3

New Construction Homes for Sale in 67047, KS

Section Image
  • /28

    $239,500 Lot/Land

    251 Z50 Rd, Fall River, KS 67047

    • 40.4 Acres
    • $5,928 per Acre

    This 40.4 acre tract sits in a prime outdoor recreational corridor. The land itself offers a blend of open grassland, scattered timber, and natural cover that attracts deer and upland game. There is 50’ of elevation change from the SW corner to the SE corner of the property. Two wet season tree lined draws starting at the NW corner of the property converge into one and runs out of the SE corner

    Agent Photo

    Alan Johnson

    Johnson Realty

    (620) 591-4427

    251 Z50 Rd, Fall River, KS 67047
  • /6

    $450,000 Lot/Land

    275 Cc Rd, Salt Springs Township, KS 67047

    • 75 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    75+/- acres of tillable Fall River bottom cropground. Very level and productive land composed entirely of Class I & II soils. This land is located less than one half mile directly below the dam on Fall River Reservoir just two miles North of Highway 400. This is a great opportunity to invest in highly productive land.

    Kellie Nesmith SunGroup Real Estate

    275 Cc Rd, Salt Springs Township, KS 67047
  • /35

    $450,000 Lot/Land

    169 Z50 Rd, Salt Springs Township, KS 67047

    • 137.4 Acres
    • $3,275 per Acre

    137.4 Acres of rolling native/mix pasture located just South of Fall River Lake. This tract offers good grazing, water, elevation change, and beautiful scenic views. The picturesque driveway winding up the hill to the Northwest sets the stage for your future dream home or cabin and offers an exceptional 360 degree view atop the hill. There is also a very nice clear water pond near the center of

    Lane Johnson Johnson Realty

    169 Z50 Rd, Salt Springs Township, KS 67047
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home