18

New Construction Homes for Sale in Fayette County, IA

Section Image
  • /55

    $1,500,000 Lot/Land

    19206 140th St, Sumner, IA 50674

    • 35 Acres
    • $42,857 per Acre

    GENERAL INFORMATIONThe tract represents 86.67 CSR2., highly productive, Class A farmland. Improvements include two-story home built in 1965 with an addition added in 2013. Dairy Facility with (4) A-4 Lely Robots, 5,000 gal. and1,500 gal. Delaval milk bulk tanks. 55x300 Hoop Barn. Additional stalls attached in Free Stall Barn. Portion of free stall barn was remodel in 2023. Open cement lot

    Sullivan Auctioneers Sullivan Auctioneers

    19206 140th St, Sumner, IA 50674
  • /5

    $16,000 Lot/Land

    102 13th Ave SW, Oelwein, IA 50662

    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $17,778 per Acre

    Almost an acre in a secluded and quiet northwest neighborhood, this lot is bordered by the Oelwein hard surface trail with mature trees to the back of the property. This is a great opportunity to take advantage of affordable land for a custom build or to bring in a pre-built home.

    Erica Bushaw Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Oelwein

    102 13th Ave SW, Oelwein, IA 50662
  • /50

    $429,000 Lot/Land

    22946 Drake Rd, Elgin, IA 52141

    • 4.69 Acres
    • $91,471 per Acre

    Peace and serenity define this 3-bedroom, 2-bath berm home, complete with multiple outbuildings and room to grow. Exceptional care has been invested in maintaining this beautiful, nearly 5-acre property. If you’ve been dreaming of your own piece of the Driftless region, begin by securing your pre-approval and then arrange a tour with your trusted real estate agent.

    Jeffrey Marcks EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    22946 Drake Rd, Elgin, IA 52141
  • /23

    $389,000 Lot/Land

    13275 Q Ave, Randalia, IA 52164

    • 5.52 Acres
    • $70,471 per Acre

    This acreage boasts almost 6 acres with a completely remodeled 2 story home. Updates include a new kitchen with quartz counters, new floors, windows, plumbing, electrical, bathrooms, furnace, AC, hot water heater, deck, and septic system. The main floor includes open kitchen, dining and living room, laundry room, bathroom, enclosed porch and office or bedroom. Upstairs there are 4 bedrooms and a

    Jeff Bradley Volga River Realty

    13275 Q Ave, Randalia, IA 52164
  • /2

    $100,000 Lot/Land

    300 Eastline Rd N, Oelwein, IA 50662

    • 3.13 Acres
    • $31,949 per Acre

    Beautiful setting, encompassed with nature and beauty sits a 3.13 Acre Lot ready for your new dream home to be built. Located within city limits on the NE side of Oelwein. Say yes, to this address!

    Brian J Batterson EXIT Realty Unlimited Oelwein

    300 Eastline Rd N, Oelwein, IA 50662
  • /14

    $250,000 Lot/Land

    0 Ave, Fayette, IA 52142

    • 26.34 Acres
    • $9,491 per Acre

    Prime land for sale. Apprx 26.34 acres. About 8 tillable acres and 18.5 acres of woods. Prime hunting land with numerous deer trails on the land as it borders the Volga River Recreation Area. Ideal property to build on or to own as an investment.

    Jeff Bradley Volga River Realty

    0 Ave, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /4

    $19,900 Lot/Land

    1313 3rd St NE, Oelwein, IA 50662

    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $47,381 per Acre

    This property presents an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home, situated in a serene and desirable neighborhood on a half acre lot m/l. The expansive open space, complemented by timber/woods at the rear, ensures privacy and an abundance of wildlife, while the conveniently paved frontage road provides easy access. Call today for information.

    Brian J Batterson EXIT Realty Unlimited Oelwein

    1313 3rd St NE, Oelwein, IA 50662
  • /4

    $68,000 Lot/Land

    TBD Lots 5&6 St, West Union, IA 52175

    • 2.49 Acres
    • $27,309 per Acre

    Looking for a lot in city limits but feel like your in the country to begin building your dream home?! This lot is the one for you! 2.49 acres on the line of city limits giving you access to city water and sewer. There is a small 8x12 shed on the property that will stay. The property was surveyed when the current owners purchased it in 2022. Let's start your new adventure today!

    Kayla Aulwes EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    TBD Lots 5&6 St, West Union, IA 52175
  • /2

    $39,500 Lot/Land

    10728 E Main St, West Union, IA 52175

    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $66,949 per Acre

    This unique parcel is currently a blank slate but it is a buildable lot. Could be a single family dwelling, an investment opportunity for an Air BNB, or an extra lot for your oversized shop or garage. It's a perfect blend of being out of the city limits while having access to city water & sewer. Agent owned listing.

