAD!! THIS PRIME LAND, IS READY FOR DEVELOPMENT! THIS PROPERTY IS MINUTES AWAY FROM THE AIRPORT, SDI, PACCAR, ADI, FED EX, AIRBUS,STARK AEROSPACE!! WITH THE INCOMING INDUSTRIAL FACILITIES, THIS PROPERTY WILL BE AN AMAZING INVESTMENT FOR ANY BUYER!

    HEATHER MADISON HOMETOWN REALTY (BOF)

    0 N Frontage Rd Unit 26-145, Columbus, MS 39701
  • /2

    $10,000 Lot/Land

    0 Dickerson Ln, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot is accessible from Carr Road and Dickerson Lane. Agent is related to Seller.

    Taylor Richardson DELTA-GULF REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    0 Dickerson Ln, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /12

    $70,000 Lot/Land

    437 Forrest Glen Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 1.5 Acres
    • $46,667 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this 1.5+/- acre lot located in the desirable Forest Glen community within Columbus city limits | Property features a private driveway, detached garage, and lake access | Approx. 163 feet of road frontage | Spacious setting with a blend of privacy and neighborhood convenience | Rare opportunity to enjoy lake access while remaining close to city amenities.

    FIELDS FERGUSON MISSISSIPPI MAGNOLIA LLC

    437 Forrest Glen Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /18

    $227,500 Lot/Land

    Lot 7 Ridge Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 65 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Tract #7 - 65± Acres of Recreational or Residential Land for Sale in Columbus, MS $227,500 | Jess Lyons Road | Columbus City School District Level Terrain | Paved Road Frontage | Water Available | No Sewer | Excellent Location Welcome to Tract #7, a beautiful and versatile 65± acre tract of land for sale in Columbus, Mississippi, offering endless possibilities for recreation, residential

    BRETT BRIGGS MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES BOTTOMLAND REAL ESTATE

    Lot 7 Ridge Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /2

    $175,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 3 Chubby Dr, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 1 Acre
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Great location for restaurants or office space. Multiple acres available to be purchased.

    David Coleman COLEMAN REALTY & INVESTMENT

    Lot 3 Chubby Dr, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /18

    $1,999,000 Lot/Land

    4193 Highway 45 N, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 91 Acres
    • $21,967 per Acre

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION91 +/- ACRES with 750+feet of road frontage on HIGHWAY 45.This Land on Highway 45, has the potential for residential development, plenty of room for a much needed new neighborhood in Upper North Columbus!! Access road that runs through the property from highway 45 almost to the back of property. This road branches out in a few locations.

    HEATHER MADISON HOMETOWN REALTY (BOF)

    4193 Highway 45 N, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /14

    $70,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 1 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 4.5 Acres
    • $15,556 per Acre

    Lot #1 - 4.5± Acres of Prime Residential Land for Sale in Caledonia, MS $70,000 | Jess Lyons Road at Ridge Road | Caledonia School District Flat Topography | Utilities Available | Wooded Homesite | Near Columbus Air Force Base Discover the perfect homesite with 4.5± acres of residential land for sale in Caledonia, Mississippi, located at the highly visible corner of Jess Lyons Road and Ridge

    BRETT BRIGGS MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES BOTTOMLAND REAL ESTATE

    Lot 1 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /2

    $120,000 Lot/Land

    0 Hospital Dr, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $157,895 per Acre

    Cleared, flat lot ready to build on. Located next to private offices and Baptist Hospital. Utilities available.

    Arrington Rhett RHETT REAL ESTATE,INC.

    0 Hospital Dr, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /5

    $55,000 Lot/Land

    8 Kensington Place, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 1.37 Acres
    • $40,146 per Acre

    Discover the perfect setting for your future home on this 1.37-acre lot, ideally situated just minutes from local restaurants, shopping, and conveniences. With plenty of room to spread out, this property offers both comfort and flexibility, while restrictive covenants help preserve the quality and character of the surrounding area. A rare opportunity to enjoy space, location, and peace of

    Kelly Frady COLDWELL BANKER FRADY & ASSOCIATES

    8 Kensington Place, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /4

    $15,000 Lot/Land

    0 Mississippi 373, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Opportunity to own this wooded .06 acre lot.

    Stephanie Jones RE/MAX PARTNERS

    0 Mississippi 373, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /4

    $180,000 Lot/Land

    0 6th St N, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    Prime commercial land located right off HWY 82, offering excellent visibility. This property features a billboard that generates $1,800 annually in passive income. Positioned next to Holiday Inn and several other hotels, it's an ideal spot for future development or investment. Don't miss out on this high-traffic location!

    SHELBY FORGE CRYE-LEIKE PROPERTIES UNLIMITED

    0 6th St N, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /16

    $110,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 4 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 11 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lot #4 - 11± Acres of Residential Land for Sale in Caledonia, MS $110,000 | Corner of Jess Lyons Road & Ridge Road | Caledonia School District Flat Topography | Utilities Available | Wooded Privacy | Near Columbus Air Force Base Now available: Lot #4, a beautiful and versatile 11± acre wooded homesite located at the corner of Jess Lyons Road and Ridge Road in Caledonia, Mississippi. This property

    BRETT BRIGGS MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES BOTTOMLAND REAL ESTATE

    Lot 4 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /17

    $160,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 6 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 16 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lot #6 - 16± Acres of Prime Land for Sale in Caledonia, MS $160,000 | Jess Lyons Road at Ridge Road | Caledonia School District Flat Topography | Utilities Available | Wooded Homesite | Minutes from Columbus Air Force Base Introducing Lot #6, a premium 16± acre wooded homesite for sale located at the corner of Jess Lyons Road and Ridge Road in Caledonia, Mississippi. This property offers a rare