    Jodi Granger Koch Real Estate

    10728 E Main St, West Union, IA 52175
  • /50

    $488,900 Lot/Land

    7336 Great River Rd, Clermont, IA 52135

    • 15.16 Acres
    • $32,249 per Acre

    Discover the potential of this stunning 15.16-acre acreage set along a hard-surfaced road, offering the perfect blend of convenience and country living. With sweeping views overlooking the valley, this property provides a truly picturesque setting that's hard to find. The acreage is well-equipped with multiple buildings, including and impressive shop, Featuring 16 x 14' tall doors. Ideal for

    Lisa Wescott Homestead Realty, LLC

    7336 Great River Rd, Clermont, IA 52135
  • /3

    $42,000 Lot/Land

    10350 Echo Valley Rd, West Union, IA 52175

    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $51,220 per Acre

    Imagine the possibilities with this spacious 0.82-acre lot! Conveniently located near West Union and Echo Valley State Park, this property offers the perfect blend of country living and nearby amenities. Shared well access and city sewer are available, and the subdivision’s restrictive covenants have expired, giving you added flexibility for future plans. Enjoy a peaceful setting with easy access

    Joel Koehn Koch Real Estate

    10350 Echo Valley Rd, West Union, IA 52175
  • /2

    $19,900 Lot/Land

    306 W Plum St, West Union, IA 52175

    • 18,999 Sq Ft
    • $45,623 per Acre

    Great building lot, walk-out basement potential. Alley and street access to this lot. Property is zoned R2.

    Lisa Wescott Homestead Realty, LLC

    306 W Plum St, West Union, IA 52175
  • /2

    $9,500 Lot/Land

    418 7th Ave SE, Oelwein, IA 50662

    • 6,999 Sq Ft
    • $59,117 per Acre

    Buildable lot in established neighborhood. Measures 50' frontage and 140' deep. Located near the high school and hospital. Owner is the listing Broker and is a real estate Broker in the state of Iowa.

    Gina Lewis Jordan Real Estate, Inc.

    418 7th Ave SE, Oelwein, IA 50662
  • /2

    $18,900 Lot/Land

    10290 Echo Valley Lot 2 Rd, West Union, IA 52175

    • 14,499 Sq Ft
    • $56,778 per Acre

    LOT listing. Located outside of West Union on hard surfaced road. 145' x 83'20 x 100'

    Lisa Wescott Homestead Realty, LLC

    10290 Echo Valley Lot 2 Rd, West Union, IA 52175
  • /31

    $485,000 Lot/Land

    10554 N Ave, Maynard, IA 50655

    • 3.5 Acres
    • $138,571 per Acre

    This is a beautifully manicured+/-3.5 acre acreage with amazing home with large Morton building. Conveniently located just off a major highway east of Maynard this charming home features a large living room with a beautiful bay window, three bedrooms, recently updated one full and one half bath on the main level, amazing oversized bonus family room on the second level, ideal for large family

    Richard Lockard Realty ONE Group Movement

    10554 N Ave, Maynard, IA 50655
  • /2

    $15,000 Lot/Land

    1204 3rd St NE, Oelwein, IA 50662

    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Ideally situated to construct your dream home in a serene neighborhood. 40x130 SF Lot proximal to Wings Park School, bike trails and aquatic center. Take a stroll to discover why this is an optimal location to build. Please call for further information.

    Brian J Batterson EXIT Realty Unlimited Oelwein

    1204 3rd St NE, Oelwein, IA 50662
  • /5

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    0 28-91-9 Former Southside School Unit NBR20260560, Oelwein, IA 50662

    • 1.36 Acres
    • $18,382 per Acre

    This presents an investment opportunity to acquire land for constructing your ideal residence or commercial venture. This property, formally Southside School, spans approximately 1.36 acres m/l of open space, offering multifaceted possibilities. For detailed information, call to explore how this property can become yours.

    Noelle Coleman EXIT Realty Unlimited Oelwein

  • /5

    $15,000 Lot/Land

    419 4th Ave NW, Oelwein, IA 50662

    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $39,474 per Acre

    Oversized to encompass a corner lot in a desirable location, totaling 1.5 lots, this multi-purpose property offers endless opportunities to build your dream home, shouse (Shop-house), community garden, etc. Priced competitively, please call for more information.

    Noelle Coleman EXIT Realty Unlimited Oelwein

    419 4th Ave NW, Oelwein, IA 50662
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home