    BRETT BRIGGS MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES BOTTOMLAND REAL ESTATE

    Lot 6 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /9

    $82,500 Lot/Land

    Lot 2 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 4.5 Acres
    • $18,333 per Acre

    Lot #2 - 5.5± Acres of Residential Land for Sale in Caledonia, MS $82,500 | Jess Lyons Road at Ridge Road | Caledonia School District Flat Topography | Water & Sewer Available | Wooded Homesite | Near Columbus Air Force Base Now available: Lot #2, a beautiful 5.5± acre wooded tract of land for sale in Caledonia, Mississippi, located at the desirable corner of Jess Lyons Road and Ridge Road. Set

    BRETT BRIGGS MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES BOTTOMLAND REAL ESTATE

    Lot 2 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /14

    $265,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 8 Ridge Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 41 Acres
    • $6,463 per Acre

    Tract #8 - 41± Acres of Prime Land for Sale in Columbus, MS $265,000 | Jess Lyons Road | Columbus City School District Road Frontage | Utilities Available | Beautiful Homesite or Development Potential Now available: Tract #8, a rare 41± acre tract of land for sale in Columbus, Mississippi, offering exceptional development, recreational, or residential opportunities in a convenient location just

    BRETT BRIGGS MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES BOTTOMLAND REAL ESTATE

    Lot 8 Ridge Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /22

    $130,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 5 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 13 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lot #5 - 13± Acres of Residential Land for Sale in Caledonia, MS $130,000 | Jess Lyons Road at Ridge Road | Caledonia School District Flat Topography | Utilities Available | Wooded Acreage | Near Columbus, MS Welcome to Lot #5, a rare 13± acre residential tract for sale located at the corner of Jess Lyons Road and Ridge Road in the heart of Caledonia, Mississippi. Situated within the highly rated

    BRETT BRIGGS MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES BOTTOMLAND REAL ESTATE

    Lot 5 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /2

    $175,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 2 Chubby Dr, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 1 Acre
    • $175,000 per Acre

David Coleman COLEMAN REALTY & INVESTMENT

    Lot 2 Chubby Dr, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /2

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    0 Belle Vallee Dr, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    EXCLUSIVE SWEETBRIAR SUBDIVISION!! Build your custom home in one of Columbus' most beautiful subdivisions. Family friendly. Underground utilities. Quiet street minutes from shopping, hospital and bypass. Restricted Covenants convey with deed.

    Gina Rhett RHETT REAL ESTATE,INC.

    0 Belle Vallee Dr, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /6

    $250,000 Lot/Land

    0 N Frontage Rd Unit 26-916, Columbus, MS 39701

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Golden Triangle Investment OpportunityStrategically located between Starkville and Columbus, this open farm lot offers maximum exposure with high visibility from Hwy 82. Positioned in a high-growth industrial corridor, the property is just miles from Aluminum Dynamics and Steel Dynamics, and only 3 miles east of the Cinco Megasite development.Classified as Agriculture and located in Flood

    JACOB BRYAN SWAPA LAND, LLC

    0 N Frontage Rd Unit 26-916, Columbus, MS 39701
  • /8

    $163,800 Lot/Land

    0 Officers Lake Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 39 Acres
    • $4,200 per Acre

    Beautiful property near the Tennessee Tombigbeer waterway, just minutes from downtown Columbus and Baptist Memorial hospital. This unique tract offers the opportunity for deer, duck, and turkey hunting convenient and close to town. With frontage on both sides of Officers Lake road this property could be developed with multiple lots, or utilized as a family recreational getaway. Paved road, with

    BRENT LOCHALA HOMETOWN REALTY (BOF)

    0 Officers Lake Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /3

    $19,900 Lot/Land

    35 Eagle Cove, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Location, Location, Location. Great Building Lot within a very short drive to all the Restaurants, Shopping & Entertainment that Columbus has to offer.

    Patton Whitten CENTURY21 Doris Hardy & Associates, LLC

    35 Eagle Cove, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /12

    $90,000 Lot/Land

    0 Television Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 17.4 Acres
    • $5,172 per Acre

    Discover 17.40 acres of prime land on Television Rd in Columbus, offering endless possibilities for your next project. Whether you're looking to build a private estate, develop, or invest, this spacious tract provides road access, a peaceful setting, and room to grow. A rare opportunity to own acreage with flexibility and potential.

    Jody Davis HOMETOWN REALTY

    0 Television Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /14

    $100,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 3 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 8 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Lot #3 - 8± Acres of Residential Land for Sale in Caledonia, MS $100,000 | Jess Lyons Road at Ridge Road | Caledonia School District Flat Topography | Utilities Available | Wooded Privacy | Near Columbus Air Force Base Welcome to Lot #3, a spacious 8± acre homesite for sale located at the intersection of Jess Lyons Road and Ridge Road in Caledonia, Mississippi. This exceptional property sits

    BRETT BRIGGS MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES BOTTOMLAND REAL ESTATE

    Lot 3 Jess Lyons Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /9

    $70,000 Lot/Land

    0 Benttree Trail, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 2.4 Acres
    • $29,167 per Acre

    Wonderful lot located in Bent Tree Plantation in the hills of North Columbus. The perfect site for your dream home. Neighborhood is subject to deed restrictions and covenants.

    Colin Krieger RE/MAX PARTNERS

    0 Benttree Trail, Columbus, MS 39705
  • /2

    $70,000 Lot/Land

    0 Willowbrook Rd, Columbus, MS 39705

    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Highly visible, versatile parcel on well traveled Willowbrook Drive. Perfect for medical related businesses with GTBH which is just a few hundred yards away. Easy ingress/egress off Willowbrook. Zoned C-1 R.

    Royce Hudspeth RHETT REAL ESTATE,INC.

    0 Willowbrook Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home